Jul 19 – 21, 2018
Brandeis University
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

83 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Manalaysay UC Davis
Alden Fan SLAC
Alfredo Tomas Imperial College London
Alvine Kamaha University at Albany
Amjad Alqahtani Brown University
Andrew Naylor University of Sheffield
andrey dushkin Brandeis University
Billy Boxer University of Liverpool. RAL
Bjoern Penning Brandeis University
Carl Akerlof University of Michigan
Carter Hall University of Maryland
Casey Rhyne Brown University
Cecilia Levy UAlbany
Christopher Nedlik University of Massachusetts
Dan Akerib SLAC
Dan McKinsey UC Berkeley
Daria Santone RHUL
Dev Ashish Khaitan University of Rochster
Dylan Temples Northwestern U
Elena Korolkova University of Sheffield (GB)
Eryk Druszkiewicz University of Rochester
Ethan Bernard University of California, Berkeley
Frank Wolfs University of Rochester
Gregory Rischbieter University at Albany
Harry Nelson UCSB
Henrique Araujo Imperial College London
Hugh Lippincott Fermilab
Jason Kras UW Madison
Jeff Cherwinka University of Wisconsin
Jerry Busenitz University of Alabama
Jim Bensinger Brandeis University (US)
Jim Dobson University College London
Jon Balajthy UC Davis
Jonathan Nikoleyczik UW Madison
juijen wang Brandeis University
Junhui Liao Brown University
Junsong Lin University of California Berkeley
Kelly Hanzel LBNL
Kelly Stifter Stanford/SLAC
Kelsey Oliver-Mallory Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Kevan Hashemi Brandeis University (US)
Kevin Lesko LBNL
Kimberly Palladino University of Wisconsin Madison
Lucie Tvrznikova Yale/LBNL
Lukasz Kreczko University of Bristol (GB)
Luke Korley Brandeis University
Madison Wyman SUNY Albany
Mani Tripathi University of California Davis (US)
Maria Elena Monzani SLAC
Maris Arthurs The University of Michigan
Matthew Hoff LBNL
Matthew Szydagis University at Albany
Michael D'Eon Brandeis University
Minfang Yeh Brookhaven National Laboratory
Murdock Gilchriese University of California Berkeley (US)
Paulo Brás LIP - Coimbra
Peter Rossiter University of Sheffield
Peter Sorensen LBL
Rachel Mannino University of Wisconsin-Madison
Randy White Stanford / SLAC LZ
Richard Gaitskell Brown University
Richard Rosero BNL
Richard Schnee South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
Richard Studley Brandeis University
Ryan Linehan SLAC - Natl Accelerator Lab
Sally Shaw UCSB
Samuel Chan
Sasmit Gokhale Brookhaven National Laboratory
Scott Haselschwardt
Scott Hertel U. Massachusetts
Sergey Burdin University of Liverpool (GB)
Shaun Alsum UW-Madison
Simon Fiorucci
Steffen Luitz SLAC
Sunej Hans Bronx Community College and Brookhaven National Lab
Tom Shutt SLAC
Tomasz Biesiadzinski SLAC
Tyler Anderson SLAC
Vitaly Kudryavtsev University of Sheffield
Vladimir Solovov LIP-Coimbra
Will Taylor Brown University
Will Turner University of Liverpool
Yue Meng University of Alabama