May 30, 2011 to June 1, 2011
Fysicum, Lund University
Europe/Stockholm timezone

List of registrants

93 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Taga University of Oslo
Alberto Di Meglio CERN
Alberto Aimar CERN
Aleksandr Konstantinov University of Oslo
Alessio Gianelle INFN
Aleš Křenek CESNET
Alvise Dorigo INFN Padova
Anders Wäänänen Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen
Andrea Caltroni INFN Padova
Andrea Ceccanti INFN-CNAF
Andres Abad Rodriguez CERN
Andres Aeschlimann SWITCH
Aristotelis Kretsis GRNET
Balazs Konya LUND UNIVERSITY
Björn Hagemeier Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Christian Bernardt DESY Hamburg
Christian Loeschen TU Dresden
Christoph Witzig SWITCH
Claudio Cacciari CINECA
Cristina del Cano Novales STFC-RAL
Daniel Kouřil CESNET
Daniel Mallmann Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Danilo Dongiovanni INFN-CNAF
David Cameron University of Oslo
David Groep Nikhef
David Foster CERN
Doina Cristina Aiftimiei INFN
Eamonn Kenny Trinity College Dublin
Elisa Heymann Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona
Emidio Maria Giorgio INFN Catania
Emir Imamagic University Computing Centre, SRCE
Enol Fernández CSIC
Eric YEN Academia Sinica Grid Computing Centre
Eva Cernakova UPJS Kosice
Fabio Capannini INFN-CNAF
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo
Florida Estrella CERN
Florido Paganelli Lund University
Francesco Giacomini INFN
František Dvořák CESNET
Gabor Szigeti NIIF Institute
Geunchul Park KISTI
Giuseppe Fiameni CINECA
Giuseppina Salente INFN
Henri Mikkonen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Ivan Marton NIIF Institute
Jedrzej Rybicki FZ Juelich
Jiří Sitera CESNET
John Gordon STFC-RAL
Jon Kerr Nilsen Dept. of Physics, Univ. of Oslo
Jozef Cernak P.J. Safarik Univesity in Kosice
Joël Casutt Switch
Karsten Schwank DESY
Kathryn Cassidy Trinity College Dublin
Krzysztof Benedyczak UWAR
Laurence Field CERN
Lorenzo Dini CERN
Ludek Matyska CESNET
Marcelina Borcz UWAR
Maria Alandes Pradillo CERN
Martin Skou Andersen Niels Bohr Institute, UCPH
Massimo Paladin CERN
Massimo Sgaravatto INFN Padova
Mathilde Romberg JUELICH
Mattias Ellert Uppsala University
Michail Salichos CERN
Michal Voců CESNET
Michel Drescher EGI.eu
Michele Dibenedetto INFN-CNAF
Mischa Sallé Nikhef
MORRIS RIEDEL JUELICH SUPERCOMPUTING CENTRE
Oliver Keeble CERN
Oscar Koeroo Nikhef
Oxana Smirnova Lund University
Paolo Andreetto INFN
Patrick Fuhrmann DESY/dCache.org
Paul Millar DESY
Peter Stefan NIIFI
Piotr Bała ICM UWAR
Samir Boutaleb Uppsala University
Shahbaz Memon Juelich Supercomputing Centre
Shiraz Memon JSC, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Simon C LIN ASGC
Soonwook Hwang KISTI
Steven Newhouse EGI.eu
SUNIL AHN KISTI
Taesang Huh KISTI
Tigran Mkrtchyan Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Tomasz Wolak CERN
Valery Tschopp SWITCH
Vitor Gouveia CERN
Zdeněk Šustr CESNET
Zsombor Nagy NIIF Institute