Jul 7 – 12, 2019
Europe/Athens timezone

Participant List

227 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adriano Lai Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT)
Ajin Jo
Aldo Mozzanica Paul Scherrer institute
Alex Winkler Detection Technology Plc
Alexander Cherlin Kromek Group plc
Alexandre Rozanov CPPM, Aix-Marseille Université, CNRS/IN2P3 (FR)
Anastasia Lozinskaya Tomsk State University
Andrea Garcia Alonso Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES)
Andrea Mifsud Science and Technology Facilities Council
Andrea Sagatova Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava
Andrea S. Brogna PRISMA Exzellenzcluster Detektorlabor, Universität Mainz
Aneta Niedzielska AGH University of Science and Technology
Anna Kozioł AGH University of Science nad Technologt
Arianna Morozzi INFN, Perugia (IT)
Aristoteles Kyriakis Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR)
Ashok Kumar University of Delhi (IN)
Ayaki Takeda University of Miyazaki
Basil Schneider Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Benedikt Ludwig Bergmann Czech Technical University (CZ)
Benjamin BOITRELLE Synchrotron SOLEIL
Bernd Schmitt Paul Scherrer Institut
Bohumir Zatko Institute of Electrical Engineering, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Bon Tack Koo Yonsei University
Borje Norlin Mid Sweden University
Brandon Shaver University of Tennessee
Camilla Nichetti University of Trieste
Catalina Lesmes Ramírez Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics
Chakresh Jain University of Delhi (IN)
Chang-Woo Seo Yonsei University
chao liu Northwest University of Technology of china
Chengxin Zhao Institute of Modern Physics, CAS
Cheonghun Kim University of Tokyo
Chiaki Crews The Open University
Christer Frojdh Mid Sweden University
Christian Disch Dectris Ltd
Christopher Betancourt Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Christos Papadimitropoulos Greek Atomic Energy Commission
Chulkyu Park Yonsei University
Cinzia Da Via University of Manchester (GB)
Clara Troncon Milano Universita e INFN (IT)
Cornelia Wunderer DESY
Cyril Ponchut European Synchrotron Radiation Facility
Daehong Kim Eulji University
Daniel Guberman INFN Sezione di Pisa
Daniel Turecek ADVACAM
Daniel Vavrik Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics
Daniela Doubravova
Daniele Passeri Universita e INFN Perugia (IT)
David Krapohl Mid Sweden University
dilber uzun ozsahin Near East University
Dima Maneuski University of Glasgow
Dohyeon Kim Yonsei University
Dominic Greiffenberg PSI - Paul Scherrer Institute
Dong Woon Kim Pusan National University
Donghoon Lee Yonsei University
Elia do Souto Espiñeira IFAE
Eliska Trojanova
Erik Brücken Helsinki Institute of Physics
Erik Fröjdh Paul Scherrer Institut
Farid Ahmadov CSSR -Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences
Francesca Belloni CEA Saclay
Francesco Cordella ENEA
Frederic Van Assche Ghent University
Fulvia Arfelli University of Trieste and INFN
Gabriel Blaj SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Gaetano Elio Poma INFN - National Institute for Nuclear Physics
Gary Martin MR Solutions
George Kourousias Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Georgios Fanourakis Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR)
Georgios Leventis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)
Giovanni Pinaroli ELETTRA Sincrotrone Trieste S.c.P.A.
Giyoon Kim KAIST
Gregor Geurkov ORTEC/AMETEK
Gyuseong Cho Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Han-rim Lee KAERI
Hanrim Lee Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Haris Lambropoulos National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
Hee-Joung Kim
Heinz Graafsma DESY
Helge Christoph Beck 2. Physikalische Institut, Georg-August Universitaet Goettingen
Ho Kyung Kim Pusan National University
Horacio Mateos KIT - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (DE)
Hwayoun CHO ChungAng University
Hyemi Kim Yonsei University
Igor Chuprakov JINR
Ilker Ozsahin University of Macau
Ioannis Kaisas National & Kapodistrian University of Athens
Isidro Gonzalez Caballero Universidad de Oviedo (ES)
Ivan Chsherbakov Functional electronics laboratory, Tomsk State University
Jakub Jirsa Czech Technical University (CZ)
Jan Jakubek ADVACAM
Jan Tous CRYTUR, spol. s r.o.
Jan Zemlicka IEAP CTU in Prague
Jens Weingarten Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)
Jevgenij Pavlov
Jiaguo Zhang Paul Scherrer Institut
JIN YOUNG KIM Departments of Radiation Oncology, Dongnam Institute of Radiological and Medical Sciences
Jinwoo Kim Pusan National University
Jiong Li Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility
Jiri Popule Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences
Jisung Hwang Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Joaquim dos Santos University of Coimbra - Portugal
John McGrath MRSolutions
Jouni Heino Helsinki Institute of Physics
Juha Kalliopuska ADVACAM
Julia Herzen Technical University of Munich
Jungwon Kang Dankook university
Junyoung Son Yonsei University
Karola Dette University of Toronto (CA)
Kenji Shimazoe The University of Tokyo
Kilyoung Ko Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology
Kirsty Paton University of Glasgow
Kiyoshi Tabata Advacam s.r.o. (Sales Representative in Japan)
Kosuke Kariu Acrorad Co., Ltd.
