14-16 November 2012
INFN Frascati
Europe/Zurich timezone
To have access to the LNF network and connect to the Internet, non-INFN participants should register in advance: https://espace.cern.ch/HiLumi/2012/SitePages/Practical_Information.aspx

Participant List

130 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agnes Szeberenyi CERN
Alessandro Drago Organizing Committee
Alessandro Gallo Organizing Committee
Alessandro Ratti Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Alexander Valishev Fermilab
Alexey Burov Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Amalia Ballarino CERN
Amos Dexter Cockcroft Institute - Lancaster University
Andrea Ghigo Organizing Committee
Andrzej Siemko CERN
Andy Wolski University of Liverpool
Angeles Faus-Golfe Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (IFIC) (CSIC-UV)
Anton Bogomyagkov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Arno Godeke Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Austin Ball CERN
Barbara Dalena CEA - Centre d'Etudes de Saclay (FR)
Ben Hall Lancaster University
Benoit Salvant CERN
Bernhard Holzer CERN
Bruce Strauss U.S. Department of Energy
Bruce Yee Rendon CERN-CINVESTAV
Bruno Spataro Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare/LNF (IT)
Catia Milardi LNF - INFN
Cecile Noels Organizing Committee
Claudio Paoloni Lancaster University
Daniel Dietderich Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Daniel LACARRERE CERN
Daniel Wollmann CERN
Daniele Mirarchi CERN & Imperial College London
David Alesini LNF-INFN
David Lissauer BNL
Deepa ANGAL-KALININ STFC
Delio Ramos CERN
Dmitry Shatilov BINP
Elias Metral CERN
Eric Jon Prebys Fermilab (US)
Erk Jensen CERN
Ezio Todesco CERN
Francesca Casarin Organizing Committee
Francesco Broggi Università degli Studi e INFN Milano (IT)
Francesco Cerutti CERN
Franck Borgnolutti LBNL
Frédérick Bordry CERN
Gerd Kotzian CERN
GianLuca Sabbi LBNL
Gijs De Rijk CERN
Giorgio Ambrosio Fermilab
Giorgio Apollinari Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Giovanni Volpini INFN Milano (IT), LASA laboratory
Giulio Stancari Fermilab
Glyn Kirby CERN
Graeme Burt Lancaster University
Helene Felice Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (LBNL)
Helmut Burkhardt CERN
Hermann Schmickler CERN
Herve Allain CERN
Ilan Ben-Zvi Brookhaven National Laboratory
Iolanda Greci LNF-INFN
Isabel Bejar Alonso CERN
James Molson University of Manchester
Javier Barranco Garcia CERN
Jean Delayen Old Dominion University
Jean-Michel Rifflet CEA - Centre d'Etudes de Saclay (FR)
Jean-Pierre Corso CERN
Jean-Pierre KOUTCHOUK CERN
John Cesaratto SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
John Fox Slac
John Jowett CERN
Krzysztof Brodzinski CERN
Laurent Jean Tavian CERN
Laurie Nevay Royal Holloway University of London
Luca Ficcadenti CERN
Lucio Rossi CERN
Luigi Salvatore Esposito CERN
Luisella Lari CERN & IFIC (CSIC-UV)
Luke Thompson University of Manchester (GB)
Malika Meddahi CERN
Marc Buehler Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Maria Navarro Tapia CERN
Maria Rita Ferrazza Organizing Committee
Markus Zerlauth CERN
Masami Iio High energy accelerator research organization
Massimo Giovannozzi CERN
Massimo Sorbi Universita degli Studi di Milano & INFN-LASA
Maurizio Serluca University of Manchester and Cockcroft Institute
Maxim Korostelev University of Liverpool (GB)
Meghan McAteer CERN
Mike Lamont CERN
Mikhail Zobov Organizing Committee
Nan Phinney SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Nikolai Mokhov Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Olga Zagorodnova DESY
Oliver Bruning CERN
Oscar Frasciello INFN LNF
Paolo Ciuffetti Organizing Committee
Paolo Ferracin CERN
Pasquale Fabbricatore INFN Genova
Per Hagen CERN
Peter Wanderer BNL
Philippe Baudrenghien CERN
Pier Paolo Granieri CERN
Qingjin Xu High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)
Qiong Wu Brookhaven National Lab
Rainer Wanzenberg Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Rama Calaga CERN
Riccardo De Maria CERN
Rob Van Weelderen CERN
Robert Barrie Appleby University of Manchester (GB)
Roderik Bruce CERN
Roy Aleksan CEA Saclay
Simon Mathieu White Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Soren Prestemon Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Stefan Roesler CERN
Stefania Farinon INFN - Sezione di Genova
Stefania Petracca University of Sannio
Stefano Redaelli CERN
Stephane Fartoukh CERN
Steve Myers CERN
Susana Izquierdo Bermudez CERN
Sylvain Weisz CERN
Tatiana Pieloni CERN
Tatsushi Nakamoto High Energy Accelerator Res. Organ. (KEK)
Thomas Markiewicz SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Thomas Otto CERN
Tobias Baer CERN & Hamburg University (DE)
Valentina Previtali Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Wolfgang Hofle CERN
Yifeng Yang University of Southampton
Yuri Nosochkov SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Zenghai Li SLAC
Your browser is out of date!

If you are using Internet Explorer, please use Firefox, Chrome or Edge instead.

Otherwise, please update your browser to the latest version to use Indico without problems.

×