18-20 November 2019
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

113 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agnieszka Oblakowska-Mucha AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Aidan Grummer University of New Mexico (US)
Albert Doblas Moreno Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM)
Alexander Zaluzhnyy ITEP
Alissa Howard Jozef Stefan Institute
Ana Ventura Barroso CERN/Université de Genève
Aneliya Karadzhinova-Ferrer Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR)
Anna Bergamaschi Paul Scherrer Institut
Annika Vauth University of Bonn (DE)
Artem Shepelev Ioffe Institute
Arturo Rodriguez Rodriguez Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Ben Kilminster Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Ben Nachman Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Chakresh Jain University of Delhi (IN)
Chihao Li University of Science and Technology of China (CN)
Christian Irmler Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Christoph Klein Carleton University
Cristina Besleaga Stan National Institute of Materials Physics
Daniel Muenstermann Lancaster University (GB)
Daria Mitina Ioffe Institute (RU)
Dario De Simone Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Darius Abramavicius Vilnius University (LT)
David-Leon Pohl University of Bonn (DE)
Dimitrios Loukas Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR)
Eckhart Fretwurst University of Hamburg
enrico giulio villani Rutherford Appleton Lab
Eva Vilella University of Liverpool
Federico Siviero Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Fergus Wilson Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Francesco Guescini Max-Planck-Institut für Physik
Francisco Rogelio Palomo Pinto Universidad de Sevilla (ES)
Gabriele D'Amen Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Gianluigi Casse FBK, Liverpool
Giovanni Paternoster Fondazione Bruno Kessler
Gordana Lastovicka-Medin University of Montenegro, Faculty of Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Gregor Kramberger Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Helmut Steininger Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Igor Mandic Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Ioana Pintilie National Institute of Materials Physics
Isidre Mateu CERN
Ivan Lopez Paz University of Manchester (GB)
Ivan Vila Alvarez Instituto de Física de Cantabria (CSIC-UC)
Jaakko Haerkoenen Rudjer Boskovic Institute (HR)
James Botte Carleton University (CA)
Jan Cedric Honig Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Joern Schwandt Hamburg University (DE)
Jordi Duarte Campderros Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria (ES)
Jory Sonneveld Hamburg University (DE)
Julian Alexander Boell Hamburg University (DE)
Juozas Vaitkus Vilnius University
Kazu Akiba Nikhef
Kevin Heijhoff Nikhef
Kevin Lauer CiS Forschungsinstitut für Mikrosensorik
Laura Gonella University of Birmingham (UK)
Leena Diehl Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Manfred Valentan Stefan Meyer Institute for Subatomic Physics
Marc Huwiler Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Marcela Mikestikova Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Marcello Bindi Georg August Universitaet Goettingen (DE)
Marcin Bartosik ETH Zurich (CH)
Marco Battaglia University of California,Santa Cruz (US)
Marco Ferrero INFN Torino
Marco Mandurrino Universita e INFN Torino (IT)
Marcos Garcia Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES)
Maria Manna Centro National de Microelectronica - CNM-IMB-CSIC
Marius Mæhlum Halvorsen Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU) (NO)
Mark Richard James Williams University of Manchester (GB)
Marta Tornago INFN and University of Torino
Martin Van Beuzekom Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Matteo Centis Vignali FBK
Maurizio Boscardin FBK
Michael Moll CERN
Michael Solar CTU Prague
Mihaela Bezak Institute Rudjer Boskovic
Moritz Oliver Wiehe CERN / Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Nicolo Cartiglia INFN Torino (IT)
Nuria Castello Mor Universidad de Cantabria, CSIC, Instituto de Fisica de Cantabria IFCA, (ES)
Panja Luukka Lappeenranta University of Technology (FI)
Pascal Wolf University of Bonn
Patrick Asenov Nat. Cent. for Sci. Res. Demokritos (GR)
Patrick Freeman University of Birmingham (GB)
Patrick Sieberer Vienna University of Technology (AT)
Peter Kodys Charles University (CZ)
Philip Patrick Allport University of Birmingham (UK)
Ricardo Marco Hernández IFIC (CSIC-UV), Valencia
Riccardo Del Burgo Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Robbert Erik Geertsema Nikhef National institute for subatomic physics (NL)
Roberta Arcidiacono Universita' del Piemonte Orientale e INFN Torino (IT)
Salvador Marti I Garcia IFIC-Valencia (UV/EG-CSIC)
Sam Powell University of Liverpool
Sinuo Zhang University of Bonn (DE)
Sofia Otero Ugobono Instituto de Microelectrónica de Barcelona (IMB-CNM-CSIC)
Songphol Kanjanachuchai Chulalongkorn University (TH)
Steven Lee University of Zurich
Suyu Xiao IHEP, CAS
Sven Mägdefessel Uni Freiburg
Thomas Bergauer Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Thomas Koffas Carleton University (CA)
Tilman Rohe Paul Scherrer Institut
Tomas Ceponis Vilnius University
Ulrich Parzefall Albert Ludwigs Universitaet Freiburg (DE)
Vagelis Gkougkousis Institut de Fisica d'Altes Energies (IFAE)
Valentina Sola INFN Torino (IT)
Vera Latonova Czech Academy of Sciences (CZ)
Veronique Wedlake CERN
Victor Coco CERN
Vladimir Eremin Ioffe Institute
Waleed Khalid SMI, OEAW
Xiao Yang University of Science and Technology of China (CN)
Xin Shi Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Yana Gurimskaya CERN
Yuhang Tan Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Yusheng Wu University of Science and Technology of China (CN)