27-31 January 2020
Tbilisi State University
Asia/Tbilisi timezone

Participant List

85 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Alexsandre Gurchumelia Tbilisi State University Georgia
Anastasiia Velyka Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany
Andre Rummler CERN Switzerland
Anna Grigoryan A.Alikhanyan National Science Laboratory Armenia
Annika Vauth Universität Hamburg (UHH) Germany
Archil Durglishvili High Energy Physics Institute of TSU Georgia
Artur Lobanov LLR – Ecole Polytechnique (FR) France
Arturo Rodriguez Rodriguez Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE) Germany
Bastien Rae CERN Switzerland
Blerina Gkotse CERN Switzerland
Botho Albrecht Paschen University of Bonn Germany
Camilla Curatolo INFN Padova (IT) Italy
Carsten Grzesik KPH Mainz Germany
Chiara Grieco Istitut de Fisica d'Altes Energies (IFAE) - Barcelona (ES) Spain
Clement Grimault Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR) France
Cristóvão Beirão da Cruz e Silva CERN Switzerland
Daniel Hynds Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL) Netherlands
David Barney CERN Switzerland
David Maximilian Immig Physikalisches Institut Heidelberg Germany
Djemal Khubua Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (GE) Georgia
Doris Eckstein Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany
Edisher Tskhadadze Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU) Russian Federation
Edoardo Bossini CERN Switzerland
Enrico Gamberini CERN Switzerland
Eva Sicking CERN Switzerland
Evan Niner Fermilab United States
Fathimah Elias University of Malaya (MY) Malaysia
Federico Ravotti CERN Switzerland
Felix Ulrich-Pur Institue for High Energy Physics (HEPHY), Vienna Austria
Florian Michael Pitters HEPHY Austria
Franz GLESSGEN ETH Zurich (CH) Switzerland
Frederiek de Bruine Praedinius Gymnasium Netherlands
Gela Devidze Tbilisi State University Georgia
Gogita Papalashvili Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (GE) Georgia
Hendrik Jansen Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany
Henric Wilkens CERN Switzerland
Hong Joo Kim Kyungpook National University Korea, Republic of
Ilja de Goede Praedinius Gymnasium Netherlands
Irakli Minashvili Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU) Switzerland
Isabelle Koster Praedinius Gymnasium Netherlands
Jan-Hendrik Arling Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany
Janiek Weening Praedinius Gymnasium Netherlands
Jens Kroeger Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE) and CERN Switzerland
Jeroen Hegeman CERN Switzerland
Jin Zhang DESY Germany
Lali Kharkhelauri High Energy Physics Institute of Tbilisi State University Georgia
Laurent Forthomme Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI) Switzerland
Lennart Huth Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany
Ludivine Ceard National Taiwan University (TW) Switzerland
Magdalena Munker CERN Switzerland
Mareike Wagner Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE) Germany
Mariam Abuladze University of Georgia Georgia
Mariam Chitishvili Tbilisi State University Georgia
Marisol Robles Johannes Gutenberg Universitaet Mainz (DE) Germany
Marta Baselga Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany
Martin Jaekel CERN Switzerland
Mateusz Dyndal CERN Switzerland
Merab Eliashvili Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (GE) Georgia
Michaela Mlynarikova Charles University (CZ) Czechia
Mikheil Nioradze High Energy Physics Institute of Tbilisi State University Georgia
Moritz Kiehn Université de Genève (CH) Switzerland
Mykyta Haranko DESY Germany
Nikkie Deelen UCSD United States
Pablo Cabanelas University of Santiago de Compostela Spain
Patrick Asenov Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR) Greece
Paul Schütze Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY Germany
Pavle Tsotskolauri Tbilisi State University Georgia
Revaz Beradze Tbilisi State University Georgia
Roberto Rossi CERN Switzerland
Rudy Ceccarelli Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT) Italy
Shahla Khalilova Institute of Physics of ANAS Azerbaijan
Simon Spannagel CERN Switzerland
Sinuo Zhang University of Bonn (DE) Germany
Surabhi Sharma Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany
Tamar Djobava Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (GE) Georgia
Tamar Zakareishvili Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University (GE) Georgia
Thomas Reitenspiess ETH Zurich (CH) Switzerland
Tornike Gventsadze Kutaisi State University Georgia
Ufuk Guney Tok Cukurova University (TR) Turkey
Ulrich Goerlach Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR) France
Uwe Kraemer DESY Germany
Valerie Vanessa Hohm Technische Universitaet Dortmund (DE) Germany
Vincent Bekkering Praedinius Gymnasium Netherlands
Yao Teng University of Science and Technology of China China
Yi Liu Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE) Germany