3-7 February 2014
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

306 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdulrahman S. Alghamdi KACST
Adam Jeff CERN / University of Liverpool
Aharon Levy Tel Aviv University
Ahmed Gulzar MEWAR UNIVERSITY
Aidan Robson University of Glasgow
Akira Yamamoto CERN
Alan SILVERMAN CERN
Alberto Degiovanni CERN
Alessandro D'Elia University of Manchester / CERN
Alexander Aloev CERN
Alexandre Samochkine JINR
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Alexey Dubrovskiy JINR
Alexia Augier CERN
Alfonso Benot Morell CERN
Alvo Aabloo University of Tartu
Amos Dexter Cockcroft Institute (Lancaster University)
Ana Teresa Perez Fontenla Vigo University
Anastasiya Safronava CERN - SOSNY
Anders Korsback CERN / University of Helsinki
Andre Sailer CERN
Andrea Gaddi CERN
Andrea Ghigo INFN-LNF
Andrea Latina CERN
Andrei Patapenka CERN
Andrei Seryi John Adams Institute
Annabel Anxionnaz CERN -
Anthony Dal Gobbo CERN
Antti Meriläinen University of Helsinki
Avni Aksoy University of Ankara
Axel Bernhard Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Bas Eikelboom Jema Energy
Ben Shepherd STFC
Benjamin Woolley University of Lancaster
Benoit Bolzon CERN / Cockcroft Inst. / Liverpool U.
Benoit Cure CERN
Bischofberger Edi TEL Mechatronics AG
Carlo Baccigalupi CERN
chiara Marrelli CERN/University of Manchester
Chris Lingwood Lancaster University
Christian Grefe CERN
Christoph Hessler CERN
Christopher Borgmann University of Uppsala
Claude Van Daele CPI Europe Ltd.
Claudio Serpico Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Cristian Alejandro Fuentes Rojas CERN
Daan van Eijk TNO
Damiano Celeste CERN - PH/LCD
Daniel Schulte CERN
Dario Pellegrini CERN-EPFL
David Brown Mevex Corporation
David Nisbet CERN
David Reignier PMB
David Walsh University of Dundee
Davide Aguglia CERN
Davide Gamba CERN
Detlev Koch AMPEGON
Dieter Schlatter CERN
Dominik Dannheim CERN
EDUARDO NEBOT DEL BUSTO CERN
Eirini Koukovini-Platia CERN/EPFL
Elena Firu Institute of Space Science
Enrico Chesta CERN
Eric Chevallay CERN
Erik Adli University of Oslo
Erik van der Kraaij University of Bergen
Erk Jensen CERN
Ersin Çiçek Gazi U.Faculty of Science Dept of Physics
Esa Paju CERN
Eva Sicking CERN
Eva Barbara Holzer CERN
Evangelos Gazis NTUA Athens
Fabrizio Pace TERA Foundation
Fatma Cagla Ozturk Istanbul University
Faus-Golfe Angeles IFIC Valencia (CSIC-UV)
Felix Sefkow DESY
Felix Smeds HIP
Fenompanirina Andrianala University of Antananarivo
Fernando Duarte Ramos CERN
Fernando Toral CIEMAT
Florian LOEHL PSI
Francis Perez ALBA - CELLS
Francisco Cabaleiro Magallanes CERN
Franck Peauger CEA Saclay
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Frank Tecker CERN
François-Xavier NUIRY CERN
Georges Blanchot CERN
Gerald Eigen University of Bergen
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Germana Riddone CERN
Gerry McMonagle CERN
Gianluigi Casse University of Liverpool
Giovanni De Michele PSI - EPFL - CERN
Giovanni Iadarola CERN - University of Naples Federico II
Giovanni Porcellana Tera Foundation
Giovanni Rumolo CERN
Glenn Christian JAI, University of Oxford
Gordana Milutinovic-Dumbelovic Institute of Nuclear Sciences Vinca
Graeme Burt University of Lancaster
Grigori Shirkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Reseach
