6-7 February 2018
Crowne Plaza Brussels
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

92 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Usoskin Bruker HTS GmbH
Alexandra Alexandrova University of Liverpool/Cockroft Institute
Amy Bilton CERN, Knowledge Transfer Group
Andrea Ceracchi CECOM
Andrea Liedl INFN-LNF
Andrei Seryi JAI and University of Oxford (GB)
Angel García ELYTT ENERGY
Anne-Sophie Chauchat Thales Communications & Security
Antoine Dael CEA
Antonio Pellecchia ASG Superconductors spa
Brigitte Cros CNRS LPGP
Camilla Del Latte EUREKA Secretariat
Candice Nagel IBA
Carmen Angulo SCK-CEN Belgian Nuclear Research Centre
Daniel Barna MTA Wigner Research Centre for Physics
Daniela Rosa Kyma Undulators
Dariusz Bocian IFJ PAN
Davide Delaiti EUREKA Secretariat
Dino Jaroszynski University of Strathclyde
Dirk Vandeplassche SCK-CEN
Elvis Janezic Instrumentation Technologies
Eric Giguet ALSYOM
Francis Perez ALBA Synchrotron - CELLS
Franck Polidor Accelerators and Cryogenic Systems
Frank Ostermeier Purchasing responsible for MYRRHA project - on request of
Frank Stulle Bergoz Instrumentation
Frank-Holm Roegner Fraunhofer Institute for Organic Electronics, Electron Beam and Plasma Technology FEP
Frédérick Bordry CERN
Gaelle Decroix CEA
Giuseppe Razzano Vitrociset
Hans Priem VDL
Hans-Udo Klein Advanced Accelerator Technologies (AAT)
Holger Höltermann BEVATECH GmbH
Jean -Luc Lancelot Sigmaphi
Jean-Claude Le Scornet Accelerators and Cryogenic Systems
Jean-Michel Geets Ion Beam Application (IBA) Radiopharma
Jean-Pierre Thermeau CNRS-IN2P3
Jens Stadlmann GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Jeremy Brison Ion Beam Applications
Johannes Gutleber CERN
John Allen Elekta
Jose M Pérez Morales CIEMAT
Julien Bergoz Bergoz Instrumentation
Julio Lucas ELYTT Energy SL
Lucia Sabbatini INFN-LNF
Malgorzata Ostafin Ernst & Young Subsidia
Manuel Mendigutía EASME - European Commission
Marcello Losasso CERN
Marie Damico 40-30
Marie-Aude Maynard CEA
Mark Plesko Cosylab
Matteo Fedeli Eurostars programme project officer
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Mauro Morandin Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Miguel Pretelli OCEM Power Electronics
Mina Koleva European Commission
Mohammed Fouaidy IN2P3
Mohammed Shahzad University of Strathclyde
Olivier Napoly CEA Saclay
PASCAL DUPIRE THALES GERAC
Pasquale Fabbricatore INFN Sezione di Genova
Patricia Howland Teledyne e2v Co UK Ltd
Patricia Postigo McLaughlin European Commission DG RTD
Philipp Topic WU Vienna University of Economics and Business
Philippe Froissard European Commission
Philippe Thouvenin Thales Electron Devices
Pierre Vedrine CEA Paris Saclay
Pēteris Ancāns Sapere Aude, Ltd
Rafael Iturbe ANTEC Magnets,S.L.
Raffaella Geometrante Kyma S.r.l.
Riko Wichmann DESY
Robert Hamm R&M Technical Enterprises, Inc.
Roy Aleksan CEA-Saclay
Samuel Maenhout European Commission - DG Research and Innovation
Simon Pittard Tesla Engineering Ltd
Slawomir Wronka National Centre for Nuclear Research
Susanna Guiducci INFN/LNF
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Sylvie Leray CEA Irfu
Terence Garvey Paul Scherrer Institut
Timo Lehtinen Ramentor (ref. CERN)
Tomas Junquera Accelerators & Cryogenic Systems
Toms Torims Riga Technical University (LV)
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Umberto Gambardella INFN- Sezione di Napoli
Valerie Brunner CERN
Vincent Berghmans Jema S.A.
Vlad Skarda STFC
Wolfgang Walter Bilfinger Noell GmbH
Zbigniew Zimek Institute of Nuclear Chemistry and Technology
Ziad Melhem Oxford Instruments NanoScience
Zsuzsanna Tandi MTA Wigner RCP
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×