18-22 January 2016
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
There is a live webcast for this event.

Participant List

226 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adrian Fiergolski CERN
Aharon Levy Tel Aviv University
Aidan Robson University of Glasgow
Aleksander Filip Zarnecki University of Warsaw - Faculty of Physics
Alex Vamvakas CERN
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Alexey Lyapin RHUL
Alexia Augier CERN
Alfonso Benot Morell CERN / IFIC
Allan Gillespie University of Dundee
Amos Dexter Lancaster University
Anastasiya Solodko CERN
Anders Korsback CERN / HIP
Andre Sailer CERN
Andrea Latina CERN
Andreas Nürnberg CERN
Andrey Baikov Moscow University of Finance and Law (MFUA)
Andrey Sapronov JINR Dubna
Angeles Faus-Golfe IFIC - Valencia
Antoine Mollard CEA
Antti Meriläinen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Avni Aksoy Ankara University
Barbara Marchetti DESY
Beata Krupa Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Benjamin Woolley CERN
Boruo Xu University of Cambridge
Cafer BAYAR Ankara University
Carlo Rossi CERN
Carolina Belver-Aguilar CERN
Chiara Marrelli ESS
Chris Burton TMD
Christian Fleper Universitaet Siegen
Christoph Hessler CERN
Christopher Lingwood Lancaster University
Claude Marchand CEA - IRFU
Claude Van Daele CPI International Inc.
Dan WANG Argonne National Laboratory
Daniel Esperante Pereira IFIC / CERN
Daniel Hynds CERN
Daniel Lundberg ScandiNova Systems
Daniel Schulte CERN
Danish Ali Nawaz CERN
Dario Pellegrini CERN - EPFL
David Walsh STFC
Davide Aguglia CERN
Davide Gamba CERN
Dominik Dannheim CERN
Douglas BETT CERN
Eduardo Marin Lacoma CERN
Ekaterina Boeva -
Enrique Rodriguez Castro University of Vigo
Eric Chevallay CERN
Erik Adli University of Oslo
Estel Perez Codina CERN
Eva Sicking LAPP/CERN
Eva Barbara Holzer CERN
Fabien Plassard CERN
Felix Sefkow DESY
Fernando Duarte Ramos CERN
Fernando Toral CIEMAT
Florence Friebel CERN
Florian Michael Pipper Vienna University of Technology
Floriane Leaux CERN
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics
Francis Perez ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Frank Tecker CERN
Frank-Dieter Gaede DESY
Fredrik Mella ScandiNova Systems
Fredrik von Hofsten ScandiNova Systems
Gerard McMonagle CERN
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra Trieste
Glenn Christian Oxford University
Goran Kacarevic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Gordana Milutinovic-Dumbelovic Institute of Nuclear Sciences Vinca
Grigori Shirkov JINR Dubna
Halina Abramowicz Tel Aviv University
Hao Zha CERN
Helene Mainaud Durand CERN
Hossein Ghasem CERN
Ignacio Garcia IFIC - Valencia
Igor Boyko JINR
Igor Syratchev CERN
Iraklis Kremastiotis Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Itamar levy Tel-Aviv University
Jack Roberts CERN / University of Oxford
Jakub Jaros CERN
Jakub Moron AGH University of Science and Technology
Jan Kalinowski University of Warsaw - Faculty of Physics
Janne Holma CERN
Jean-Jacques Blaising LAPP/IN2P3/CNRS
Jean-Yves Raguin Paul Scherrer Institut (PSI)
Jeff Neilson SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Jiahang Shao Tsinghua University / ANL
Jianhao Tan Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics
Jiaru Shi Tsinghua University
Jim Clarke STFC
Jim Ögren Uppsala University
Jochem Snuverink RHUL
John Marshall University of Cambridge
Joost Vossebeld University of Liverpool
Jorge Giner Navarro IFIC / CERN
Juan Fuster IFIC-Valencia
Juergen Pfingstner University of Oslo
Juha Kemppinen CERN
Jukka Vainola Helsinki Institute of Physics
Juliette Plouin CEA
Kai Nordlund University of Helsinki
Kate Ross CERN
Katerina Ivashko -
Katja Krueger DESY
Kenneth Osterberg HIP - University of Helsinki
