16-18 November 2011
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

156 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adriana Rossi CERN
Akira Yamamoto High Energy Accelerator Research Organization (JP)
Alessandro Drago INFN/LNF
Alessandro Gallo INFN LNF
Alessandro Ratti Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (US)
Alexander Zlobin FNAL
Alexey Burov FNAL/CERN
Amalia Ballarino CERN
Andrzej Wolski University of Liverpool
Antoine Chance CEA IRFU
ANTOINE DAEL CEA
Anton Bogomyagkov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Anton Lechner CERN
Barbara Dalena CEA-SACLAY
Bernhard Auchmann CERN
Brennan Goddard CERN
Bruce Strauss U.S. Department of Energy
Bruno Muratori Daresbury Laboratory, STFC
Bruno Spataro INFN - LNF
Burkhard Schmidt CERN
Carlo Beduz University of Southampton
Carmine Senatore University of Geneva
Catia Milardi INFN - LNF
Cecile Noels CERN
Chandrashekhara Bhat Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Christian Kurrer European Commission
Daniel Cheng Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Daniel Dietderich Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Daniel Doherty Lancaster University
Dariusz Bocian Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
David Lissauer Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Deepa ANGAL-KALININ STFC
Dimitri Delikaris CERN
Dominique Cote CERN
Edmond Ciapala CERN
Elena Shaposhnikova CERN
Elias Metral CERN
Eric Jon Prebys Fermilab
Erk Jensen CERN
Eugene Levichev Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Ezio Todesco CERN
Francesco Broggi Universita e INFN (IT)
Francesco Cerutti CERN
Frank Schmidt CERN
Frank Zimmermann CERN
Frederic Savary CERN
Frederick Bordry CERN
Georges Trad CERN
Gerard Ferlin CERN TE-CRG
Gianluca Sabbi LBNL
Gianluigi Arduini CERN
Gijs De Rijk CERN
Gilbert Guignard CERN
Gilles Trachez CERN
Giorgio Ambrosio Fermilab
Giorgio Apollinari FNAL
Giovanni Volpini INFN (IT)
Giulio Stancari Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory
Glyn Kirby CERN
Graeme Burt Lancaster University
Grahame Blair Royal Holloway University of London (GB)
Guram Chlachidze Fermilab
Helene Felice Lawrence Berkeley National Lab. (LBNL)
Helmut Burkhardt CERN
Herman Ten Kate CERN
Herve Allain CERN
Hugo Bajas CERN
Jean Delayen Old Dominion University
Jean-Louis Faure CEA - Centre d'Etudes de Saclay (FR)
Jean-Marc Poncet CEA-Grenoble
Jean-Michel Rifflet CEA - Centre d'Etudes de Saclay (FR)
Jean-Pierre Corso CERN
Jean-Pierre Koutchouk CERN
Joachim Tuckmantel CERN
John Jowett CERN
John D Fox SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Juan Carlos Perez CERN
Kate Kahle CERN
Leonid Rivkin EPFL
Luc-Rene Oberli CERN
Luca Bottura CERN
Luca Ficcadenti CERN
Lucio Rossi CERN
Luisella Lari IFIC (CSIC-UV) & CERN
Mario Macri CERN
Marta Bajko CERN
Massimo Giovannozzi CERN
Massimo Sorbi Universita degli Studi di Milano & INFN-LASA
Maxim Korostelev University of Liverpool
Meghan Mc Ateer University of Texas at Austin (US)
Michaela Schaumann CERN
Michel Luong CEA Saclay
Michel Segreti CEA/Saclay
Michel SPIRO CERN President of Council
Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Mikhail Zobov INFN LNF
Mikko Karppinen CERN
Musenich Ricardo INFN
Nadine Andrey CERN
Nan Phinney SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Nicolo Biancacci Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT)
Nikolai Mokhov Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Olga Zagorodnova Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Oliver Bruning CERN
Paolo Ferracin CERN
Paolo Fessia CERN
Pasquale Fabbricatore INFN Sezione di Genova (IT)
Paul Collier CERN
Per Hagen CERN
Peter Wanderer BNL
Pier Paolo Granieri CERN, Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (EPFL)
Pierre Bonnal CERN
Qingjin Xu KEK/CERN
Rainer Wanzenberg Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Ralph Assmann CERN
Reine Versteegen CERN
Remy Gauthier CERN
Riccardo De Maria CERN
Rob Van Weelderen CERN
Robert Barrie Appleby University of Manchester (GB)
Roberto Losito CERN
Roberto Saban CERN
Roderik Bruce CERN
Roland Garoby CERN
Roy Aleksan CEA
Sandrine Le Naour CERN
Shlomo Caspi Lawrence Berkeley national laboratory USA
Simon Canfer STFC - Rutherford Appleton Lab
Simon Mathieu White Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Simone Gilardoni CERN
Simone Montesano CERN
Stefan Paret LBNL
Stefan Roesler CERN
Stefano Redaelli CERN
Stephane FARTOUKH CERN
Steve Myers CERN
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Sylvain Weisz CERN
Sébastien Clément CERN
Tatiana Pieloni CERN
Tatsushi Nakamoto High Energy Accelerator Res. Organ. (KEK)
Tom Markiewicz SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US)
Udo Wagner CERN
Uli Wienands SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Valentina Previtali FNAL
Vittorio Boccone CERN EN/STI
Vittorio Parma CERN
Vyacheslav Yakovlev FNAL
Walter Scandale Universite de Paris-Sud 11 (FR)
Werner Herr CERN
Xavier Buffat Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH)
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yifeng Yang University of Southampton
Yunhai Cai SLAC
Yvon Muttoni CERN
Zenghai Li SLAC
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×