21-23 November 2016
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

81 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Alessandro La Rosa Max-Planck-Institute for Physics (D)
Alexander Zaluzhnyy ITEP
Angel Merlos Instituto de Microelectronica de Barcelona IMB-CNM(CSIC)
Anna Macchiolo Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE)
Ashutosh Bhardwaj University of Delhi (IN)
Carmen JIMENEZ RAMOS National Accelerator Center. University of Seville
Daniel Muenstermann Lancaster University (GB)
Donato Creanza Politecnico & INFN-BA
Eckhart Fretwurst Inst. for Experimental Physics, Univ. of Hamburg
Eija Tuominen Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Elena Donegani Universität Hamburg
Elena Verbitskaya Ioffe Institute
Enrico Giulio Villani STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Esteban Curras CERN
Eva Vilella University of Liverpool (GB)
Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto Universidad de Sevilla (ES) Escuela Superior Técnica de Ingeniería
Gianluigi Casse University of Liverpool and FBK
Giovanni Calderini Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Giulio Pellegrini Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM-CSIC) (ES)
Gregor Kramberger Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Hartmut Sadrozinski University of California,Santa Cruz
Hidetoshi Otono Kyushu University (JP)
Igor Mandic Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Ioana Pintilie National Institute of Materials Physics
Isidre MATEU Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno
ivan vila IFCA (CSIC-UC)
Jaakko Härkönen Ruder Boskovic Insititute
Javier Garcia Lopez National Accelerator Center. University of Sevilla
Joaquin Gonzalez Centro de Investigaciones Energéti cas Medioambientales y Tecno
Joern Lange IFAE Barcelona
Joern Schwandt Hamburg University (DE)
John Cotterill University of Birmingham
Joost Vossebeld University of Liverpool (GB)
Julio Calvo CERN
Juozas Vaitkus Vilnius University
Juozas Vysniauskas Radiophysics Department of Vilnius University
Kevin Lauer CIS Institut fuer Mikrosensorik GmbH (DE)
Laura Gonella University of Birmingham (UK)
Leena Diehl University Freiburg
Marcela Mikestikova Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Marcin Bartosik CERN
Marco Bomben LPNHE & UPD, Paris
Marco Costa Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Marco Ferrero INFN Turin
Marco Mandurrino INFN & Politecnico, Turin
Marcos Fernandez Garcia Universidad de Cantabria (ES)
Maria Carna Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep.
Maria del Mar Carulla Areste Instituto de Microelectrónica de Barcelona-CNM-CSIC
Marta Baselga Bacardit KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Matteo Centis Vignali CERN
Matteo Marone ITEP
Maurizio Boscardin FBK Trento
Michael Moll CERN
Michal Marcisovsky Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Mikko Juntunen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Natascha Savic Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik (DE)
Oscar Alonso Casanovas University of Barcelona
Panja Luukka Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Pawel Kaminski Institute of Electronic Materials Technology
Pedro Gonçalo Dias De Almeida CERN
Peter Kodys Charles University (CZ)
Ranjeet Dalal University of Delhi
Roberta Arcidiacono Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Roberto Mulargia Università and INFN Torino (IT)
Sabina Ronchin FBK
Salvador Hidalgo Villena Instituto de Microelectronica de Barcelona (ES)
Scott Edward Ely Syracuse University (US)
Sebastian White CERN
Sergey Rogozhkin ITEP
Sofía Otero Ugobono CERN/Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)
Stefano Terzo IFAE
Susanne Kuehn CERN
Sven Mägdefessel Uni Freiburg
Sven Wonsak University of Liverpool (GB)
Tilman Rohe Paul Scherrer Institut (CH)
Ulrich Parzefall Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Veronique Wedlake CERN
Vitaliy Fadeyev University of California,Santa Cruz (US)
Vladimir Eremin Ioffe Institute
Vuko Brigljevic Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR)