Oct 5 – 8, 2015
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

66 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdelhak Djouadi Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)
Alexander Wlotzka KIT
Alexandre Nikitenko Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Anna Kulesza WWU Münster
Ansgar Denner Bayerische Julius Max. Universitaet Wuerzburg (DE)
Ayres Freitas University of Pittsburgh
Barbara Jäger University of Tübingen
Christian Schwanenberger Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron Hamburg and Zeuthen (DE)
Christophe Grojean DESY (Hamburg) and ICREA/IFAE (Barcelona)
David Lopez-Val Universite catholique de Louvain
Dieter Zeppenfeld KIT
Dominik Stoeckinger TU Dresden
Duc Ninh LE Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Eduard Boos SINP MSU
Eva Popenda PSI
Fawzi Boudjema LAPTH Annecy-Le-Vieux
Francisco Campanario KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Genessis Perez Institute of Theoretical Physics KIT
Geneviève Bélanger LAPTH Annecy-Le-Vieux
Gudrun Hiller TU Dortmund
Hanna Ziesche ITP, KIT
Heidi Rzehak Universität Freiburg
Hendrik Mantler Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Hubert Spiesberger Inst f Physik, Uni Mainz
Hyejung Stoeckinger-Kim TU Dresden
Johann Kühn Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Jonas Wittbrodt Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Julien Baglio Universität Tübingen
Juraj Streicher KIT
Karl Jansen NIC, DESY Zeuthen
Kirill Melnikov KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Luminita Mihaila ITP-University of Heidelberg
Marcel Krause KIT
Marco Sekulla Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Margarete Muhlleitner KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Markus Schumacher Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg
Martin Spinrath TTP, KIT
Matthias Kerner MPP Munich
Matthias Steinhauser KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Michael Krämer RWTH Aachen University
Michael Rauch ITP, KIT
Michael Spira Paul Scherrer Institut
Monika Blanke KIT
Nazila Mahmoudi Lyon U. and CERN
Philipp Basler KIT
Pietro Slavich LPTHE
Ramona Gröber INFN, Roma Tre
Robert Harlander Bergische Universitaet Wupperta
Roberto Contino CERN and EPFL
Robin Lorenz KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Robin Roth ITP, KIT
Roger Wolf KIT
Rui Santos ISEL & CFTC-UL
Sabine Riemann DESY
Seraina Glaus Paul Scherrer Institut
Siannah Penaranda Rivas University of Zaragoza
Stefan Dittmaier University of Freiburg
Stefan Gieseke KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Stefan Schacht KIT
Sven Heinemeyer IFCA (CSIC)
Thi Nhung Dao Institute of physics
Thomas Muller KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Tilman Plehn Heidelberg University
Tord Riemann DESY
Wolfgang Kilian University of Siegen
Xuewen Liu KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)