12-13 September 2019
America/Chicago timezone

Meeting Participants

In person

  1. Peter Elmer - Princeton University
  2. Mike Sokoloff - University of Cincinnati
  3. Ben Galewsky - Univ. Illinois at Urbana Champaign
  4. Bei Wang - Princeton University
  5. Frank Wuerthwein - University of California, San Diego/San Diego Supercomputer Center
  6. Matyas Selmeci - University of Wisconsin - Madison
  7. Ken Bloom - University of Nebraska - Lincoln
  8. Sudhir Malik - University of Puerto Rico - Mayaguez
  9. Mason Proffitt - University of Washington
  10. Diego Davila - University of California, San Diego
  11. Jeff Lefevre - University of California, Santa Cruz
  12. Shawn McKee - University of Michigan - Ann Arbor
  13. Ivo Jimenez - University of California, Santa Cruz
  14. Heather Gray - University of California, Berkeley
  15. Brian Lin - University of Wisconsin - Madison
  16. Dan Katz - University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
  17. Aaron Chu - University of California, Santa Cruz
  18. Xiaocong Ai - University of California, Berkeley
  19. Brian Bockelman - Morgridge Institute
  20. Marc Weinberg - University of Chicago
  21. Gordon Watts - - University of Washington
  22. Marian Zvada - University of Nebraska - Lincoln
  23. Derek Weitzel - University of Nebraska - Lincoln
  24. Mark Neubauer - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  25. Tim Cartwright - University of Wisconsin - Madison
  26. Matthew Feickert - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  27. Phil Harris - MIT
  28. Dylan Rankin - MIT
  29. Savannah Thais - Princeton University
  30. Mike Stanfield - CACR, Indiana University
  31. Pratyush Das, Institute of Engineering and Management, Kolkata
  32. Ilija Vukotic - University of Chicago
  33. Florevel (Floe) Fusin-Wischusen - Princeton University
  34. Henry Schreiner - Princeton University
  35. Daniel Craik - MIT
  36. Edgar Fajardo - University of California, San Diego
  37. Rob Gardner - University of Chicago
  38. Kaushik De - University of Texas at Arlington
  39. Alexander Held - New York University
  40. Lincoln Bryant - University of Chicago
  41. Markus Atkinson - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
  42. Christopher Weaver - University of Chicago
  43. Judith Stephen - University of Chicago
  44. Kyle Cranmer - New York University
  45. Susan Sons - Indiana University

Vidyo/Remote

  1. David Lange - Princeton University
  2. Mike Williams - MIT
  3. Lauren Tompkins - Stanford University
  4. Gowtham Atluri - University of Cincinnati
  5. Emma Torro Pastor - University of Washington
  6. Jeffrey Dost - University of California, San Diego
  7. Avi Yagil - University of California, San Diego
  8. Andy Hanushevsky - SLAC