DEEP-EST F2F Meeting

Europe/Zurich
31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre (CERN)

31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

CERN

15
Show room on map
Description

DEEP-EST Project Face to Face Meeting

Videoconference Rooms
DEEP-EST_F2F_Meeting
Name
DEEP-EST_F2F_Meeting
Description
DEEP-EST meeting
Extension
10791712
Owner
Maria Girone
Auto-join URL
Useful links
Phone numbers
Registration
Registration Form
Participants
  • Alessio Netti
  • Andreas Smolenko
  • Atanas Atanasov
  • Axel Auweter
  • Benedikt Steinbusch
  • Bob Jones
  • Carsten Clauss
  • Dirk Frey
  • Ernir Erlingsson
  • Estela Suarez
  • Eva Gellner
  • Hans-Christian Hoppe
  • Helmut Neukirchen
  • Herbert Cornelius
  • Hubert Schmitz
  • Hugo Falter
  • Ina Schmitz
  • Isaias Alberto Compres Urena
  • Jacopo De Amicis
  • Johannes Willem Romein
  • Jorge Amaya
  • Laurent Montigny
  • Maria Girone
  • Mark Bull
  • Marlene Bamberg
  • Mondrian Nuessle
  • Norbert Eicker
  • Patrick Reh
  • Peicho Petkov
  • Stephan Krempel
  • Stoyan Markov
  • Susanne Kunkel
  • Thomas Moschny
  • Vicenç Beltran
  • Viktor Khristenko
  • Vladimir Kostarev
  • Weronika Filinger
  • Zia Ul Huda
    • 12:00 17:00
      F2F Meeting 31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      CERN

      15
      Show room on map
      Convener: Viktor Khristenko (CERN)
    • 19:00 21:00
      Dinner Other Institutes

      Other Institutes

      TBD
    • 09:00 16:00
      F2F Meeting 31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      CERN

      15
      Show room on map
      Convener: Viktor Khristenko (CERN)
      • 09:00
        WP3 - System Architecture 1h
        Speakers: A. Atanasov (Intel) , H. C. Hoppe (Intel)
      • 10:00
        WP4 - Prototype Development 1h
        Speakers: A. Auweter (Megware) , D. Frey (EXTOLL) , H. Cornelius (Megware) , M. Nussle (EXTOLL)
        WP4
      • 11:00
        Coffee Break 15m
      • 11:15
        AOB 45m
      • 12:00
        Lunch Break 1h
      • 13:00
        WP5 - System Software and Management 1h
        Speaker: T. Moschny (ParTec)
      • 14:00
        WP6 - Programming Environment 1h
        Speaker: V. Beltran (BSC)
      • 15:00
        Coffee Break 15m
      • 15:15
        AOB 35m
    • 16:00 19:00
      F2F Meeting: CMS P5 Visit 31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      CERN

      15
      Show room on map
    • 19:00 22:00
      F2F Meeting: Social Dinner 31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      CERN

      15
      Show room on map
    • 09:00 12:00
      F2F Meeting 31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      31/3-004 - IT Amphitheatre

      CERN

      15
      Show room on map
      Convener: Viktor Khristenko (CERN)
      • 09:00
        Early Access Program 30m
        Speaker: M. Bull (UEDIN)
      • 09:30
        WP7 - Dissemination & Innovation 30m
        Speaker: E. Gellner (LRZ)
      • 10:00
        Coordination 30m
        Speaker: M. Bamberg (JUELICH)
      • 10:30
        Coffee Break 30m
      • 11:00
        Next Steps (per WP) 50m
      • 11:50
        Closing Remarks 10m
        Speaker: E. Suarez (JUELICH)