Jan 22 – 26, 2007
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

270 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Taga University of Oslo
Alberto Aimar CERN
Alejandro Lamas Daviña IFIC (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular)
alessandra doria INFN
Alessandra Forti University of Manchester
Alessandro Italiano INFN-CNAF
Alexander Verkooijen SARA
Alexandre Duarte CERn
Alexandre Vaniachine Argonne National Laboratory
Alexei klimentov BNL
Alfredo Pagano INFN-CNAF
Alistair Mills CERN
Andrea Ceccanti INFN-CNAF
Andrea Sciaba' CERN
Andrea Valassi CERN
Andreas Haupt DESY
Andreas Heiss FZK
Andreas Motzke Research Center Karlsruhe (FZK), GridKa
Andrei Khomich RWTH
Andres Pacheco IFAE/PIC
Andrew Elwell University of Glasgow
Andrew Sansum RAL
Antonio Delgado Peris CIEMAT
Antony Wilson RAL
Antun Balaz Institute of Physics, Belgrade
Artur Kalinowski Institute of Experimental Physics
Avgousta Kyriakidou London School of Economics
Barbara Martelli INFN CNAF
barchiesi alessandro infn roma
Birger Koblitz CERN
Bogdan Vulpescu Laboratoire de Physique Corpusculaire, IN2P3/CNRS
Bryan Caron University of Alberta
Cecile Barbier IN2P3 / LAPP
Charlier Fabrice UCL
CHEVALEYRE Jean-Claude L.P.C Clermont-Ferrand
Chollet Frederiaue IN2P3
Chris Brew CCLRC - RAL
Chris Kruk CCLRC RAL
christine leroy CEA/DAPNIA
Christophe DIARRA IPN ORSAY
Claudio Grandi CERN & INFN
Colin Morey Manchester University
Dagmar Adamova NPI AS CR, Rez near Prague
Daniele Bonacorsi CMS, INFN-CNAF
Daniele Cesini INFN-CNAF
Dantong Yu Brookhaven National Lab
Dario Barberis CERN/GENOA
Dave kant RAL
David Bouvet IN2P3-CC
David Colling Imperial College London
David Kelsey CCLRC/RAL
David Martin Glasgow University
David Meder-Marouelli BU Wuppertal
Dejan VITLACIL INFN-CNAF
Derek Feichtinger PSI
Derek Ross CCLRC RAL
Diana Bosio CERN
Digamber SONVANE BARC
Dirk Duellmann CERN IT
Doina Cristina Aiftimiei INFN-Sezione di Padova
Dominic Wilson University of Sheffield
Dominique Boutigny CC-IN2P3
Doris Ressmann Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Duncan Rand Brunel University
Dusan Vudragovic CERN
Eric Fede IN2P3/LAPP
Eric Grancher CERN
Eric Lancon CEA
Erik Edelmann CSC/NDGF
Ewan Mac Mahon University of Oxford
Eygene Ryabinkin Russian Research Centre "Kurchatov Institute"
Fabio Hernandez IN2P3 Computing Centre
Farida Fassi IFIC, Valencia, Spain
FEDERICO CALZOLARI INFN
Flavia Donno CERN
Fotis Georgatos NTUA
Frederic Schaer CEA
Galina Shabratova Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Gancho Dimitrov LBNL
Gautam Sanjeev Panjab University Chandigarh
Gavin McCance CERN
Gianfranco Sciacca University College London
Gianpaolo Carlino INFN Napoli
Gidon Moont GridPP/Imperial
Gilbert Poulard CERN
Giuseppe Bagliesi INFN Pisa
Giuseppe Lo Re INFN - CNAF
Giuseppe Mazza Queen Mary, University of London
Glenn Moloney University of Melbourne
Glenn Patrick CCLRC - RAL
Gonzalo Merino PIC
Gordon Brown CCLRC-RAL
Graeme Stewart University of Glasgow
Greig Cowan University of Edinburgh
Grigori Rybkine Royal Holloway Uni. of London
Guenter Duckeck LMU Munich
Guillaume PHILIPPON LAL - CNRS
Günther Dissertori Institute for Particle Physics, ETH Zurich
Hafeez Hoorani National Centre for Physics
Harry Renshall CERN
Helene CORDIER IN2P3/CNRS
Helmut Wolters LIP
Hiroshi Sakamoto University of Tokyo
Holger Marten Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH
Horst Severini University of Oklahoma
HungChe Jen ASGC
I. Ueda ICEPP, University of Tokyo
Ian Bird CERN
Ian Fisk Fermilab
Ian Neilson CERN
Ioannis Papadopoulos CERN
Isidro Gonzalez Caballero Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria, Grupo de Altas Energias
Jacek Becla SLAC
James Casey CERN
Jamie Shiers CERN
Jan van Eldik CERN
Jason Shih ASGC
Javier Sanchez IFIC (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular)
Jean-Michel Barbet Laboratoire Subatech IN2P3
Jean-Philippe BAUD CERN
Jean-Pierre MEYER CEA
Jean-René Rouet CC/IN2P3
Jeff Templon NIKHEF
Jeff Tseng Oxford
Jens Jensen RAL
Jeremy Coles RAL
Jim Shank Boston University
Jiri Chudoba FZU Prague
Joao Carvalho LIP-Coimbra
John Gordon CCLRC-RAL
John Kennedy LMU Muenchen
John Shade CERN
Jonathan Schaeffer IN2P3-CC
Jorge Gomes LIP
Jos van Wezel FZK/GridKa
Jose Hernandez CIEMAT
Jose SALT INSTITUTO DE FISICA CORPUSCULAR (IFIC)
Josep FLIX PIC
Josva Kleist Nordic Data Grid Facility
Judit Novak CERN
Jukka Klem Helsinki Institute of Physics
Kai Leffhalm Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY
Kai Neuffer Port d'Informació Científica (PIC)
Kalinin Sergey III Physikalisches Institut B
Kilian Schwarz GSI
Knut Woller DESY
Kors Bos CERN/NIKHEF
Lamberto Luminari INFN - Roma1
Lana Abadie CERN
Laura Perini Milano University annd INFN
Laurent Aphecetche Subatech
Les Robertson CERN
Leslie Groer University of Toronto
Lorne Levinson Weizmann Institute of Science
Luca Canali CERN
luca dell'agnello INFN
Luca Magnoni INFN CNAF
Lusine Yakovleva DESY
Maarten Litmaath CERN
Maite Barroso Lopez CERN
Marc Hemberger FZKA
Marcel Schroers BU Wuppertal
Marcin Radecki ACC CYFRONET AGH
Marco Clemencic CERN/PH-LBC
Marco La Rosa The University of Melbourne
Marco Serra INFN Roma
Marcos A. Seco Universidad de Santiago de Compostela
Maria Dimou CERN
Maria Girone CERN
Marian Klein CCLRC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory , UK
Mario Kadastik National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics
Mariusz Witek Intitute of Nuclear Physics
Markus Schulz CERN
Martin Bly Rutherford Appleton Lab
Martin Gasthuber DESY
Massimo Lamanna CERN
Matthias Kasemann CERN/DESY
MEDERNACH Emmanuel CNRS/LPC Clermont-Ferrand
Michael Ernst DESY
Michael Grønager NDGF
Michal Zajac IFJ PAN
Michel Jouvin LAL / IN2P3
Michele Michelotto INFN Padua & CMS
Miguel Anjo CERN
Miguel Coelho dos Santos CERN
Miguel Oliveira LIP - Coimbra
Milos Lokajicek Institute of Physics AS CR
Muriel Gougerot LAPP - IN2P3
murthy chandragiri CERN
Neil Geddes CCLRC
Nicholas Thackray CERN
Nicola De Filippis INFN-Bari
Nilo Segura CERN
Nuno Almeida LIP
Oliver Keeble CERN
Olivier van der Aa Imperial College London
Olli Tourunen NDGF / CSC - the Finnish IT center for science
Olof Barring CERN
Oxana Smirnova Lund University/NDGF
P. Winnie Lacesso University of Bristol
Paolo Badino CERN
Paolo Veronesi INFN-CNAF
Patricia Conde Muino LIP
Patricia McBride Fermilab
Patricia Mendez Lorenzo CERN
Patrick Fuhrmann DESY
Paul A Trepka The University of Liverpool
Pavel Demin Universite Catholique de Louvain
Peter Gronbech Oxford University
Peter Kunszt CSCS
Peter Love Lancaster University
Peter Wegner DESY
Philippe Charpentier CERN
Rafael Marco de Lucas IFCA
Reda Tafirout TRIUMF
Remi Mollon CERN
René BILHAUT LAL IN2P3
Riccardo Zappi INFN-CNAF
Robert Harakaly CERN
Robin Middleton CCLRC-RAL
Rodney Walker TRIUMF
Roger Jones Lancaster University
Rolf Rumler CNRS/IN2P3
Ron Trompert SARA
Ronald Starink NIKHEF
Ruth Pordes Fermilab
Ryszard Gokieli SINS Warsaw
Sabine Elles LAPP / IN2P3
Saima Iqbal FermiLab
Sergey Chechelnitskiy Simon Fraser University
Sergio Fantinel INFN-LNL/PD
Simon George RHUL
Simone Campana CERN
Simone Dalla Fina INFN-PADOVA
Sophie LEMAITRE CERN
Stefan Stonjek University of Oxford
stefano belforte INFN
Stephen Burke Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Stephen Gowdy SLAC
Steve Fisher RAL
Steve Traylen CERN
Stijn De Weirdt IIHE
Sven Gabriel Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Sven Hermann FZK
Tanya Levshina Fermilab
Tapas Samanta Variable Energy Cyclotron Center
Thomas Keutgen UCL
Thomas Kress RWTH
Thorsten Kleinwort CERN
Tigran Mkrtchyan DESY
Tomas Kouba Institute of Physics, Academy of sciences of the Czech Republic
Tomas Lindén Helsinki Institute of Physics (HIP)
Tony Cass CERN
Tony Cornford London School of Economics
Tony Wildish Princeton
Torre Wenaus BNL
Torsten Antoni Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe
Ulf Töter DESY
Ulrich Schwickerath CERN
veronique Lefebure CERN
Vikas Singhal VECC
Vincenzo Ciaschini INFN CNAF
vinod boppanna BARC
Will Venters London School of Economics
Wolfgang Friebel DESY
Wolfgang von Rüden CERN
Xavier Espinal PIC
Yingqin Zheng London School of Economics
Zdenek Sekera CERN
Åke Sandgren HPC2N