May 31, 2007 to June 1, 2007
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

178 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adamo SCRENCI Air Liquide DTA
Adrien FORGEAS CEA Grenoble
Alain GIRARD CEA
Alexander VARGHESE Gardner Cryogenics
Alexandre Widmer Bürkert-Contromatic AG Schweiz
Almeida RUI Tuboplan
ANDRIEU Frédéric AIR LIQUIDE
Andrzej Siemko CERN
Anna DELLISANTI Rivoira S.p.A.
Antonio PERIN CERN
Aurélie CAILLAUD Air Liquide DTA
Austin BALL CERN
Barbara CHROMEC Linde Kryotechnik AG
Bernard ROUSSET CEA
Bernd PETERSEN Deutsches Elektronen Synchrotron
Birgit WECKENMANN GSI
Bob BATE ASTeC cclrc Daresbury Lab
Brigitte GRENU CERN (Organization Committee)
Bruno VULLIERME CERN (Organization Committee)
Caroline FABRE CERN
Chandra Prakash DHARD Max-Planck-Institut fuer Plasmaphysik
Christian GIANESE CNRS Institut Néel
Christine DARVE Fermilab
Christof ROLING Air Liquide DTA
Claude HAUVILLER CERN
Claudia Susana PARENTE CERN
Claus SCHOEDER GSI
Cédric VULLIEZ Air Liquide DTA
Daniel FOURNIER LAL-Orsay
Daniel Eloi TRINIDADE ISQ
David BRÜTSCH Weka AG
David VONLANTHEN Carbagas
Denis HENRY CEA Cadarache
Didier MAGNET Air Liquide DTA
Dietrich GÜSEWELL Invited Participant
Dimitri DELIKARIS CERN (Organization Committee)
Dominique BERNAL AIR LIQUIDE
Edgar BRAUN Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum
Enrico CHIAVERI CERN
Eve FORTESCUE-BECK CERN
FERRAND Frédéric AIR LIQUIDE
Franck DELCAYRE Air Liquide DTA
Franco PAVESE INRIM (IMGC)
Frank Pahlen WEKA AG
François KIRCHER CEA Saclay
François MILLET CERN
Fridolin HOLDENER Weka AG
Friedrich HAUG CERN (Organization Committee)
Gary WEBER Gardner Cryogenics
Gerard FERLIN CERN
Germana RIDONNE CERN
Gianluca ROCCA Rivoira S.p.A.
Gilles Favre Flowserve SA
Giorgio BRIANTI Invited Participant
Giorgio PASSARDI CERN (Organization Committee)
Giovanna VANDONI CERN
Giovanni VOLPINI INFN/LASA
Giuseppe D'ANGELI Linde Kryotechnik AG
Gonzalo FERNANDEZ PENACOBA CERN
Goran PERINIC CERN
GRABIE Véronique AIR LIQUIDE
Guido ROVETA CRIOTEC IMPIANTI SRL
Guillaume DONNIER VALENTIN CNRS Institut Néel
Gunnar LINDELL CERN
Gunnar LENNERAS Cryo AB
Gérard CLAUDET Invited Participant
Hadi MOUSSAVI Air Liquide DTA
Hans QUACK TU Dresden
Hans-Einar FORSBERG Cryo AB
Herman TEN KATE CERN
Hermann HERZOG Linde Kryotechnik AG
Horst WENNINGER Invited Participant
Jacques DAM Stork Inoteq
Jean-Luc COLIGNON Velan SAS
Jean-Marc PONCET CEA
Jean-Michel RIEUBLAND Invited Participant
Jean-Paul Keulen KIJK
Jean-Pierre GOURBER Invited Participant
Jean-Pierre THERMEAU IPNO-IN2P3/CNRS
Jean-Yves JOURNEAUX CEA
Jim VIRDEE CERN
Johan BREMER CERN
Jos ENGELEN CERN
José SAntos ISQ Instituto de Soldadura e Qualidade
José Lourenço NUNES ISQ
Juan CASAS-CUBILLOS CERN (Organization Committee)
Julie HADRE CERN (Organization Committee)
Jörg SCHMID Invited Participant
Karl Hubert MESS CERN
Kirkor KURTCUOGLU Linde Kryotechnik AG
Klaus BARTH CERN
Klaus SCHIPPL Nexans Deutschland Industries GmbH & Co. KG
Konstantin POLKOVNIKOV IHEP
Kurt WAEBER Carbagas
laurent TOULOUSE Air Products
Laurent Jean TAVIAN CERN (Organization Committee)
Leonel SOUSA Boccard
Liang ZHANG Technical Institute of Physics & Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Luc RONAYETTE CERN
Lucio ROSSI CERN
Luigi MAZZONE Invited Participant
Luigi SERIO CERN (Organization Committee)
Lyn EVANS CERN
Maciej CHOROWSKI Wroclaw University of Technology
Manel SANMARTI EFDA - Ciemat
Marc DUVOISIN Bürkert
Marcel TER BRAKE Univeristy of Twente
Marco PEZZETTI CERN
Marie-Françoise THEVENET CERN (Organization Committee)
Marion KAUSCHKE GSI
Marzio NESSI CERN
Masato Noguchi Mayekawa Mfg. Co., Ltd.
