26-30 January 2015
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

262 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhijeet Saxena Indian institute of Technology
Adam Jeff University of Liverpool/CERN
Adrian Belz TEL Mechatronics AG
Aharon Levy Tel Aviv University
Ahmed CHERIF CERN
Aidan Robson University of Glasgow
Alan James Taylor University of Edinburgh
Alberto DEGIOVANNI CERN
Aleksander Filip Zarnecki University of Warsaw, Faculty of Physics
Alessandro Iovene CAEN SpA
Alex Vamvakas CERN
Alexej Grudiev CERN
Alexia Augier CERN
Alfonso Benot Morell CERN
Allan Gillespie University of Dundee
Alvo Aabloo University of Tartu
Amos Dexter Cockcroft Institute - Lancaster University
Ana Teresa Perez Fontenla CERN
Anastasia Xydou University of Patras/CERN
Anastasiya Solodko CERN
Anders Korsback University of Helsinki
Andre Sailer CERN
Andrea Gaddi CERN
Andrea Latina CERN
Andreas Nürnberg CERN
Andrey Sapronov Joint Inst. for Nuclear Research (RU)
Angeles Faus-Golfe IFIC
Anthony Dal Gobbo CERN
Antti Meriläinen University of Helsinki
Avni Aksoy Ankara University
Barbara Dalena CEA-SACLAY/Irfu
Barbara Marchetti DESY
Ben Woolley Lancaster University
Benoit CURE CERN
Benoit Salvant CERN
Boruo Xu University of Cambridge
Bruno Cassany CEA
Carlo Rossi CERN
Carlo Zannini CERN
Carolina Belver-Aguilar IFIC (CSIC-UV)
CASELLA ARNAUD ETS YVON BOYER
Chris Lingwood Lancaster University/Cockcroft Institute
Christoph Hessler CERN
Claude Van Daele CPI Intenational Inc.
Daniel Esperante Pereira IFIC/CERN
Daniel Hynds CERN
Daniel Schulte CERN
Danish Ali Nawaz CERN
David Nisbet CERN
David Walsh ASTeC, STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Davide Aguglia CERN
Davide Gamba JAI/CERN
Dirk Oberschmidt Fraunhofer IPK
Dominik Dannheim CERN
Douglas Bett CERN
Eduardo NEBOT DEL BUSTO CERN
Eirini Koukovini Platia EPFL/CERN
Ekaterina Baibuz University of Helsinki
Eleni Daskalaki CERN
Enrique Rodriguez Castro CERN
Ercan Pilicer Uludag University
Eric Chevallay CERN
Erik Adli University of Oslo
Erk Jensen CERN
Eva Sicking CERN
Eva Barbara Holzer CERN
Evangelos Gazis NTUA
Falk Braunmueller CRPP - EPFL
Fanouria Antoniou CERN
Fatma Belgin Pilicer Uludag University
Felix Sefkow DESY
Fernando Cornet Universidad de Granad
Fernando Duarte Ramos CERN
Fernando Toral CIEMAT
Firu Elena Institute of Space Science
Flyura Djurabekova Helsinki Institute of Physics & University of Helsinki
Francisco Cabaleiro Magallanes CERN
Franck Peauger CEA Saclay
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institut for Physics
Frank Tecker CERN
Frank-Dieter Gaede CERN/DESY
Gerardo D'Auria Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Gerardo Roxas Ampegon AG
Gerry McMonagle CERN
Glenn Christian JAI-University of Oxford
Gordana Milutinovic-Dumbelovic Institute of Nuclear Sciences Vinca
Graeme Burt Lancaster University
Grigory Shirkov JINR
Hamed Shaker IPM/CERN
Han Yanliang Shandong University
Hao Zha CERN
Heidi Rzehak Albert-Ludwigs-Universitaet Freiburg
Helene Mainaud Durand CERN
Hubert Gerwig CERN
Hugo Alistair Day CERN
Huong Lan Tran DESY
Ignacio Garcia IFIC
