22-25 May 2018
Other Institutes
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

114 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Alejo Queen's University Belfast
Adriana Rossi CERN
Akira Yamamoto KEK and CERN
Aleksandrs Micko RTU
Alessandro Bertarelli CERN
Alessandro Drago INFN/LNF
Andreja Smole Cosylab
Andrey Vasiliev NRC "Kurchatov Institute"
Andrzej G. Chmielewski INCT, Warsaw
Angela Jafarova RTU
Angeles Faus-Golfe LAL Orsay
Antoine Chance CEA Paris-Saclay
Anton Lechner CERN
Armands Senfelds Riga Technical university
Arnd Ernst Specka LLR Ecole Polytechnique - CNRS/IN2P3
Arto Niemi CERN / Tampere Uni. Tech.
Arturs Medvids RTU
Atis Kapenieks Riga Technical University
Ayse Karaoglu
Brigitte Cros CNRS
Bruno Zuga RTU
Candice Nagel IBA
Carmine Senatore University of Geneva
Cedric Thaury CNRS
Claire Antoine CEA
Claude Marchand CEA Saclay
Cristian Pira LNL-INFN
Dagmara Chmielewska-Śmietanko INCT, Warsaw
Daniel Barna Wigner RCP
Daniel Severin GSI
David Ondreka GSI
Diego Obradors CIEMAT
Dominik Vilsmeier GSI
Edina Ötvös MTA Wigner RCP
Edu Marin CERN
Eugen Seiler IEE Bratislava
Ewa Zwolińska INCT, Warsaw
Federico Carra CERN
Florian Hug JGU Mainz
Francesco Estrafallaces Fondazione CNI
Francis MARTIN iiA (International Irradiation Association)
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Frank-Holm Roegner FEP
Gianluca Sarri Queen's University Belfast
Giuliano Franchetti GSI
Guna Jakobsone-Snepste RTU
Guntis Pikurs RTU
Helen Randell-Sly STFC
Inga Raginska RTU
Ingars Steiks Riga Technical University
Jemila Habainy European Spallation Source ERIC
Jens Stadlmann GSI
Jerome Schwindling CEA Paris-Saclay
Jevgenijs Kaupuzs RTU
Jevgenijs Proskurins Riga Stradins University
John Allen Elekta
Julio Lucas ELYTT ENERGY
Kalvis Kravalis RTU
Kathrin Schulte-Urlichs GSI
Lorenzo Peroni Politecnico di Torino
Manuela Boscolo INFN-LNF
Marcello Losasso CERN
Marco Beghi Politecnico di Milano
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN-LNF
Marta Bajko CERN
Martin Droba IAP / Goethe-University
Maurizio Vretenar CERN
Michael Peiniger RI Research Instruments GmbH
Michael Vogel University of Siegen
Michele Pasquali CERN
Mieczyslaw Witold Krasny Universite Sorbonne Nouvelle Paris III
Mike Seidel PSI
Nicholas Sammut University of Malta
Nicolas Delerue LAL, CNRS & Université Paris-Sud
Oleg Malyshev STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Oliver Kugeler Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Panagiotis Zisopoulos CERN
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Pavels Onufrijevs RTU
Peter Forck GSI
Peter McIntosh STFC Daresbury laboratory
Peteris Apse-Apsitis RTU
Philip Nicholas Burrows University of Oxford
Pierrick Hamel CEA
Rastislav Ries
Reza Valizadeh STFC
Riccardo Bartolini Diamon
Rob Edgecock STFC
Robert Ruprecht Karlsruhe Instituts of Technology KIT
Roger Ruber Uppsala University (SE)
Romain Muller CERN
Roy Aleksan CEA-Saclay
Rutambhara Yogi European Spallation Source (ESS)
Ryan Bergmann PSI
Ryutaro Nagaoka Synchrotron SOLEIL
Sandra Vasilevska Riga Technical University
Sandrine Dobosz Dufrénoy CEA-Saclay
Sergey Sadovich CERN
Stefano Bizzaro BREVETTI BIZZ
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Tamás Kovács
Timur Kulevoy NRC "Kurchatov institute"-ITEP
Tomas Eriksson GE Healthcare
Toms Torims CERN / Riga Technical University (LV)
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Ulrich Dorda DESY
Urszula Gryczka INCT, Warsaw
Valerie Brunner CERN
Viesturs Veckalns RTU
Vladimir Kravchuk NRC "Kurchatov Institute"
Yacine Kadi CERN
Yoann Charles PSI
Zbigniew Zimek INCT, Warsaw
Zsuzsanna Tandi MTA Wigner RCP