We upgraded Indico to version 3.0. The new search is now available as well.
3-7 November 2014
Polish Academy of Arts and Sciences
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

75 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Albert Bursche Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Albert Knutsson University of Antwerp (BE)
Alexander Snigirev SINP MSU
Anastasia Grebenyuk Université Libre De Bruxelles
Andreas van Hameren IFJ PAN
Andrzej Rybicki H. Niewodniczański Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Andrzej Siodmok CERN
Andy Buckley University of Glasgow (GB)
Anna Stasto Penn State & Krakow INP
Antoni Szczurek Institute of Nuclear Physics and Rzeszow University
Arthur Marques Moraes CBPF - Brazilian Center for Physics Research (BR)
Bertrand Ducloue University of Jyvaskyla
Boris Blok Technion
Carl Jeske University of Warwick
Christian Bierlich Lund University, Inst. Astronomy and Theoretical Physics
Daniele Treleani University of Trieste
Deepak Kar University of Glasgow (GB)
Diego Ciangottini Cern/INFN (IT)
Emilia Lewandowska IFJ PAN
Federico Alberto Ceccopieri Universitè de Liège
Gaku Mitsuka Universita e INFN (IT)
Gennady Lykasov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Hannes Jung Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Hans Van Haevermaet DESY/University of Antwerp
Igor Cherednikov University of Antwerp
Ilkka Helenius Lund University
Ivan BELYAEV Institute for Theoretical And Experimental Physics
Iwona Sputowska Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Jacek Otwinowski IFJ Cracow
Janusz Chwastowski Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Jesper Roy Christiansen Lund university
Jonathan Gaunt DESY
Juan Manuel Grados Luyando DESY
Korinna Zapp CERN
Krzysztof Golec-Biernat Institute of Nuclear Physics in Krakow and University of rzeszow
Krzysztof Kutak Instytut Fizyki Jadrowej PAN
Laurent Forthomme Université catholique de Louvain (UCL) (BE)
Leszek Motyka Jagiellonian University
Lidia Maria Gorlich Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Livio Fano' Università degli Studi di Perugia e INFN
Luebbo von Lindern retired, Max-Planck-Gesellschaft
Maciej Marek Trzebinski Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Mariola Klusek-Gawenda Polish Academy of Sciences (PL)
Mark Strikman Penn State University
Marta Luszczak University of Rzeszow
Matteo Rinaldi University of Perugia and INFN section of Perugia
Michal Deak IFIC/CSIC, Universitat de Valencia
Michal Praszalowicz Jagiellonian University
Mieczyslaw, Witold Krasny Univ. Paris VI
Mirko Serino Institute of Nuclear Physics, Krakow
Miroslav Myska CTU in Prague
Oldrich Kepka Acad. of Sciences of the Czech Rep. (CZ)
Orel Gueta Tel Aviv University
Paolo Bartalini Central China Normal University CCNU (CN)
Paolo Gunnellini DESY/Universiteit Antwerpen
Patrick PUZO LAL & Orsay Faculty - Université Paris Sud
Pierre Van Mechelen University of Antwerp (BE)
Piotr Kotko Penn State
Rafal Maciula Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Rafał Staszewski IFJ PAN Cracow (PL)
Richard (Rick) Field University of Florida
Robert Astalos Comenius University, Bratislava
Sergey Ostapchenko Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies
Serguei Baranov Russian Academy of Sciences (RU)
Stefano Camarda Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Tanguy Pierog KIT, IKP
Tim Martin University of Warwick (GB)
Tomasz Stebel Jagiellonian University
Tomasz Szumlak AGH - UST
Torbjörn Sjöstrand Lund University
Vojtech Pleskot Charles University in Prague
Wei Yang Wang National University of Singapore (SG)
Wiesław Płaczek Jagiellonian University, Krakow
Wolfgang Schaefer Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Wouter Waalewijn University of Amsterdam / Nikhef