Pre-SUSY school 2024: School on Supersymmetry and Unification of Fundamental forces

from Monday, June 3, 2024 (10:00 AM) to Friday, June 7, 2024 (7:00 PM)
IFT (Madrid, Spain)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Jun 3, 2024
Jun 4, 2024
Jun 5, 2024
Jun 6, 2024
Jun 7, 2024
AM
10:00 AM Higgs physics at hadron colliders (II) - Milada Margarete Mühlleitner   ()
11:00 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 AM Dark Matter (experiment) (II) - María Luisa Sarsa (University of Zaragoza)   ()
10:00 AM Flavor Physics (IV) - Ana Margarida TEIXEIRA   ()
11:00 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:30 AM Introduction to SUSY (I) - Werner Porod   ()
9:30 AM Introduction to Cosmology (III) - José Juan Blanco Pillado (Universidad del País Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea)   ()
10:30 AM Introduction to SUSY (III) - Werner Porod   ()
11:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
9:30 AM Introduction to SUSY (IV) - Werner Porod   ()
10:30 AM --- Coffee Break ---
11:00 AM SUSY at hadron colliders (III) - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
PM
2:30 PM Higgs physics at hadron colliders (I) - Milada Margarete Mühlleitner   ()
3:30 PM Dark Matter (experiment) (I) - María Luisa Sarsa (University of Zaragoza)   ()
4:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:00 PM Flavor physics (I) - Ana Margarida TEIXEIRA   ()
6:00 PM --- Reception at IFT ---
12:30 PM Flavor Physics (II) - Ana Margarida TEIXEIRA   ()
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
3:30 PM Dark matter (experiment) (III) - María Luisa Sarsa (University of Zaragoza)   ()
4:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:00 PM Introduction to Cosmology (I) - José Juan Blanco Pillado (Universidad del País Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea)   ()
6:00 PM Flavor physics (III) - Ana Margarida TEIXEIRA   ()
12:30 PM Introduction to SUSY (II) - Werner Porod   ()
1:30 PM --- Lunch ---
3:30 PM Higgs physics at hadron colliders (III) - Milada Margarete Mühlleitner   ()
4:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:00 PM Physics at future lepton colliders (I) - Gudrid Moortgat-Pick   ()
6:00 PM Introduction to Cosmology (II) - José Juan Blanco Pillado (Universidad del País Vasco/Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea)   ()
12:00 PM SUSY at hadron colliders (I) - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch ---
2:30 PM Physics at future lepton colliders (II) - Gudrid Moortgat-Pick   ()
3:30 PM Dark Matter (theory) (I) - David Cerdeño (Institute for Theoretical Physics (IFT-UAM/CSIC))   ()
4:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
5:00 PM SUSY at hadron colliders (II) - Sabine Kraml (LPSC Grenoble)   ()
6:00 PM Physics at future lepton colliders (III) - Gudrid Moortgat-Pick   ()
12:00 PM Physics at future lepton colliders (IV) - Gudrid Moortgat-Pick   ()
1:00 PM --- Lunch ---
2:30 PM Dark Matter theory (II) - David Cerdeño (Institute for Theoretical Physics (IFT-UAM/CSIC))   ()
3:30 PM --- Coffee Break ---
4:00 PM Dark Matter (theory) (III) - David Cerdeño (Institute for Theoretical Physics (IFT-UAM/CSIC))   ()