Session

Plenary Session

Apr 8, 2019, 9:00 AM
Cavallerizza Reale - Aula Magna

Cavallerizza Reale - Aula Magna

Via Verdi, 9 Turin

Conveners

Plenary Session: Plenary 1

  • Robert Samuel Thorne (University College London (UK))
  • Marta Ruspa (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))

Plenary Session: Plenary 2

  • Amanda Sarkar (University of Oxford (GB))

Plenary Session: Plenary 3

  • Elisabetta Gallo (DESY)

Plenary Session: plenary 4

  • Rolf Ent (Jefferson Lab)

Plenary Session

  • Max Klein (University of Liverpool (GB))

Plenary Session

  • Yuji Yamazaki (Kobe University (JP))

Plenary Session

  • Abhay Deshpande (Stony Brook University)

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Prof. Ermanno Vercellin
4/8/19, 9:00 AM
Daniele Panzieri (Universita e INFN Torino (IT)), Marta Ruspa (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
4/8/19, 9:10 AM
Juan Rojo (VU Amsterdam and Nikhef)
4/8/19, 9:20 AM
Prof. Alessandro Bacchetta (University of Pavia and INFN Pavia), Alexey Prokudin
4/8/19, 9:55 AM
Claudia Beatriz Glasman Kuguel (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid (ES))
4/8/19, 11:20 AM
Simon Platzer (University of Vienna (AT))
4/8/19, 11:55 AM
Jesus Guillermo Contreras Nuno (Czech Technical University (CZ))
4/8/19, 12:30 PM
Aharon Levy (Tel Aviv University (IL)), Elisabetta Gallo (DESY)
4/8/19, 2:30 PM
Josh Bendavid (CERN)
4/8/19, 2:50 PM
Jonathan Gaunt (University of Cambridge)
4/8/19, 3:10 PM
Tomasz Skwarnicki (Syracuse University (US))
4/8/19, 3:30 PM
Christina Markert (University of Texas at Austin (US))
4/8/19, 4:40 PM
Emanuela Barberis (Northeastern University (US)), Josh Bendavid (CERN)
4/8/19, 5:15 PM
Rikutaro Yoshida (Jefferson Lab)
4/8/19, 5:50 PM
C.-P. Yuan (Michigan State University), Mark Sutton (University of Sussex (GB)), Oleksandr Zenaiev
4/12/19, 9:00 AM
Nestor Armesto Perez (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela (ES)), Paul Richard Newman (University of Birmingham (GB)), Robert Ciesielski (Rockefeller University (US))
4/12/19, 9:35 AM
Marie-Helene Genest (LPSC-Grenoble, CNRS/UGA (FR)), Oliver Fischer (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology), Paolo Meridiani (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
4/12/19, 10:10 AM
Anastasia Grebenyuk (Universite Libre de Bruxelles (BE)), Davide Pagani (Technische Universität Muenchen (DE)), Pamela Ferrari (Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL))
4/12/19, 11:25 AM
James Libby (Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IN)), Javier Virto (Massachussets Institute of Technology), Vishal Bhardwaj
4/12/19, 12:00 PM
Bakur Parsamyan (CERN, University of Turin and INFN), Dr Oleg Eyser (Brookhaven National Laboratory), Ted Rogers (Old Dominion University)
4/12/19, 12:35 PM
Matthew Wing (University College London)
4/12/19, 2:40 PM
Mauro Anselmino (Torino University and INFN)
4/12/19, 3:15 PM
Aharon Levy (Tel Aviv University (IL))
4/12/19, 4:00 PM
Marta Ruspa (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
4/12/19, 4:15 PM
Nadia Pastrone (Universita e INFN Torino (IT))
Building timetable...