12-17 September 2010
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone
The conference is now over. Thanks to all for their participation. <p> The talks from the various sessions are all online.

Pre-registration

To "pre-register" and therefore stay informed about the conference, please send an email to the conference secretariat via hfi2010@cern.ch

List of pre-registered participants


  1. Krish Bharuth-Ram (ithemba labs, South Africa)
  2. Guido Langouche (Leuven, Belgium)
  3. Goestar Klingelhoefer (Mainz, Germany)
  4. Artur W Carbonari (Sao Paulo,  Brazil)
  5. Jochen Litterst (Braunschweig, Germany)
  6. Mario Rentería (La Plata, Argentina)
  7. Rama Balasubramanian (Roanoke College, Virgina, USA)
  8. Paulo C. Morais (Brasilia, Brazil)
  9. Stanislaw M. Dubiel (Krakow, Poland)
  10. Mirian Mejia (Lima, Peru)
  11. Anselmo Fortunato Ruiz Rodrigues (Acre, Brazil)
  12. Marco Túlio Raposo (São João Del Rei, Brazil)
  13. Tetsuo Asaji (Tokyo, Japan)
  14. Michael Uhrmacher (Göttingen, Germany)
  15. Govindaraj Ramanujam (Kalpakkam, India)
  16. Rivka Bauminger (Jerusalem, Israel)
  17. Alexander Panich (Beer Sheva, Israel)
  18. Thomas Prokscha  (PSI, Switzerland)
  19. István Dézsi (Budapest, Hungary)
  20. Ilan Yaar (NRCN, Israel)
  21. Takafumi Kitazawa (Tohu University, Japan)
  22. A Razdan (Nuclear research lab, Mumbai, India)
  23. Luciano Cianchi (Istituto dei Sistemi Complessi, Fiorentino, Italy)
  24. Grace Morgan (College of life sciences, UCD, Ireland)
  25. R.Venkatachalapathy (Center of Advanced Study in Marine Biology, Annamalai university, India)
  26. Jolanta Latosinska (Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznan, Poland)
  27. Michael Oshtrakh (Ural State Technical University - UPI, Ekaterinburg, Russian Federation)
  28. Alexander A. Kamnev (Institute of Biochemistry and Physiology of Plants and Microorganisms, Saratov, Russia)
  29. Y.K.Sharma (Physics Dept, University of Rajasthan, India)
  30. Nadia Singh (University of the West Indies, St. Augustine, Trinidad)
  31. Jean-Marc Greneche (Université du Maine, Le Mans, France)
  32. Marcel MiGLiERiNi (Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava,Slovakia)
  33. S.K. Das (Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Kolkata, India)
  34. Heiko Timmers (University of New South Wales, Canberra, Australia)
  35. J.Ramakrishna (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
  36. Israel Nowik (Racah Institue of physics, Israel)
  37. Nataliya Chistyakova (Moscow State University, Russia)
  38. Wayne Hutchison (University of NSW, Canberra, Australia)
  39. Valentin Feshin (Perm, Russia)
  40. Rakesh Dogra (Gurdaspur, India)
  41. Jacob Matthew
  42. Pawel Wodniecki (Polish Academy of Sciences, Krakow, Poland)
  43. Masuo Takeda (Tohu University, Tokyo, Japan)
  44. Pardeep Thakur (ESRF-Grenoble, France)
  45. Sanjeev Gautam (KIST, Seoul, South Korea)
  46. Jose Carvalho Soares (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal)
  47. V.G. Orlov (Kurchatov Institute, Moscow, Russia) 
  48. Oleg Poleshchuk (Tomsk State Pedagogical University, Russia)
  49. Gregory Furman (Ben Gurion University, Israel)
  50. Sung-Ho Choh (Korea University, Seoul, South Korea)
  51. Hisashi Honda (Yokohama City University, Japan)
  52. Sean Cadogan (University of Manitoba, Canada)
  53. Gerhard Wortmann (University of Paderborn, Germany)
  54. Jakub Cieslak (AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland)
  55. Zaher Salman (Paul Scherrer Institut, Switzerland)
  56. Mariana Weissmann (Comision Nacional de Energia Atomica, Buenos Aires, Argentina)
  57. Vladimir Kellö (Comenius University, Bratislava, Slovakia)
  58. Vera Sedykh (Institute of Solid State Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
  59. Monika Stachura (University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
  60. Hilary Masenda (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
  61. Ulrich Vetter (University of Gottingen, Germany)
  62. R.N. Saxena (IPEN-CNEN/SP, Brazil)
  63. Juliana Marques Ramos (IPEN, Brazil)
  64. Leonardo A. Errico (Universidad Nacional de La Plata, Argentina)
  65. Kazuki Ohishi (RIKEN, Japan)
  66. Eleonora A Kravchenko (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
  67. Brianna Bosch dos Santos (IPEN - USP, Brazil)
  68. Messias de Souza Costa (IPEN, Brazil)
  69. Klaus D. Becker (Braunschweig, Germany)
  70. Andréia dos Santos Silva (IPEN, Brazil)
  71. Kupriyanova Galina Gergeevna (Immanuil Kant Russian State University, Russia)
  72. Daniel de Abreu Rossetto (IPEN, Brazil)
  73. Gabriel Pasca (IPEN, Brazil)
  74. Luciano Pereira (IPEN, Brazil)
  75. Parnika Das (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata, India)
  76. D Banerjee (Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, Kolkata, India)
  77. Jens Dilling (TRIUMF, Canada)
  78. Wisdom N. Sibanda (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
  79. Deena Naidoo (University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa)
  80. Patrick Kessler (HISK, Bonn, Germany)
  81. Michael Steffens (HISK, Bonn, Germany)
  82. Riccardo Valentini (HISK, Bonn, Germany)
  83. Reiner Vianden (HISK, Bonn, Germany)
  84. Torben Molholt (University of Iceland, Iceland)
  85. S. N. Mishra (Tata Institue of Fundamental Research, India)
  86. Fabio Cavalcante (University of Lisbon, Portugal)
  87. Vivek Kumar (Panjab University, India)
  88. Pierre Dalmas de Reotier (CEA Grenoble, France)