DEEP-EST F2F Meeting

from Tuesday, May 7, 2019 (11:55 AM) to Thursday, May 9, 2019 (12:00 PM)
CERN (31/3-004)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
May 7, 2019
May 8, 2019
May 9, 2019
AM
9:00 AM
F2F Meeting - Viktor Khristenko (CERN) (until 4:00 PM) (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
9:00 AM WP3 - System Architecture - H. C. Hoppe (Intel) A. Atanasov (Intel)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
10:00 AM WP4 - Prototype Development - D. Frey (EXTOLL) A. Auweter (Megware) H. Cornelius (Megware) M. Nussle (EXTOLL)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
WP4
11:00 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:15 AM AOB   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
12:00 PM --- Lunch Break ---
1:00 PM WP5 - System Software and Management - T. Moschny (ParTec)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
2:00 PM WP6 - Programming Environment - V. Beltran (BSC)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
3:00 PM --- Coffee Break ---
3:15 PM AOB   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
9:00 AM
F2F Meeting - Viktor Khristenko (CERN) (until 12:00 PM) (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
9:00 AM Early Access Program - M. Bull (UEDIN)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
9:30 AM WP7 - Dissemination & Innovation - E. Gellner (LRZ)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
10:00 AM Coordination - M. Bamberg (JUELICH)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM Next Steps (per WP)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
11:50 AM Closing Remarks - E. Suarez (JUELICH)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
PM
12:00 PM
F2F Meeting - Viktor Khristenko (CERN) (until 5:00 PM) (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
12:00 PM Welcome (CERN and JUELICH)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
12:15 PM WP1 - Application Overview - J. de Amicis (JUELICH)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
12:45 PM Neuroscience - S. Kunkel (NMBU)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
1:15 PM Molecular Dynamics - P. Petkov (NCSA)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
1:45 PM --- Coffee Break ---
2:00 PM Radio Astronomy - J. Romein (ASTRON)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
2:30 PM Space Weather Application - J. Amaya (KU Leuven)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
3:00 PM Data Analytics in Earth Science - E. Erlingsson (University of Iceland)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
3:45 PM High Energy Physics - Viktor Khristenko (CERN)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
4:15 PM WP2 - Benchmarking and Modeling - J. Corbalan (BSC)   (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
7:00 PM
Dinner (until 9:00 PM) ()
4:00 PM
F2F Meeting (until 7:00 PM) (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)
7:00 PM
F2F Meeting (until 10:00 PM) (31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre)