7-9 June 2017
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

69 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Albert De Roeck CERN
Alexander Datwyler University of Zürich
Alexander Malinin National Research Centre Kurchatov Institute (RU)
Andrey Golutvin Imperial College London
Andrey Ustyuzhanin Yandex School of Data Analysis (RU)
Annarita Buonaura Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT)
Annika Hollnagel JGU Mainz (DE)
Antonia Di Crescenzo Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT)
Barbara Storaci Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Christoph Hessler CERN
Christopher Betancourt Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Daniel Bick Universität Hamburg
Dejan Jokovic Institute of Physics Belgrade
Elena Graverini Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Eric Van Herwijnen CERN
Fabio Formenti CERN
Florian Bardou CERN
Fons Rademakers CERN
Gaia Lanfranchi INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Giovanni De Lellis University and INFN, of Napoli
Giuseppe Iaselli Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Hans Dijkstra CERN
Heiko Markus Lacker Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin (DE)
Heinz Vincke CERN
Iaroslava Bezshyiko Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Ievgen Korol Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin (DE)
Inar Timiryasov EPFL
Iuliia Krasilnikova National University of Science and Technology (RU)
Jacques Chauveau LPNHE IN2P3/CNRS & Univ. P. et M. Curie Paris-6
Joachim Ebert Hamburg University (DE)
Katerina Kuznetsova Petersburg Nuclear Physics Institut (RU)
Konstantinos Petridis University of Bristol (GB)
Marat Khabibullin Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Marco Calviani CERN
Marco Dallavalle Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Mario Campanelli University College London (UK)
Masahiro Komatsu Nagoya University (JP)
Massimiliano Ferro-Luzzi CERN
Matthew Alexander Fraser CERN
Michael Jonker CERN
Mike Lamont CERN
Mikhail Hushchyn Yandex School of Data Analysis (RU)
Mikhail Shaposhnikov Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH)
Mirkoantonio Casolino CERN
Murat Ali Guler Middle East Technical University (TR)
Natalia Polukhina Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Nicola Serra Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Nikolai Starkov Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Oksana Shadura KNU
Oleg Ruchayskiy Niels Bohr Institute
Oliver Lantwin Imperial College (GB)
Patrick Haworth Owen Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Petr Gorbounov CERN and ITEP(Moscow)
Philippe Mermod Universite de Geneve (CH)
Pietro Avigni CERN
Plamenna Venkova Humboldt-Universitaet zu Berlin (DE)
Richard Jacobsson CERN
Roumen Tsenov University of Sofia (BG)
Ruth Brundler Denzer Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Salvatore Buontempo INFN Napoli (IT)
Saverio Simone Universita e INFN, Bari (IT)
Stefan Bieschke Hamburg University (DE)
Stefania Ricciardi STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab. (GB)
Temur Enik Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Thomas Ruf CERN
Valeri Tioukov Universita e INFN, Napoli (IT)
Vladimir Grichine Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Walter Schmidt-Parzefall Hamburg University (DE)
Walter Marcello Bonivento INFN Cagliari