Massimo BOERCI Rivoira S.p.A.
Mathias NOE Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH
Maurizio BONA CERN
Michael KIEFER Oerlikon Leybold Vacuum GmbH
Michael NAGEL Max-Planck-Institut fuer Plasmaphysik
Michel MARQUET Invited Participant
Michèle ALLEGRE Air Products
Nicolas CREPIN VELAN SAS
Nicolas DELRUELLE CERN
Nobuyoshi SAJI Ishuikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries C0., Ltd.
Oleg Gumenyuk GSI
Olivier PIROTTE CERN
Paolo CIRIANI CERN
Pascal ROUSSEL CEA Grenoble
Pascal TIXADOR CNRS Institut Néel - G2Elab
Pascale BACCHERETTI CERN (Organization Committee)
Pascale DAUGUET Air Liquide DTA
Patrick FASSNACHT CERN
Patrick GEERAERT CERN
Patrick PETIT LPSC
Paulo GOMES CERN
Peter JENNI CERN
Peter KOMAREK Forschungszentrum Karlsruhe GmbH
Peter ROSKAM DeMaCo Holland bv
Philippe BREDY CEA Saclay
philippe CHESNY CEA Saclay
Philippe LEBRUN CERN (Organization Committee)
Pierre STRUBIN CERN
R.G. SCURLOCK Southhampton
Rachel CHUARD Carbagas
Rachelle DECREUSE-MICHAUD CERN (Organization Committee)
Ralf TRANT CERN
Raphael COUTURIER Velan SAS
Rebecca BAY Air Liquide DTA
René KOCH TECO Rene Koch
Rob VAN WEELDEREN CERN (Organization Committee)
Robert AYMAR CERN
Roberto SABAN CERN
Roger GIRARDOT CERN (Organization Committee)
Roger Rabehl Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Rolf FREY Linde Kryotechnik AG
Romeo PERIN Invited Participant
Ronald DEKKER DeMaCo Holland bv
Ruggero PENGO CERN
Seiichiro YOSHINAGA Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd.
Serge CLAUDET CERN (Organization Committee)
Shrikant PATTALWAR ASTeC, Daresbury Laboratory
Simonetta CERDONIO Varian S.p.A.
Sophie GARAGNON Boccard
Stéphane CHARRIER Velan SAS
Sébastien CASPAR Air Liquide DTA
Sébastien LEFEVRE Air Liquide DTA
Tapio NIINIKOSKI CERN
Terry JONES CERN (Organization Committee)
Tetsuo Kozasa NV MYCOM Europe SA
Thomas UNGRICHT Linde Kryotechnik AG
Tobias SCHNAUTZ DESY
Vladimir SYTCHEV IHEP
Vladislav BENDA CERN
Wolfgang ERDT Invited Participant
Xavier SAUGE SDMS
Yannick DUPONT Air Liquide DTA
Yu XIANG GSI
Yury BOZHKO DESY
Yury RYABOV IHEP
Dorothee DURET CERN