12-14 October 2011
Physics Lecture Hall
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

127 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agnese Martini INFN - LNF
Agustín Sánchez Losa IFIC
Alexander Enzenhöfer ECAP - University of Erlangen
Alexander Kappes ECAP - University of Erlangen
Amy Connolly Ohio State University and CCAPP
Anastasios Belias NESTOR
Andrea Santangelo University of Tübingen
Andreas Gleixner ECAP - University of Erlangen
Andrei Kalnitsky Hamamatsu Photonics Europe GmbH
Andy Cormack ET Enterprises Ltd
Annarita Margiotta Dipartimento di Fisica dell'Universita' and Sezione INFN - Bologna
Antonio D'Amico INFN- LNS
Antonios Leisos Hellenic Open University
Antonios Papaikonomou University of Athens, KM3NeT
Apostolos Tsirigotis Hellenic Open University
Bachir Bouhadef Department of Physics, Pisa University.
Bair Shaybonov JINR
Bjoern Herold ECAP - University of Erlangen
Boutayeb bouhou APC
Calogero Sollima INFN - Sezione di Pisa
Carlos Maximiliano Mollo INFN
Chad Finley Stockholm University
Chantal RACCA GRPHE/Université de Haute Alsace
Christian Spiering DESY
Christian Dille Hamamatsu Photonics Deutschland GmbH
Clancy James ECAP, University of Erlangen-Nuernberg
Claude Vallee Centre de Physique des Particules de Marseille
Claudio Bogazzi NIKHEF
Claudio Kopper NIKHEF
Daniele Vivolo INFN - Section of Naples
David Boersma RWTH Aachen University
Edward Berbee Nikhef
Eike Middell DESY Zeuthen
Elisa Resconi TUM
Els de Wolf Nikhef/University of Amsterdam
Emanuele Leonora INFN, section of Catania
emilio migneco LNS-INFN
Eric Heine Nikhef
Fabio Stefani INFN Pisa
Florian Folger Uni Erlangen
Frank Egloff Nautilus Marine Service GmbH
Frank LINDE Nikhef
Frederic LOUIS CEA - IRFU
Gabriela Pavalas Institute for Space Sciences
Georgios Anagnostou Nestor
Gerard Kieft Nikhef
Gertjan Mul Nikhef
Gianfranca De Rosa Università di Napoli Federico II
Giorgio Cacopardo INFN LNS
Gisela Anton ECAP - University of Erlangen
Giuseppina Larosa UPV-Gandia
Graham Sperrin ET Enterprises Ltd
Harold Yepes-Ramirez IFIC, Valencia
Henk Peek Nikhef
Holger Motz ECAP - University of Erlangen
Igor Belolaptikov JINR
Javier G. Gonzalez Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Jean-Jacques Destelle CPPM
Jelle Hogenbirk Nikhef
John Kelley Radboud University
Juan de Dios Zornoza IFIC
Juan Jose Hernandez-Rey Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (CSIC-UV)
Juan Pablo Gómez González IFIC (CSIC-UV)
Juergen Brunner DESY
Julia Schmid ECAP - University of Erlangen
Jutta Schnabel ECAP - University of Erlangen
Kael Hanson Universite Libre de Bruxelles
Katharina Henjes-Kunst PT-DESY
Kathrin ROENSCH ECAP - University of Erlangen
Kay Graf ECAP - University of Erlangen
Kevin HALL SEACON (europe) Ltd
Konstantinos Manolopoulos NESTOR - National Observatory of Athens
Kurt LUND MACARTNEY
Leonidas K. Resvanis NESTOR
Lew Classen ECAP - University of Erlangen
Luciano Trasatti INFN - LNF
Luke Drury DIAS
Maarten de Jong Nikhef
Malcolm Hughes SEACON (europe) Ltd
Marc Hempel PT-DESY
Marco Circella INFN Bari, Italy
Marcos Santander UW-Madison
Mariam Mili Hamamatsu Photonics Europe GmbH
Mario Musumeci INFN-LNS
Markus Ahlers University of Wisconsin-Madison
Massimo Aversa Hamamatsu Photonics Europe GmbH
Max Neff ECAP - University of Erlangen
Oleg Kalekin ECAP - University of Erlangen
Paolo Piattelli INFN-LNS
Pascal Gay LPC Clermont IN2P3/UBP
Paschal Coyle CPPM
Patrick Berghaus University of Delaware
Patrick Lamare CPPM
Paul KOOIJMAN U. of Amsterdam
Petros Rapidis Inst. of Nuclear Physics, NCSR
piera sapienza LNS-INFN
Qader Dorosti Hasankiadeh University of Groningen/KVI
Rezo Shanidze ECAP - University of Erlangen
Riccardo Papaleo INFN - LNS
Robert Lahmann Erlangen Centre for Astroparticle Physics (ECAP)
Roland Richter ECAP
Ronan LOCHOUARN EUROCEANIQUE
Rosa Coniglione INFN- Laboratori Nazionali del Sud
Rosanna Cocimano INFN
Rupert Maier Hamamatsu Photonics Deutschland GmbH
Salvatore Viola INFN-LNS
Sander Mos Nikhef
Sandra Hesping PT-DESY
Shebli Anvar CEA - Irfu
Siegfried Schmid Hamamatsu Photonics Deutschland GmbH
Silvia Adrián UPV
Sophie Ferry cea/ Saclay
Spyridon KOUTSOUKOS UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS, KM3NeT
Spyros Tzamarias Hellenic Open University
Stanislaw Stopiński Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
Stefanie Wagner ECAP-Uni Erlangen
Steven THUMBECK SEACON ADVANCED PRODUCTS, LLC
Thomas Berghoefer PT-DESY/BMBF
Thomas Eberl ECAP - University of Erlangen
Thomas Seitz ECAP - University of Erlangen
Timo Karg BU Wuppertal
Tommaso Chiarusi INFN - Sezione di Bologna
Tyce DeYoung Pennsylvania State University
Uli Katz ECAP - University of Erlangen
Ursula Maerker ECAP - University of Erlangen
Vladimir Aynutdinov INR RAS
Yuji Hotta Hamamatsu Photonics K.K.