Guglielmo Giambelli CERN
Guillaume Stern CERN
Hadil Abualrob Synchrotron Soleil
Halina Abramowicz University of Tel Aviv
Hannes Bartosik CERN
Hans Beijers KVI-CART, University of Groningen
Hans Priem VDL
Hao Zha CERN
Harry Weerts Argonne National Laboratory
Hector Garcia CERN - UPC
Heinz Bohlen CPI International
Helene MAINAUD DURAND CERN
Helmut Burkhardt CERN BE
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Hermann Schmickler CERN
Iaroslava Profatilova IAP NASU / CERN
Igor Guzilov VDBT
Igor Syratchev CERN
Inna Nesmiyan University of Manchester
Irene Martini CERN
Itamar Levy Tel-Aviv University
Ivan Onishchenko NSC Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology
Ivanka Bozovic Jelisavcic Vinca University of Belgrade
Jacek Sandomierski CERN
Jack Roberts CERN/JAI
Jack Towler CERN / University of London
Jakob Esberg CERN
Jan Uythoven CERN
Jan VAN EEKELEN MI-Partners
Janne Holma CERN
Javier Alabau-Gonzalvo CERN
Jean-Christophe GAYDE CERN
Jean-jacques Blaising LAPP / IN2P3
Jochem Snuverink Royal Holloway, University of London
Jochen Kaminski University of Bonn
Joel Goldstein The University of Bristol
John Osborne CERN
Joost Vossebeld University of Liverpool
Jorge Giner Navarro CERN
Jose Luis Navarro Quirante CERN
Juan Fuster IFIC Valencia
Juergen Pfingstner CERN
Juha Aysto HIP
Juha Kemppinen CERN
Jukka Vainola HIP
Juliette Plouin CEA-Saclay
Jung-Il Kim Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute
Jürgen Reuter DESY
Kashif Yaqub CERN
Katsushige Kotera Shinshu university
Kelvin Mei University of Cambridge
Kenneth Osterberg University of Helsinki
Konrad Elsener CERN
Konstantina Mermikli CERN / Prisma Electronics SA
Kurt Artoos CERN
Kyrre Sjobak CERN / University of Oslo
Lau Gatignon CERN
Laura Garcia Fajardo CERN
Lee Carver University of Manchester
Lenny Rivkin EPFL and PSI
Lorraine Marie Bobb University of London / CERN
Lotta Mether CERN
Lucie Linssen CERN
Lukas Malina CERN / Charles Univesity
Lutz Matthias Hein CERN
Lyn Evans Linear Collider Collaboration / CERN
Manfred Wendt CERN
Marcel Vos IFIC
Marcin Patecki CERN/Warsaw University of Technology
Marco Diaz University catholic of Santiago de Chili
Marco Pedrozzi Paul Scherrer Institut
Marco Szalay MPP München
Marek Gutt-Mostowy CERN
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University
Maria Machado Comeb Srl
Marija Jankovic University of Nottingham
Mark Thomson University of Cambridge
Mark James Boland Australian Synchrotron
Markus Aicheler HIP
Markus Schwarz KIT-IPS
Martin Leich Paul Scherrer Institut
Massimiliano De Gaspari CERN
Mateusz Sosin CERN
Mathieu Benoit CERN
Mauro Nonis CERN
Maxim Titov CEA Saclay
Mert Sekerci Suleyman Demirel University
Micha Dehler Paul Scherrer Institut
Michael Barnes CERN
Michael Jonker CERN
Michal Matusiak NCBJ
Michele Martino CERN
Michele Modena CERN
Mick Draper CERN
Miguel Cerqueira Bastos CERN
Miguel Angel Villarejo Bermúdez CERN / IFIC
Mihkel Veske University of Tartu
Mikael Lindholm ScandiNova Systems AB
Mike Jenkins Cockcroft Institute / Lancaster University
Mike Seidel PSI
Mikhail Lyablin JINR
Mikhail Martyanov CERN
Mila Pandurovic "Vinca" Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Mitsuru UESAKA University of Tokyo
Mohsen Meshkian ETHZ/PSI
Muhammad Asif KHAN Cern
Mustafa Dogan Dogus University
Nathalie Mulot THALES
Nerea Mouriz Irazabal CERN
