January 28, 2013 to February 1, 2013
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

List of registrants

295 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Jeff CERN / University of Liverpool (GB)
Aharon Levy Tel Aviv University
Akiya Miyamoto KEK
ALBERTO DEGIOVANNI TERA AND EPFL
Alessandro D'Elia UMAN and CERN
Alexander Gerbershagen CERN, University of Oxford
Alexandra Andersson CERN
Alexandre Karlov Joint Institute for Nuclear Reseach
Alexandre Samochkine JINR
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Alexey Dubrovskiy CERN
Allan Gillespie University of Dundee (Physics Division)
Alvo Aabloo Institute of Technology, University of Tartu
Amos Dexter Cockcroft Insitute (Lancaster University)
Ana Teresa Perez Fontenla CERN
Anastasiya Solodko Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU)
Andre Sailer CERN
Andrea Gaddi CERN
Andrea Ghigo INFN-LNF
Andrea JEREMIE LAPP-Universite de Savoie-CNRS/IN2P3
Andrea Latina CERN
Andrea Palaia Uppsala University (SE)
Angela Lucaci-Timoce CERN
Armen Apyan Northwestern University
Arnaud Casella YVON BOYER
Astrid Muennich DESY
Aura Rosca DESY
Avni Aksoy Ankara University
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Bartalesi Antonio CERN
Bartosz Bielawski CERN
Bas Eikelboom JEMA
Ben Woolley CERN
Benoit Bolzon CERN
Benoit CURE CERN
Bernard Jeanneret CERN
Bernhard Rossa Ampegon AG
Bruno Cassany CEA
Carolina Belver Aguilar IFIC
Caroline Waaijer CERN
Cedric Garion CERN
CHARTRAIN Fabien MECACHROME
chiara marrelli CERN
Chris Christou Diamond Light Source
Christian Grefe CERN
Christian Joram CERN
Christoph Hessler CERN
Christophe Collette University of Brussels
CHRISTOPHE GOEPFERT ITHPP
Christopher Borgmann Uppsala University
Chuanxiang Tang Tsinghua University
Claude Van Daele CPI International Inc.
Cristian Fuentes CERN
Daniel Ganuza JEMA
Daniel Schulte CERN
Dario Pellegrini EPFL - CERN
David Nisbet CERN
David Walsh University of Dundee
Davide Aguglia CERN
Davide Gamba CERN
Devenoges Laurent Federal Institute of Metrology, METAS
Dominik Dannheim CERN
Edi Bischofberger TEL Mechatronics AG
Eirini Koukovini Platia CERN, EPFL
Emmanouil Ikarios CERN
Eric CHEVALLAY CERN
Eric Montesinos CERN
Erik Adli Univ. of Oslo
Erik Van Der Kraaij CERN
Erk Jensen CERN
Esbjörn Thordeman ScandiNova Systems
Etiennette Auffray CERN
Eva Sicking CERN
Eva Barbara Holzer CERN
Fabrizio Rossi CERN
Fanouria Antoniou CERN
Faya Wang SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Felix Sefkow DESY and CERN
Felix Smeds HIP
Fernando Duarte Ramos CERN
Fernando Toral CIEMAT
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics
Francesca Curbis MAX LAB
Francis Cullinan Royal Holloway, University of London
Francis PEREZ ALBA - CELLS
Franck Peauger CEA Saclay - Irfu
Frank Locci CERN
Frank Schumann TRANSTECHNIK
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Frank Tecker CERN
Frank-Dieter Gaede Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Gauthier Demol ITHPP
Georges Blanchot CERN
Gerard McMonagle CERN
Gerardo D'Auria Sincrotrone Trieste
Germana Riddone CERN
Ghislain Roy CERN
Gianni Di Domenico Université de Neuchâtel
Giovanni Anelli CERN
Giovanni De Michele PSI-EPFL-CERN
Giulio Pellegrini CSIC
Giuseppe Valeriano Lamanna Strumenti Scientifici CINEL s.r.l.