Kyeongjin Park Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Kyung Taek Lim Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Kyunghan Yoo Dankook university
Kyungmin Oh Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
Kyuseok Kim Yonsei University
Laura Basiricò University of Bologna
Laura Ghesquiere-Dierickx DKFZ
Lawrence Pinsky University of Houston
Lina Li Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility, Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Shanghai, China
Lorenzo Rota SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Lubos Krupa FLNR, JINR, Dubna, Russia
Luca Brombal University of Trieste
Lukas Novotny Czech Technical University (CZ)
Marc WINTER IPHC/CNRS
Marco Ramilli European XFEL
Mareike Weers Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE)
Maria Marcisovska FNSPE CTU in Prague
Maria Slavickova IEAP CTU in Prague
Marie Andrä PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Markus Meyer PSI - Paul-Scherrer-Institut
Martin Hofmann KETEK GmbH
Martin Horváth Rigaku Innovative Technologies Europe s.r.o.
Martin Urban Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Electrical Engineering
Matias Antonelli Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Matteo Porro European X-Ray Free-Electron Laser Facility GmbH
Matthew Soman Open University
Matthieu Boone Ghent University
Meng Du Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Michael Holik CTU in Prague (CZ); UWB in Pilsen (CZ);
Minjae Lee Yonsei University
Minju Lee KAIST
Minoru Funaki Acrorad Co., Ltd.
MOO JAE HAN Inje University College of Medicine
MyungSoo Kim KINAC
Nicola Pozzobon Università degli Studi di Padova e INFN, Padova (IT)
Nicola Carlo Guerrini
Nobukazu Teranishi University of Hyogo
Ozhan Koybasi SINTEF
Pablo Fajardo ESRF
Paolo Sabatini Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE)
Paolo Trigilio XGlab s.r.l.
Patrick Asenov Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR)
Paul van Schayck Maastricht University - M4I
Pavel Broulim University of West Bohemia (CZ)
Pavel Stejskal Thermo Fisher Scientific
Pavel Vancura Czech Technical University, Faculty of Nuclear Sciences and Physical Engineering
Peter Rubovič IEAP CTU in Prague
Petr Burian Czech Technical University (CZ), University of West Bohemia (CZ)
Piotr Otfinowski AGH University of Science and Technology
Ralf Hendrik Menk Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Ramil Akbarov Joint İnsitute for Nuclear Research
Renato Félix Bautista German Cancer Research Center (DKFZ)
Roberto Dinapoli Paul Scherrer Institut
Roberto Mendicino UNITN
Roelof de Vries Malvern Panalytical
Ronghua Li Institute of modern physics, Chinese academy of sciences
Saad Alshehri King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology (KACST)
Sabina Chiriotti Alvarez PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Sabuhi Nuruyev JINR
Salman Hasn Institute of Experimental and Applied Physics, Czech Technical University in Prague
Sami Vähänen Advacam
Sandro Donato Dep. of Physics, University of Trieste
SANSARBAYAR ENKHBOLD
Seppo Nenonen Oxford Instruments Technologies Oy
Sergio Alejandro Rosales Nuñez
Seungjae Lee Dongseo University
Seungwoo Ha School of Mechanical Engineering, Pusan National University
Seungyeon Choi Yonsei University
Shashank Kumar Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH
Silvia Costantini CERN
Siwen An Mid Sweden University
Somnath Choudhury Indian Institute of Science (IN)
Sophie Redford PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Soyoung Park Yonsei University
Stanislav Pospisil IEAP CTU in Prague
Stefano Mersi CERN
Stergios Tsigaridas ESRF
SUNG KWANG PARK Busan Paik Hospital, Inje University
Takeyoshi TAGUCHI Rigaku Corporation
Tereza Steinhartová
Thomas Meek University of Tennessee
Thomas Papaevangelou IRFU, CEA, Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Till Dreier Lund University, Excillum AB
Tim Gehrke German Cancer Research Center
Tobias Eggert KETEK GmbH
Tomas Fila Czech Academy of Sciences, Institute of Theoretical and Applied Mechanics
Tomas Slavicek IEAP CTU in Prague
Ulrich Parzefall Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Ulrich Trunk DESY
Val O'Shea University of Glasgow (GB)
Valeria Radicci Dectris Ltd
VALERIA ROSSO University of Pisa and INFN-Pisa, Italy
Vasily Mikhaylov Nuclear Physics Institute of CAS
Vitalii Okhotnikov Tomsk Polytechnic University
Vitaly Shumikhin NRNU MEPhI
Wataru Inui Acrorad Co., Ltd.
WENQI YAN Institute of High Energy Physics, CAS
Weronika Zubrzycka AGH UST
Wooseub Kim Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)
Xavier-François NAVICK CEA de Saclay - IRFU - Université Paris-Saclay
Xiaomin WEI Northwestern Politechnical Univerisity
Xilei Sun IHEP
XiuHua Wang Institute of Modern Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xuezhi Wang
Yesid Mora Sierra IEAP CTU in Prague
Yohan Shin Department of Radiation Oncology, College of Medicine, Inje University
Youngjin Lee Department of Radiological Science, Gachon University
Yuki Sato Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Yunu Ha
Yunu Ha Pusan National University
Yuying Huang Shanghai Synchrotron Radiation Facility, Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zhen Chao Yonsei Uni.
Zhulieta Toneva Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski