May 6 – 7, 2010
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

68 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aarne Pohjonen University of Helsinki
Alan Howling CRPP - EPFL
Alberto Degiovanni TERA Foundation - EPFL
Anahid Dian Yeremian SLAC
Andrea Palaia Uppsala University
Arno Candel SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Benito Gimeno University of Valencia
Chiara Pasquino CERN
Chris Adolphsen SLAC
Christopher Gough PSI
Claire Antoine CEA Saclay
David Lescure CRPP/EPFL
David Raboso ESA
Edmond CIAPALA CERN
Edward Barnat Sandia National Laboratories
Edén Sorolla LEMA-EPFL
Erik Adli University of Oslo
Erk Jensen CERN
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics and Department of Physics, University of Helsinki
Frederic Le Pimpec PSI
Gonzalo Arnau Izquierdo CERN
Gunther Geschonke CERN
Hans Beijers Kernfysisch Versneller Instituut
Helga Timko CERN and Helsinki Institute of Physics
Igor SYRATCHEV CERN
Jan Borburgh cern
Jan Kovermann CERN
Jean-Philippe Hogge EPFL-CRPP
Jiaru SHI CERN
Jim Norem Argonne National Lab
Juha Samela University of Helsinki
Juwen Wang SLAC
Kai Nordlund Helsinki institute of physics
Kenneth Osterberg Department of Physics, University of Helsinki and Helsinki Institute of Physics and
Markus Aicheler Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum
Martin Paraliev PSI
Massimo Petrarca CERN
Matthew Hopkins Sandia National Laboratories
Mauro Taborelli CERN
Mike Abrecht COMET AG
Oznur Mete CERN / EPFL
Paul Crozier Sandia National Laboratories
Ralph Schnyder CRPP/EPFL
Reidar Lunde Lillestol CERN / Norwegian Univ. of Science and Technology
Rocio Santiago Kern CERN
Roger Jones University of Manchester/Cockcroft Inst.
Roger Ruber Uppsala University
Rolf Wegner CERN
Ronnie Hoekstra KVI-Atomic Physics, University of Groningen
Rossana Bonomi TERA Foundation - Politecnico Torino
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Selcuk Haciomeroglu Brookhaven National Lab
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Serhiy Mordyk Institute of Applied Physics National Academy of Sciences of the Ukraine
Silvia Verdú-Andrés TERA / IFIC
Stefan Parviainen University of Helsinki
Stefano Alberti CRPP/EPFL
Steve Fitzgerald Culham Centre for Fusion Energy
Tomoko Muranaka Uppsala University
Toshiyasu Higo KEK
Valery Dolgashev SLAC
Vasim Khan The University of Manchester and Cockcroft Institute
Volker Rohde Max-Planck Insitut fuer Plasmaphysik
Volker Ziemann Uppsala University
Walter WUENSCH CERN
Wei Gai ANL
Yannis Semertzidis Brookhaven National Lab
Yasuo Higashi KEK