Glen White SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Glenn Christian John Adams Institute, Oxford University
Graeme Burt Lancaster University
Grigori Shirkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Guillaume Stern CERN
Hafeez Hoorani National Centre for Physics
Halina Abramowicz Tel Aviv University
Hans Beijers Kernfysisch Versneller Instituut
Hans BOER Imtech Industry International B.V.
Hans Priem VDL ETG
Hans-Christian Schultz-Coulon Kirchhoff-Institut für Physik, Uni Heidelberg
Hartmut Hillemanns CERN
Hector Garcia CERN - UPC
Heinz Bohlen CPI (Communications & Power Industries)
Helga Timko CERN
Hermann Schmickler CERN
Huaibi Chen Tsinghua University
Hélène MAINAUD DURAND CERN
Igor Syratchev CERN
Ijaz Ahmed COMSATS Institute of Information Technology,
Inna Nesmiyan the University of Manchester
Ioannis Papapaphilippou CERN
Irene Martini CERN
Iryna Kononenko CERN / JINR
Ivan Tsakov Inst. for Nuclear Research and Nuclear Energy of Bulg.Acad of Sciences
Ivan Vila IFCA (CSIC-UC)
Ivanka Bozovic-Jelisavcic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences, University of Belgrade (RS)
Jack Towler CERN
Jacques Gardelle CEA/CESTA
Jacques Morel Federal Institute of Metrology, METAS
Jakob Esberg CERN
James Wells CERN
Jan Kovermann CERN
Jan Strube CERN
Jan Uythoven CERN
Janne Holma CERN
Javier Alabau Gonzalvo CERN
Javier Barranco Garcia CERN
Jean-Jacques Blaising CNRS/IN2P3/LAPP
Jiaru Shi Tsinghua University
Jochem Snuverink Royal Holloway, University of London
Johann Kuehn Inst. f. Theor. Teilchenphysik, KIT
John Marshall University of Cambridge
John Andrew Osborne CERN
Jose Repond Argonne National Laboratory
Juan Fuster IFIC Valencia
Juergen Pfingstner CERN
Juha Kemppinen CERN
Jukka Väinölä HIP
Juliette Plouin CEA-Saclay
Kai Nordlund Helsinki Institute of Physics
Karsten Buesser DESY
Katsushige Kotera Shinshu university
Kenichi HAYASHI Toshiba -TETD
Kenneth Österberg Helsinki Institute of Physics
Klas Elmquist Scandinova Systems AB
Klaus Sinram DESY
Konrad Elsener CERN
Kurt Artoos CERN
Kyrre Sjobak CERN / Uni. Oslo
Lau Gatignon CERN
Laura Corner John Adams Institute, Oxford University
Lawrence Deacon CERN
Leonid Rivkin EPFL and PSI
Loic Guillonneau MECACHROME
Lorraine Bobb CERN
Lucie Linssen CERN
Lutz Werner TRANSTECHNIK
Lyn Evans CERN
Maja Olvegård Uppsala University
Manfred Wendt CERN
Manqi RUAN LLR, Ecole polytechnique
Manuela Boscolo INFN-LNF
Marc Noyer MECACHROME
Marcel Frei Ampegon AG
Marcel Vos IFIC (UVEG/CSIC) Valencia
Mari vd Linden VDL-ETG
Marica Biagini INFN-LNF
Mark Thomson University of Cambridge
Markus Aicheler HIP
Mateusz Tyrk University of Dundee (Physics Division)
Mathieu Benoit CERN
Mathieu Breukers VDL ETG
Mauro Taborelli CERN
Micha Dehler PSI
Michael Hauschild CERN
Michael Jonker CERN
Michel Luong CEA Saclay
Michele Modena CERN
Mick Draper CERN
Miguel Villarejo Bermúdez IFIC Universidad de Valencia- CERN
Mikael Lindholm Scandinova Systems AB
Mike Barnes CERN
Mikhail Martyanov CERN
Mila Pandurovic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Mohsen Dayyani Kelisani IPM Tehran
Nerea MOURIZ IRAZABAL CERN (EN-MME-AF)
Nick Shipman CERN
Nuria Catalan-Lasheras CERN
Oleksiy Kononenko CERN and JINR
Orlando Derungs TEL Mechatronics AG
Osamu YUSHIRO Toshiba - TETD
Oscar Blanco LAL IN2P3
Panos Zisopoulos Uppsala University/ CERN
Pantaleo Raimondi ESRF
Paolo Ferracin CERN
Paolo Magagnin Terra Foundation
Patrick Jacquot BODYCOTE
Paul LECOQ CERN
Peter Akersten SCANDINOVA
Peter McIntosh STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Philip Bambade LAL
Philip Burrows John Adams Institute, Oxford University
Philipp Roloff CERN
Philippe Lebrun CERN
Philippe Thouvenin THALES
Pierpaolo Valerio CERN
Piotr Skowronski CERN
Qiang Gu Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, CAS
Raymond Saez BODYCOTE
Reidar Lunde Lillestol CERN
Renso Wolf Imtech Industry International B.V.
