2-4 December 2020
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

71 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alberto Ruiz Jimeno Universidad de Cantabria and CSIC (ES)
Alexander Sharmazanashvili Georgian Technical University (GE)
Ana Godinho CERN
Andrej Gorisek Jozef Stefan Institute
Beatrice Bressan INFN Bologna, Italy
Bolek Pietrzyk Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Boyka Aneva Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Carolin Schwerdt DESY
Charles Timmermans Nikhef/Radboud University
Christine Kourkoumelis National and Kapodistrian University of Athens (GR)
Claire Adam Bourdarios Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Clara Nellist Radboud University Nijmegen and NIKHEF (NL)
Claudia Fracchiolla American Physical Society (APS) /University College Dublin
Claudia Marcelloni CERN
Connie Potter CERN
Despina Hatzifotiadou Universita e INFN, Bologna (IT)
Dezso Horvath Wigner RCP, Budapest (HU)
Dirk Ryckbosch Ghent University (BE)
Djurdjina Bulatovic Ministry of Science of Montenegro
Duarte Graça International Association of Physics Students
Eirik Gramstad University of Oslo (NO)
Elise Maria Le Boulicaut Duke University (US)
Elora McFall International Association of Physics Students
Farid Ould-Saada University of Oslo (NO)
Federico Leo Redi EPFL - Ecole Polytechnique Federale Lausanne (CH)
Gabriel Stoicea IFIN-HH
Gabriele-Elisabeth Koerner NuPECC
Hans Peter Beck Universitaet Bern (CH)
Ivan Melo University of Zilina
Jeff Wiener CERN
Jiri Rames Institute of Physics CAS
Jon-Ivar Skullerud National University of Ireland Maynooth
Jonas Strandberg KTH Royal Institute of Technology (SE)
Julia Woithe CERN
Julie Kirk RAL
Kate Shaw University of Sussex (GB)
Katrin Link Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Kazuo Tanaka Tohoku University
Kennedy Kiley Columbia University (US)
Krzysztof Wieslaw Wozniak Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Lisa Johnsen TU Dreden, Germany
Lola Chennaz Cern
Marcelo Gameiro Munhoz Universidade de Sao Paulo (BR)
Margherita Boselli CERN
Mariana Velho University of Minho
Meirin Oan Evans University of Sussex (GB)
Michael Kobel Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)
Mohsen Khakzad IPM, Tehran, Iran
Natascha Krammer Austrian Academy of Sciences (AT)
Nicolas Arnaud IJCLab (CNRS/IN2P3 and Université Paris-Sud)
Niko Tsutskiridze Georgian Technical University (GE)
Pallab Roygupta Green Point Academy
Pasquale Di Nezza INFN e Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati (IT)
Pedro Abreu LIP and IST, Lisboa
Ralf Averbeck GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Rebecca Thompson Fermilab
Ricardo Goncalo LIP Laboratorio de Instrumentacao e Fisica Experimental de Part
Ruben Alfaro Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX)
Sabine Hemmer INFN
Sami Lehti Helsinki Institute of Physics
Sascha Mehlhase LMU Munich / ATLAS Collaboration
Sascha Schmeling CERN
Soleiman Rasouli Education of Iran
Spencer Pasero Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Steven Goldfarb University of Melbourne (AU)
Tanja Nymark Stockholm House of Science / KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Thomas McCauley University of Notre Dame (US)
Thomas Naumann Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Uta Bilow Technische Universitaet Dresden (DE)
Vojtech Pleskot Charles University (CZ)
Yiota Foka GSI/CERN