Sep 9 – 12, 2014
SUBATECH Nantes
Europe/Paris timezone
The deadline for proceedings submission has been extended to February 2nd 2015 (for more details please check the link on the left)

Participant List

46 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Angerami Columbia University (US)
Adam Tomasz Matyja Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Alexandre Lebedev Iowa State University
Alexandre Shabetai Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associe
Alice Zimmermann Ruprecht-Karls-Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Andreas Morsch CERN
Benjamin GUIOT Subatech
Beomsu Chang University of Jyväskylä (FI)
Cyrille Marquet CPHT - Ecole Polytechnique & CNRS
Daniel Kikola Warsaw University of Technology
Defu Hou Central China Normal University
Denise Aparecida Moreira De Godoy Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associe
Doga Can Gulhan Massachusetts Inst. of Technology (US)
Dong Jo Kim University of Jyvaskyla (FI)
Filip Krizek Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Gabor David Brookhaven National Laboratory
Gergely Gábor Barnafoödi Wigner RCP Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Gines Martinez-Garcia Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associe
Gustavo Conesa Balbastre LPSC- Grenoble - Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Gyula Bencedi Wigner RCP of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
haitham Zaraket Lebanese University & LPSC-grenoble
Jamal Jalilian-Marian Baruch College
Jan Rak University of Jyvaskyla (FI)
Jiri Kral University of Jyvaskyla (FI)
Karoly Urmossy Wigner RCP of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Lucile Ronflette Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associees
Magali Estienne Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associe
Maria Tejeda-Yeomans Universidad de Sonora
Marie Germain Subatech, IN2P3-CNRS (FR)
Martin Spousta Charles University
Michael McCumber LANL
Michael Tannenbaum Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Michal Krelina Czech Technical University in Prague
Peter Levai Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Pol Gossiaux Subatech
Rachid Guernane LPSC
Rudiger Haake Westfaelische Wilhelms-Universitaet Muenster (DE)
Sona Pochybova Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Sonja Kabana Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associe
Stéphane Peigné Subatech
Szilveszter Miklos Harangozo Hungarian Academy of Sciences (HU)
Takao Sakaguchi BNL
Thorsten Renk University of Jyväskylä
Vitalii Ozvenchuk Subatech, Ecole des mines de Nantes
Yetkin Yilmaz Laboratoire Leprince-Ringuet, France
yogesh kumar university of delhi, india