Riccardo Zennaro Paul Scherrer Institut
Richard Kriske University of Minnesota
Risto Montonen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Robert Apsimon CERN
Roberto Cimino LNF-INFN
Roberto CORSINI CERN
Rodolphe Marchesin THALES
Rogelio Tomas CERN
Roger Ruber Uppsala University
Roger Jones The University of Manchester
Rolf Wegner CERN
Roman Poeschl LAL IN2P3
Ronald Settles Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Rui Pan CERN
SAAD EL AMARI ITHPP
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Samir Arfaoui CERN
Sanchez Laura CIEMAT
Sandrine Lecureuil MECACHROME
Sergio Bertolucci CERN
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Shahin Sanaye Hajari Institute for Research in Fundamental Sciences (IPM)
Shlomo arad Netanya Academic College
Sophie Mallows University of Liverpool (GB)/CERN
Sophie Redford CERN
Staffan Edholm Scandinova Systems AB
Stef Janssens CERN
Stefano Bongiovanni Strumenti Scientifici CINEL s.r.l.
Stefano Magnoni CERN
Stefano Mazzoni CERN
Steffen Doebert CERN
Steinar Stapnes CERN
Stephane Poss CERN
Steven Jamison STFC Daresbury Labortory
Stewart Boogert Royal Holloway University of London
Strahinja Lukić Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Stéfanie Langeslag Technische Universiteit Twente
Stéphane Bethuys THALES
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Sytze Brandenburg Kernfysisch Versneller Instituut
Sébastien Guillaume ETH Zürich
Sébastien Vilalte LAPP - IN2P3
Terence Garvey PSI
Thibaut Lefevre CERN
Thomas Aumeyr Royal Holloway, University of London
Tobias Nyholm Wistisen Department of Physics and Astronomy, Aarhus University
Tobias Persson CERN
Tohru Takeshita Shinshu University
Tomas Lastovicka Institute of Physics
Tomohiko Tanabe ICEPP, The University of Tokyo
Tomoko Muranaka CERN
Toshiyasu Higo KEK
Ugo Amaldi TERA foundation
Vahur Zadin University of Tartu, Institute of Technology
Valentyn Myroshnichenko Institute of Applied Physics
Vasim Khan CERN
Veta Ghenescu Institute for Space Sciences
Viacheslav Kuvshinov Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Reasearch -Sosny NAS
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wei Gai Argonne
Wencheng Fang Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, CAS
Wenhui Huang Tsinghua University
Wilfrid Farabolini CEA/IRFU and CERN
Wolfgang Kaesler PULS-PLASMATECHNIK GMBH
Wolfgang Klempt CERN
Wolfgang LOHMANN DESY
Xander Janssen VDL ETG Research
Yiwei Wang IHEP
Yngve Inntjore Levinsen CERN
Yuri Kubyshin Technical University of Catalonia
Yves Rénier CERN