Please note that conversion to PDF is currently not available. More details here
10-12 February 2016
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

91 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Albert De Roeck CERN
Aleksandr Bagulia Lebedev Physical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Aleksandr Temirov Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Alessandro Iovene CAEN SpA
Alessandro Montanari INFN, Bologna (IT)
Alessandro Saputi Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare Frascati (IT)
Alexander Kolesnikov Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU)
Alexander Korzenev Universite de Geneve (CH)
Alexander Malinin National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU)
Alexander Petrov National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU)
Alexandr Chumakov Tomsk Polytechnic & Tomsk State Universities
Anastasiia Kolobova Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Andrei Golutvin Imperial College London / CERN
Andrey Ustyuzhanin Yandex School of Data Analysis (RU)
Annarita Buonaura Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT)
Antonia Di Crescenzo Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT)
Antonio Perillo Marcone CERN
Barbara Storaci Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Behzad Hosseini INFN - Cagliari
Chun Sil Yoon GNU
Daniel Bick Universität Hamburg
Elena Graverini Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Elena Sergeevna Savchenko Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Eric Van Herwijnen CERN
Etam Noah Messomo Geneva university
Evghenii Erhan Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Fabrizio Fabbri INFN, sez. di Bologna (IT)
Federico Leo Redi Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Fedor Ratnikov Yandex School of Data Analysis
Fedor Ratnikov Yandex School of Data Analysis (RU)
Fernando Pedrosa CERN
Fons Rademakers CERN
G.Marco Dallavalle INFN, Bologna (IT)
Gaia Lanfranchi Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare Frascati (IT)
Geoffrey John Barber Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Geraldine Conti CERN
Giovanni Bencivenni Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare Frascati (IT)
Giovanni De Lellis University of Naples and INFN
Giulia Jacobsson CERN
Hans Dijkstra CERN
Heiko Markus Lacker Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin (DE)
Heinz Vincke CERN
Iaroslava Bezshyiko Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Igor Shchetinin Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Iouri Guz Institute for High Energy Physics (RU)
Iuliia Krasilnikova Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Ivan Korolko ITEP Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics (RU)
Jacques Chauveau UPMC/IN2P3-CNRS (FR)
Joachim Ebert Uni Hamburg
Jong-Kwan Woo Jeju National University
Katerina Kuznetsova B.P. Konstantinov Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI (
Ki-Young Choi Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute
Maksym Titov CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR)
Marco Calviani CERN
Marilisa De Serio University of Bari and INFN Bari
Mario Campanelli University College London (UK)
Masahiro Komatsu Nagoya University (JP)
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi CERN
Mauro Villa Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Mikhail Gorshenkov Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Mikhail Shaposhnikov EPFL
Mojtaba Mohammadi Najafabadi School of Particles and Accelerator Inst. for Res. in Fundam. S
Murat Ali Guler Middle East Technical University (TR)
Natalia Polukhina Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Nicola Serra Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Nicolo Tosi Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Oleg Ruchayskiy Niels Bohr Institute
Oliver Lantwin Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Philippe Mermod Universite de Geneve (CH)
Richard Jacobsson CERN
Sam Cunliffe Imperial College Sci., Tech. & Med. (GB)
Saverio Simone University and INFN Bari
Serge Smirnov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU)
Sergei Albul Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Sergey Donskov Institute for High Energy Physics (RU)
Stefania Ricciardi STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Stefania Xella University of Copenhagen (DK)
Tatiana Medvedeva Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Temur Enik Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU)
Thomas Ruf CERN
Valeri Tioukov Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT)
Valeriy Dmitrenko National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (RU)
Valery Lyubovitsky Tübingen University (DE), Tomsk State University (RU) and Tomsk Polytechnic University (RU)
Victor Egorychev ITEP Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics (RU)
Victor Kim St. Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institute - PNPI, Gatchina
Vladimir Mikhailov Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Vladimir Shevchenko National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU)
Vladimir Solovev SPbSTU
Walter Schmidt-Parzefall Hamburg University (DE)
Walter Marcello Bonivento INFN Cagliari
Yury Kudenko Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)