Kevin PEPITONE CERN
Kieffer Robert CERN
Konrad Elsener CERN
Laszlo Varga CERN / Eotvos Lorand University
Lau Gatignon CERN
Laura Garcia Fajardo CERN
Lenny Rivkin Paul Scherrer Institut (PSI) / EPFL
Lev Dushkin National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Luca Garolfi LAL
Lucie Linssen CERN
Lukas Malina CERN / University of Oslo
Lyn Evans Linear Collider Collaboration
Magdalena Munker CERN / University of Bonn
Manfred Wendt CERN
Marcel Frei Ampegon AG
Marcel Vos IFIC
Marcin Kucharczyk Polish Academy of Sciences
Marcin Patecki CERN
Marco Pedrozzi Paul Scherrer Institut (PSI)
Marco Szalay Max Planck Institut für Physik
Marek Idzik AGH University of Science and Technology
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University
Maria Kastriotou University of Liverpool
Marko Petric CERN
Markus Aicheler CERN / HIP
Marçà Boronat IFIC - Valencia
Mateus Vicente Barreto Pinto Universite de Geneve
Mateusz Sosin CERN
Mathieu Benoit UNIGE
Matteo Volpi University of Melbourne
Matthew Daniel Buckland University of Liverpool
Michael Barnes CERN
Michael Campbell CERN
Michele Bergamaschi CERN
Michele Modena CERN
Mikael Berggren DESY
Mikael Lindholm ScandiNova Systems
Mikhail Lyablin JINR
Mila Pandurovic Vinca Insititute of Suclear Sciences
Monika Nisiewicz CERN
Morten Jensen European Spallation Source
Mustafa Dogan BASKENT UNIVERSITY
Namra Aftab CERN
Naomi van der Kolk Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Natalia Galindo CERN
Neda Darvishi University of Warsaw - Faculty of Physics
Nikiforos Nikiforou CERN
Niloufar Alipour Tehrani ETH Zurich
Nuria Catalan Lasheras CERN
Oleksandr Borysov Tel Aviv University
Olivier Brunner CERN
Osamu YUSHIRO TETD
Oscar BLANCO IFIC
Ozgür etişken Ankara University
Panos Zisopoulos CERN
Paul-Guillaume Fournié Thales Electron Devices
Pavel Karataev RHUL
Peter Åkersten ScandiNova Systems
Philip Bambade LAL
Philip Burrows Oxford University
Philipp Roloff CERN
Ping Wang Tsinghua University / CERN
Piotr Skowronski CERN
Purushottam Shrivastava RRCAT
Quentin Vuillemin CERN/IPNO/Thales
Reidar Lunde Lillestøl University of Oslo
riccardo zennaro PSI
Richard Patrick TMD Technologies Limited
Rickard Stroem Uppsala University
Risto Montonen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Roberto Corsini CERN
Robin Rajamaki Aalto university / CERN
Rodion Yakoubovsky THALES
Rodolphe Marchesin THALES
Rogelio Tomas Garcia CERN
Roger Rassool University of Melbourne
Roger Ruber Uppsala University
Rosa Simoniello CERN
Ryan Bodenstein Oxford University
Sam Pitman Lancaster University
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Silvia Zorzetti Cern
Stefano Benedetti CERN
Stefano Mazzoni CERN
Steffen Doebert CERN
Steven Green University of Cambridge
Steven Jamison STFC
Strahinja Lukic Vinča Institute, University of Belgrade
Sumera Javeed CERN
Szymon Bugiel AGH University of Science and Technology
Szymon Sroka CERN
Theodoros Argyropoulos IFIC / CERN
Thibaut Lefevre CERN
Thorsten Ohl Würzburg University
Tobias Persson CERN
Tohru Takeshita Shinshu University
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Toshiyasu Higo KEK
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Valery Dolgashev SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Veta Ghenescu ISS - Institute of Space Science
Victoria Hill Lancaster University
Volodymyr Baturin IAP - NASU (Ukraine)
Walter Wuensch CERN
Wei Gai ANL / Tsinghua University
Wencheng Fang SINAP
Wilfrid Farabolini CERN / CEA
Wolfgang Klempt CERN
Yan Benhammou Tel Aviv University
Yanliang Han Shandong University / CERN
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yoshihisa OKUBO Toshiba Electron Tubes and Devices
Yury Nefedov JINR
Zafer Nergiz Nigde University