1-2 February 2021
NIKHEF (remote)
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

98 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alessandra Forti University of Manchester (GB)
Alexandre Boyer Université Clermont Auvergne (FR)
Amjad Kotobi Germany climate Supercomputer center
Andrea Manzi
Andrea Valenzuela Ramirez CERN
Andreas Haupt DESY
Andria Arisal Indonesian Institute of Sciences (ID)
Anibal Moreno Roche
Ari Kraut TS
bala sundaram
Ben Couturier CERN
Bertrand Rigaud CNRS/CCIN2P3
Biao Wang
Bob Dröge University of Groningen
Boris Wagner University of Bergen
Catalin Condurache EGI Foundation
Chris Burr CERN
Chris Lee Stony Brook University (US)
Clemens Lange CERN
Daniel-Florin Dosaru EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Dave Dykstra Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
David Cohen Technion- Israel Institute of Technology (IL)
David Schultz University of Wisconsin-Madison
Dennis van Dok Nikhef
Derek Weitzel University of Nebraska Lincoln (US)
Dirk Duellmann CERN
Doina Cristina Duma INFN
Doug Benjamin Argonne National Laboratory (US)
Emanuele Simili University of Glasgow
Emmanouil Vamvakopoulos Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Enric Tejedor Saavedra CERN
Enrico Bocchi CERN
Erich Birngruber Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Evgeniy Kuznetsov JINR
Fabio Hernandez IN2P3 / CNRS computing centre
Fabrizio Furano CERN
Frederik Ferner
Gabriel Stoicea Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Enginee
Gerardo Ganis CERN
Glenn Cooper Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Graeme A Stewart CERN
Heather Kelly SLAC
Hector Camilo Zambrano Hernandez Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Hoylen Sue QCIF Ltd
Ian Collier Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Ilias Goulas CERN
Jakob Blomer CERN
James Thorne Diamond Light Source
Jan Priessnitz Masaryk University
John Steven De Stefano Jr Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Jose Caballero Bejar Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Josh Willis California Institute of Technology
Jouke Roorda
Juan Luis Font SURF
Kapil Bajaj Genentech, SSF
Kati Lassila-Perini Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Kenneth Hoste Ghent University
Kohei Tokunaga
Kolja Kauder BNL
Kolja Kauder Brookhaven National Laboratory
Kristen Lutz SURF
Luis Fernandez Alvarez CERN
Marcel Kemp
Marco Leoni University Paris Sud/Paris Saclay
Marco Mambelli Fermilab (US)
Maria Acosta Flechas Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Maxim Zuev Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Merina Albert Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Michel Jouvin Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Mihai Duta Diamond Light Source
Natalie Danezi SURF
Pau CV CERN
Pavol Strizenec Slovak Academy of Sciences (SK)
Pere Mato Vila CERN
Perisetti Sai Ram Mohan Rao Indian Institute of Information Technology Raichur
Peter Clarke The University of Edinburgh (GB)
Peter Couvares California Institute of Technology
Pierre Casenove CNES
Predrag Buncic CERN
Richard RANDRIATOAMANANA CNRS
Ryan Taylor University of Victoria
Samuel Cranford Indiana University (US)
Sayanta Neogi
Terje Kvernes UiO
Terje Kvernes University of Oslo
Thomas Hartmann Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Thomas Madlener Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Thomas Röblitz University of Bergen
Tim Bell CERN
Tomas Lindén Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI)
Tru Huyunh Unité de bioinformatique structurale, Institut Pasteur, Paris
Valentin Volkl CERN
Vanessa HAMAR CC-IN2P3
Vincenzo Eduardo Padulano Valencia Polytechnic University (ES)
Wahid Bhimji
Wahid Bhimji Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Wojciech Turek University of Cambridge
Wouter Deconinck University of Manitoba