May 3 – 6, 2011
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
EuroNNAc - European Network for Novel Accelerators - Looking at the Next Generation of Novel Electron Accelerators

List of registrants

93 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Pukhov University of Dusseldorf
Alexei Kanareykin Euclid Techlabs LLC
Allen Caldwell Max Planck Institut für Physik
Andrea Ghigo INFN-LNF
Andrei Seryi John Adams Institute
Arnd Specka LLR Ecole Polytechnique- CNRS/IN2P3
Bob Bingham STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Brennan Goddard CERN
Brigitte CROS LPGP-CNRS-Université Paris Sud 11
Cameron Geddes LBNL
Carl Schroeder LBNL
Chandrashekhar Joshi UCLA
Claes-Göran Wahlström Lund University
Dan Gabriel Ghita IFIN-HH
Danilo Giulietti Pisa University and INFN
Dino Jaroszynski University of Strathclyde
Eckhard Elsen DESY
Eric Esarey LBNL
Erik Adli University of Oslo
Erion Gjonaj Technische Univ. Darmstadt, TEMF
Florian Gruener University of Hamburg
Frank Stephan DESY
François AMIRANOFF LULI
Georg Korn Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik
Gerard MOUROU ILE/ENSTA/Ecole Polytechnique/CNRS/Paris XI
Graeme Hirst STFC Central Laser Facility
Gregor Welsh University of Strathclyde
Guoxing Xia Max Planck Institute for Physics
Gyoergy Vesztergombi KFKI-RMKI
Günther Geschonke CERN
Hans von der Schmitt MPI for Physics
Henri Videau LLR-Ecole polytechnique
Igor Kostyukov Institute of Applied Physics RAS
James Holloway University College London
Jean-Pierre Delahaye CERN
Jean-Pierre Koutchouk CERN
Jens Osterhoff University of Hamburg / DESY
Jim Clarke STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Jorge Vieira GoLP-IPFN-IST
Kaoru Yokoya KEK
Klaus Floettmann DESY
Konstantin Lotov Budker INP
Lenny Rivkin PSI / EPFL
Leonida Antonio Gizzi CONSIGLIO NAZIONALE DELLE RICERCHE, INO
Liming Chen Inst. of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Louis Rinolfi CERN
Luca Serafini INFN-Milan and University of Milan
Luis Silva Instituto Superior Tecnico de Lisboa
Malte Kaluza Helmholtz-Institute Jena
Marie-Emmanuelle COUPRIE SYNCHROTRON SOLEIL
Mario Campanelli University College London
Mark Hogan SLAC
Markus Roth TU-Darmstadt
Massimo Ferrario INFN-LNF
Massimo Giovannozzi CERN
Matthew Wing UCL
Mauro Migliorati University of Rome LA SAPIENZA
Mikhail Gushchin IAP RAS
Nelson Carreira Lopes GoLP-IPFN-IST
Nicolas Delerue LAL / CNRS / Univ. de Paris Sud
Olaf Reimann Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Oliver Bruning CERN
Oswald Willi University of Düsseldorf, Laser & Plasma Physics
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Paul Collier CERN
Philippe Martin CEA
Ralph Assmann CERN
Reinhard Brinkmann DESY
Roderik Bruce CERN
Rolf Heuer CERN
Roy Aleksan CEA
Sergio Bertolucci CERN
Seth Brussaard EINDHOVEN University oF Technology
Simon Hooker University of Oxford
Stefan Karsch Max-Planck-Institut für Quantenoptik
Steffen Hillenbrand CERN
Steinar Stapnes CERN
Stephane Fartoukh CERN
Steve Gourlay LBNL
Steve Myers CERN
Swapan Chattopadhyay Cockcroft Institute
Thomas Cowan Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Toshiki Tajima Faculty of Physics, LMU Munich
Valentin Fedosseev CERN
Victor Malka CNRS
Vitaly Yakimenko BNL
Wei Lu Tsinghua University, Beijing
Weiren Chou Fermilab
Wim Leemans LBNL
Wolfgang Sandner DPG und Max-Born-Institut
Yutong Li Institute of Physics, CAS
Zhengming Sheng Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Zulfikar Najmudin Imperial College