Nicolas Douradou THALES SESO
Nicolas Faure PMB - Alcen
Niki Vitoratou Cern
Nikolay Azaryan JINR
Niloufar Alipour Tehrani CERN, ETHZ
Nurgul Hafizoglu University of Istanbul
Nuria Catalan Lasheras CERN
Oleksandr Borysov Tel Aviv University
Olena Hlushchenko University of Kiev
Olivier Brunner CERN
Orlando Derungs TEL Mechatronics AG
Osamu Yushiro Toshiba - TETD
Oscar Blanco CERN / LAL
Panos Zisopoulos CERN / University of Uppsala
Paolo Ferracin CERN
Pascal Dupire SIGMAPHI ELECTRONICS
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Pavel Karataev Royal Holloway, University of London
Peter Pearce CERN
Peter Åkersten ScandiNova Systems
Philip Burrows University of Oxford
Philipp Roloff CERN
Philippe Lebrun CERN
Pierpaolo Valerio CERN
Piotr Skowronski CERN
Reidar Lunde Lillestol CERN
Riccardo Signorato Scientific Instruments Cinel
Richard Kriske University of Minnesota
Richard Patrick TMD Technologies Limited
Risto Montonen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Rob Klöpping Nikhef
Robert Apsimon CERN
Roberto Cimino LNF-INFN / CERN
Roberto Corsini CERN
Rodolphe Marchesin THALES
Rogelio Tomas Garcia CERN
Roger Jones University of Manchester
Roger Rassool University of Melbourne
Roger Ruber Uppsala University
Rolf Hallencreutz ScandiNova System AB
Rui Pan STFC
Ruobin shao Shandong University
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Samir Arfaoui CERN
Schumann Frank Transtechnik GmbH
Sebastian Blume ETH Zürich
Seok-Gy Jeon Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute
Sergey Sadovich Joint Institute for Power and Nuclear Research - SOSNY
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Shokrollah Karimian University of Lancaster
Simon Forknall Mevex corporation
Simon Vigonski University of Tartu
Simone Di Mitri Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Sophie Redford CERN
Stef Janssens CERN
Stefania Papadopoulou University of Crete, Physics department
Stefano Benedetti TERA Foundation
Stefano Bongiovanni Scientific Instruments Cinel
Stefano Mazzoni CERN
Steffen Doebert CERN
Steffen Hillenbrand Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Steinar Stapnes CERN
Stephane Bethuys THALES Electron Devices SAS
Steven Green University of Cambridge
Steven Jamison STFC Daresbury laboratory
Steven Worm STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Strahinja Lukić Vinča , University of Belgrade
Suzanne van Dam CERN
Szymon Kulis CERN
Teun van den Dool TNO
Thibault Frisson CERN
Thibaut Lefevre CERN
Thomas Aumeyr RHUL
Titi PREDA Institute of Space Science
Tobias Persson CERN
Tohru Takeshita Shinshu University
Tord Ekelöf University of Uppsala
Toshiyasu Higo KEK
Ugo Amaldi TERA Foundation
Vahur Zadin University of Tartu, Institute of Technology
Valentin Fedosseev CERN
Vitaly Batusov JINR
Vladimir Makarenko NC PHEP BSU
Volodymyr Baturin IAP NUSU
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wei Gai Argonne National Lab
Wencheng Fang Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics, SINAP
Wilfrid Farabolini CEA / IRFU / CERN
Wolfgang Kaesler Puls-Plasmatechnik GmbH
Wolfgang Klempt CERN
Xander Janssen VDL ETG Research
xiaowei wu CERN
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yasuo Higashi OIST
Yngve Inntjore Levinsen CERN
Yoshihisa OKUBO Toshiba Electron Tubes & Devices Co., Ltd.