Feb 4 – 10, 2023
Ghent
Europe/Brussels timezone

Program committee

  • Gorjan Alagic (University of Maryland)
  • Victor Albert (University of Maryland & NIST)
  • Guillaume Aubrun (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1)
  • Alexander Belov (University of Latvia)
  • Dominic Berry (Macquarie University)
  • Mario Berta (AWS & Imperial College London)
  • Sergey Bravyi (IBM)
  • Dan Browne (University College London)
  • Ángela Capel Cuevas (Universität Tübingen)
  • Ulysse Chabaud (Caltech)
  • Andrew Childs (University of Maryland)
  • Matthias Christandl (University of Copenhagen)
  • Kai-Min Chung (Academia Sinica)
  • Andrea Coladangelo (UC Berkeley)
  • Toby Cubitt (University College London)   co-chair
  • Andrew Doherty (The University of Sydney)
  • Runyao Duan (Baidu)
  • David Elkouss Coronas (OIST & QuTech)
  • Philippe Faist (Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Bill Fefferman (University of Chicago)
  • Sevag Gharibian (Paderborn University)
  • Alexandru Gheorghiu (Chalmers University of Technology)
  • Alex B. Grilo (CNRS)
  • David Gross (University of Cologne)
  • Jeongwan Haah (Microsoft)
  • Jonas Helsen (CWI & QuSoft)
  • Min-Hsiu Hsieh (Foxconn Quantum Computing Research Center)
  • Zoe Holmes (EPFL)
  • Sandy Irani (UC Irvine)
  • Elham Kashefi (University of Edinburgh)
  • Kohtaro Kato (Nagoya University)
  • Iordanis Kerenidis (CNRS)
  • Isaac Kim (UC Davis)
  • Robert Koenig (Technical University of Munich)
  • Richard Kueng (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
  • Srijita Kundu (University of Waterloo)
  • François Le Gall (Nagoya University)   chair
  • Felix Leditzky (University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign)
  • Anthony Leverrier (INRIA Paris)
  • Tongyang Li (Peking University)
  • Qipeng Liu (Simons Institute)
  • Frédéric Magniez (CNRS)
  • Carl Miller (University of Maryland & NIST)
  • Ramis Movassagh (Google Quantum AI)
  • Ion Nechita (CNRS)
  • Nelly Ng (Nanyang Technological University)
  • Chinmay Nirkhe (UC Berkeley)
  • Jonathan Oppenheim (University College London)
  • Michał Oszmaniec (CTP PAS)
  • Stefano Pironio (Université libre de Bruxelles)
  • Matthew Pusey (University of York)
  • Yihui Quek (Harvard University & Freie Universität Berlin)
  • Patrick Rebentrost (CQT)
  • Bartosz Regula (The University of Tokyo)
  • Ben Reichardt (University of Southern California)
  • Norbert Schuch (University of Vienna)
  • Florian Speelman (University of Amsterdam & QuSoft)
  • Yuan Su (Microsoft Quantum)
  • Michael Walter (Ruhr University Bochum)
  • James Watson (University of Maryland)
  • Ronald de Wolf (CWI & University of Amsterdam)
  • Takashi Yamakawa (NTT)
  • Penghui Yao (Nanjing University)
  • Bei Zeng (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)