Oct 17 – 28, 2022
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

92 participants

FCC-EIC Joint & MDI Workshop 2022 Registration form

Last Name First Name Home Institute Participation Type
Novokhatski Alexander SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory On-site
Blednykh Alexei BNL Remote
Ciarma Andrea CERN On-site
Gaddi Andrea CERN Hybrid
Seryi Andrei Jefferson Lab Remote
Abramov Andrey CERN On-site
Drees Angelika BNL Remote
Lechner Anton CERN Hybrid
Di Domenico Antonio Sapienza University of Rome and INFN Roma Hybrid
Perillo Marcone Antonio CERN On-site
Ilg Armin University of Zurich Remote
Foussat Arnaud CERN On-site
Dalena Barbara CEA/IRFU Remote
Lindstrom Bjorn Hans Filip CERN On-site
Parker Brett Brookhaven National Laboratory On-site
Hetzel Charles Brookhaven National Laboratory Remote
Montag Christoph Brookhaven National Laboratory - Electron-Ion Collider Remote
Liu Chuyu Brookhaven National Lab Remote
Garcia Cristobal EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH) Hybrid
Marx Daniel Brookhaven National Laboratory Remote
Gassner David Brookhaven National Lab Remote
Zhou Demin KEK Remote
Xu Derong Brookhaven National Laboratory Remote
El Khechen Dima KIT, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology Remote
Shatilov Dmitry Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics (RU) On-site
Musa Elaf MPY-DESY Remote
Carideo Emanuela Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT) On-site
Montbarbon Eva CNRS-LAPP Hybrid
Palla Fabrizio Universita & INFN Pisa (IT) Hybrid
Valchkova-Georgieva Fani CERN On-site
Bosi Filippo Universita & INFN Pisa (IT) On-site
Fransesini Francesco INFN-LNF Hybrid
Zimmermann Frank CERN On-site
Poirier Freddy LAPP Hybrid
Hoffstaetter Georg Cornell University and BNL Remote
Broggi Giacomo Politecnico di Milano Remote
Lavezzari Giacomo CERN Remote
Huang Haixin Brookhaven National Lab Remote
Shi Haoyu IHEP Remote
Burkhardt Helmut Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE) / CERN On-site
Lovelace III Henry Brookhaven National Laboratory Remote
Witte Holger Brookhaven National Laboratory Remote
Dawson Ian University of London (GB) Remote
Keintzel Jacqueline CERN On-site
Bauche Jeremie CERN Remote
Osborne John CERN On-site
Seeman John SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory Remote
Berg Joseph Scott Brookhaven National Laboratory On-site
André Kevin CERN On-site
BRUNETTI LAURENT CNRS LAPP Hybrid
Van Riesen-Haupt Leon EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH) On-site
WATRELOT Léonard CERN Hybrid
Bromiley Liam CERN Hybrid
Baudin Lucie CERN Hybrid
Pellegrino Luigi INFN On-site
Pellegrino Luigi INFN On-site
Von Freeden Luke CERN Hybrid
Boscolo Manuela INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT) On-site
Chamizo Llatas Maria Brookhaven National Laboratory On-site
Boland Mark James University of Saskatchewan (CA) On-site
Widorski Markus CERN Remote
Valette Matthieu Brookhaven National Laboratory Remote
Sangroula Medani BNL Remote
Benedikt Michael CERN On-site
Hofer Michael CERN Hybrid
Koratzinos Michael PSI On-site
Sullivan Michael Kenneth SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US) Remote
Dam Mogens University of Copenhagen (DK) On-site
Behtouei Mostafa INFN-LNF On-site
Raimondi Pantaleo cern On-site
Hunchak Patrick University of Saskatchewan Hybrid
Kicsiny Peter CERN Hybrid
Calaga Rama CERN On-site
Perez Martinez Rita University of Seville Hybrid
Kersevan Roberto CERN Remote
Bruce Roderik CERN Hybrid
Tomas Garcia Rogelio CERN On-site
Grabon Stanislas CNRS-LAPP Hybrid
Lauciani Stefano INFN-LNF On-site
Ishibashi Takuya KEK Accelerator Laboratory Remote
Da Silva Tatiana CEA Remote
Pieloni Tatiana EPF Lausanne On-site
Charles Tessa University of Liverpool / Cockcroft Institute Remote
Lefevre Thibaut CERN On-site
Otto Thomas CERN Hybrid
Persson Tobias CERN Hybrid
Raubenheimer Tor SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US) Remote
Okorokov Vitalii National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Remote
Buffat Xavier CERN Remote
Arimoto Yasushi KEK Remote
Wu Yi EPFL Remote
Cai Yunhai SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory On-site