12-17 September 2010
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
The conference is now over. Thanks to all for their participation. <p> The talks from the various sessions are all online.

Organization

Scientific Committees

Local Organizing Committee 

  • Krish Bharuth-Ram (Chair)
  • Guido Langouche   (Co-Chair)
  • Reiner Vianden
  • Manfred Deicher
  • Wolf-Dietrich Zeitz
  • Deena Naidoo
  • Guilherme Correia
  • Karl Johnston
  • Yorick Blumenfeld
  • Mats Lindroos
  • Jenny Weterings   (ISOLDE Secretary)
  • Sylvie Padlewski   (ISOLDE Secretary)


Program Committee

  • Reiner Vianden    (Germany)               (Chair of Exec. Committee)
  • Krish Bharuth-Ram (South Africa)      (Chair, HFI/NQI 2010)
  • Ken Ichi Kumagai (Japan)                  
  • Guido Langouche (Belgium)               (Co-Chair, HFI/NQI 2010)
  • Kensaku Matsuta  (Japan)
  • Alberto F. Pasquevich (Argentina)
  • Helena M. Petrilli  (Brasil)
  • Gary Wulfsberg (USA)
  • Pierre Dalmas de Réotier (France)
  • Wayne  Hutchison (Australia)
  • Heinz Haas (Switzerland)

Members of HFI/NQI Executive Committee

  • Krish Bharuth-Ram (South Africa)       (Chair, HFI/NQI 2010)
  • Ken Ichi Kumagai (Japan)
  • Reiner Vianden    (Germany)                (Chair of Exec. Committee)
  • Guido Langouche (Belgium)                (Co-Chair, HFI/NQI 2010)
  • Kensaku Matsuta  (Japan)
  • Alberto F. Pasquevich (Argentina)
  • Helena M. Petrilli  (Brasil)
  • Gary Wulfsberg (USA)
  • Pierre Dalmas de Réotier (France)

International Advisory Committee

  • David Ailion (USA)
  • Hisazumi Akai (Japan)
  • Ercan Alp (USA)
  • Tetsuo Asaji (Japan)
  • Tatyana Babushkina (Russia)
  • Krish Bharuth-Ram (South Africa) EC   (Chaiman HFI/NQI2010)
  • Aidan Byrne (Australia)
  • Gary S. Collins (USA)
  • Joao Martins Correia (Portugal)
  • Stefaan Cottenier (Belgium)
  • Manfred Deicher (Germany)
  • Wayne Hutchison (Australia)
  • Herbert Jaeger (USA)
  • Ryosuke Kadono (Japan)
  • Ken Ichi Kumagai (Japan) EC
  • Guido Langouche (Belgium) EC            (Co-Chaiman HFI/NQI2010)
  • Jochen Litterst (Brazil)
  • Karl Maier (Germany)
  • Kensaku Matsuta (Japan) EC
  • Tadanori Minamisono (Japan)
  • Alberto F. Pasquevich (Argentina) EC
  • Helena M. Petrilli (Brazil) EC
  • Mario Renteria (Argentina)
  • John A. S. Smith (UK)
  • Reiner Vianden (Germany) EC              (Chair Executive committee)
  • Pawel Wodniecki (Poland)
  • Gary Wulfsberg (USA) EC
  • Ilan Yaar (Israel)
  • Matthew Zacate (USA)
  • Sheng-Yun Zhu (China)
  • Jonathan Billowes (UK)