29 January 2017 to 7 February 2017
Nikhef
Europe/Amsterdam timezone

Contribution List

47 / 47
Stan Bentvelsen (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
30/01/2017, 09:00
  • a few words from the director of Nikhef
Andrea Borga (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
30/01/2017, 09:10
  • from the local organizers
Gokhan Unel (University of California Irvine (US))
30/01/2017, 09:15
Andrea Negri (Universita e INFN, Pavia (IT))
30/01/2017, 10:15
Alessandro Thea (STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB))
30/01/2017, 11:30
Andrea Negri (Universita e INFN, Pavia (IT))
30/01/2017, 13:15
Alessandro Thea (STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB))
30/01/2017, 14:15
Silvia-Maria Fressard-Batraneanu (CERN)
30/01/2017, 15:15
Markus Joos (CERN)
30/01/2017, 16:30
Markus Joos (CERN)
30/01/2017, 17:30
Hannes Sakulin (CERN)
31/01/2017, 09:00
Manoel Barros Marin (CERN)
31/01/2017, 10:00
Mauricio Feo (CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR))
31/01/2017, 11:30
Gustaaf Sutorius (Keysight)
31/01/2017, 12:30
31/01/2017, 13:30
31/01/2017, 16:00
Joschka Lingemann (CERN)
01/02/2017, 09:00
Erkcan Ozcan (Bahcesehir University BAU (TR))
01/02/2017, 10:00
Enrico Pasqualucci (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
01/02/2017, 11:30
01/02/2017, 13:30
01/02/2017, 16:00
Paolo Durante (CERN)
02/02/2017, 09:00
Martin Lothar Purschke (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
02/02/2017, 10:00
Luca Galli (INFN)
02/02/2017, 11:30
02/02/2017, 13:30
02/02/2017, 16:00
Ozgur Cobanoglu (Senior Research Scientist, İSKO Division of SANKO Holding)
03/02/2017, 08:30
Mr Afif El Mehdi (National Instruments)
03/02/2017, 10:00
Andrea Borga (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
03/02/2017, 11:00

Time to speak about fun activities for the weekend!

Martin Lothar Purschke (Brookhaven National Laboratory (US))
03/02/2017, 11:30
03/02/2017, 13:30
03/02/2017, 16:00
Paolo Durante (CERN)
05/02/2017, 09:00
Serguei Kolos (University of California Irvine (US))
05/02/2017, 10:00
Roberto Ferrari (INFN Pavia (IT))
05/02/2017, 11:30
05/02/2017, 13:30
05/02/2017, 16:00
Kostas Kordas (Aristotle Univ. of Thessaloniki (GR))
06/02/2017, 09:00
06/02/2017, 10:30
06/02/2017, 13:30
06/02/2017, 16:00
Elena-Sorina Lupu (EPFL), Manoel Barros Marin (CERN)
06/02/2017, 20:00

For the die-hard ones only...

Peter Jansweijer (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
07/02/2017, 09:00
Gianluca Lamanna (Istituto Nazionale Fisica Nucleare Frascati (IT))
07/02/2017, 10:30
Francesca Pastore (Royal Holloway, University of London)
07/02/2017, 11:30
Andrea Borga (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)), Markus Joos (CERN)
07/02/2017, 12:30