22-28 July 2010
Palais des Congrès de Paris
Europe/Paris timezone

Tracks and Conveners

Parallel sessions were organized according to the following 14 tracks, managed by the following Conveners.
To contact the Conveners of Track NN, send a message to convenersNN-ichep2010@lal.in2p3.fr (not maintained after 2010).
  • 01 - Early Experience and Results from LHC

    01
    Conveners: Guenther DISSERTORI (ETH Zürich)
      Andreas HOECKER (CERN)
      Thomas RUF (CERN)
  • 02 - The Standard Model and Electroweak Symmetry Breaking

    02
    Conveners: Maarten BOONEKAMP (CEA Saclay)
      Dmitri DENISOV (FNAL)
      Stefan DITTMAIER (MPI Munich)
  • 03 - Perturbative QCD, Jets and Diffractive Physics

    03
    Conveners: Gudrun HEINRICH (Durham University)
      Leszek MOTYKA (Krakow University)
      Laurent SCHOEFFEL (CEA Saclay)
      Nikos VARELAS (U. of Illinois Chicago)
  • 04 - Hadronic Structure, Parton Distributions, soft QCD, Spectroscopy

    04
    Conveners: Volker BURKERT (TJNAF)
      Barbara PASQUINI (Pavia University)
      Enrico TASSI (University of Calabria, Cosenza)
  • 05 - Heavy Quarks Properties (experiment and theory)

    05
    Conveners: Alexander BONDAR (BINP, Novosibirsk)
      Marjorie CORCORAN (Rice University)
      Emi KOU (LAL Orsay)
      Changzheng YUAN (IHEP Beijing)
  • 06 - CP violation, CKM and Rare Decays

    06
    Conveners: Francesca DI LODOVICO (Queen Mary, University of London)
      Toru IIJIMA (Nagoya University)
      Gaia LANFRANCHI (Frascati)
      Zoltan LIGETI (LBL Berkeley)
  • 07 - Neutrinos

    07
    Conveners: Asmaa ABADA (LPT Orsay)
      André DE GOUVÊA (Northwestern University)
      Fumihiko SUEKANE (Tohoku University)
      Francesco TERRANOVA (Frascati)
      Marco ZITO (CEA Saclay)
  • 08 - Heavy Ion Collisions and Soft Physics at Hadron Colliders

    08
    Conveners: Raphael GRANIER DE CASSAGNAC (LLR Palaiseau)
      Carlos SALGADO (Santiago de Compostela University)
  • 09 - Progress in Lattice Techniques and New Results

    09
    Conveners: Benoit BLOSSIER (LPT Orsay)
      Shoji HASHIMOTO (KEK)
      Pilar HERNANDEZ (Valencia University)
  • 10 - Beyond the Standard Model (theory and experimental searches)

    10
    Conveners: Sacha DAVIDSON (IPN Lyon)
      Tony GHERGHETTA (Melbourne University)
      Christopher HILL (Bristol University)
      Rob ROSER (FNAL)
  • 11 - Particle Astrophysics and Cosmology

    11
    Conveners: Aurelien BARRAU (LPSC Grenoble)
      Laura COVI (DESY)
      Hiranya PEIRIS (Cambridge University and University College London)
      Stefan WESTERHOFF (University of Wisconsin, Madison)
  • 12 - Beyond Quantum Field Theory Approaches (including String Theories)

    12
    Conveners: Alessandro TOMASIELLO (Milan Bicocca University)
      Iosif BENA (IPhT CEA Saclay)
  • 13 - Advances in Instrumentation and Computing for HEP

    13
    Conveners: Ties BEHNKE (DESY)
      Isabelle WINGERTER (LAPP Annecy)
      Frank WUERTHWEIN (UC San Diego)
  • 14 - Future Machines and Projects

    14
    Conveners: InSoo KO (Pohang Accelerator Laboratory)
      Mel SHOCHET (University of Chicago)
      Steinar STAPNES (Bergen University)
     
     
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×