Igor Guzilov JSC "VDBT"
Igor Syratchev CERN
Imad Gharib TMD Technologies Limited
Iordan Petrov Doytchinov CERN
Irene Martini CERN
Iryna Chaikovska LAL
itamar levy Tel-Aviv University
Itay Yavin McMaster University/Perimeter Institute
Jack Roberts University of Oxford/CERN
Jack Towler CERN
Jakob Esberg CERN
James Rosenzweig UCLA Dept. of Physics and Astronomy
Janne Holma CERN
Javier Alabau Gonzalvo CERN
Jean-Jacques Blaising CNRS/IN2P3/LAPP
Jiaru Shi Tsinghua University
Jochem Snuverink JAI - RHUL
Joel Goldstein University of Bristol
John Marshall University of Cambridge
Joost Vossebeld University of Liverpool
Jorge Giner Navarro IFIC/CERN
Jose Luis Navarro Quirante CERN
Joseph Tagg National Instruments
Juan Fuster Verdú IFIC-Valencia
Juergen Pfingstner University of Oslo
Juergen Reuter DESY
Juha Kemppinen CERN
Jukka Väinölä Helsinki Institute of Physics
Juliette Plouin CEA-SACLAY
Jérémy Genoud EPFL / CRPP
Kai Nordlund University of Helsinki
Kate Ross CERN
Kenneth Osterberg Helsinki Institute of Physics/University of Helsinki
Kevin PEPITONE Cern
Konrad Elsener CERN
Konstantin Afanaciev NC PHEP BSU
Lau Gatignon CERN
Laura Garcia Fajardo CERN
Leonid Rivkin PSI
Lianliang Ma Shandong University
Lucie Linssen CERN
Lyn Evans Linear Collider Collaboration / CERN
Magdalena Munker RWTH Aachen
Manfred Wendt CERN
Manfred Peter Tonutti Rheinisch-Westfaelische Tech. Hoch.
Marcel Frei Ampegon AG
Marcel Kessler TEL Mechatronics AG
Marcel Vos IFIC (CSIC/UVEG)
Marcelo Vogel Pontificia Univ. Catolica de Chile
Marchesin Rodolphe THALES
Marco Szalay Max Planck Institut für Physik
Marek Gutt-Mostowy CERN
Marek Idzik AGH-UST
Marek Jacewicz Uppsala University
Maria Filippova CERN
Maria Kastriotou University of Liverpool/CERN
Mark Andrew Thomson University of Cambridge (GB)
Mark James Boland Australian Synchrotron
Marko Petric CERN
Markus Aicheler Helsinki Institute of Physics
Mateusz Sosin CERN
Mathieu Breukers VDL ETG
Matthew Buckland University of Liverpool
Meny Ben Moshe Tel Aviv University
Micha Dehler Paul Scherrer Institut
Michael Jonker CERN
Michele Bergamaschi CERN
Michele Modena CERN
Mick Draper CERN
Mike Barnes CERN
Mikhail Lyablin JINR
Mikhail Martyanov CERN
Mila Pandurovic Vinca Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Miroslav Gabriel Max Planck Institute for Physics
Mohsen Dayyani Kelisani IPM/CERN
Mustafa Dogan BASKENT UNIVERSITY
Naomi van der Kolk Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Natalia Galindo Munoz CERN
NIKI VITORATOU CERN
Nikiforos Nikiforou CERN
Niloufar Alipour Tehrani ETH Zurich
Nuria Catalan Lasheras CERN
Oleg Maslennikov JSC "VDBT"
Oleksandr Borysov Tel Aviv University
Olivier Brunner CERN
Orfeas Antoniou CERN
Orlando Panella INFN
Oscar Roberto Blanco Garcia LAL
Paolo Ferracin CERN
Patecki Marcin Warsaw University of Tech./CERN
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics
Paul Karsmakers VDL ETG Projects
Peter Novotny CERN
Philip Nicholas Burrows University of Oxford
Philipp Roloff CERN
Philippe Lebrun CERN
Pierpaolo Valerio CERN
Piotr Skowronski CERN
Purushottam Shrivastava RRCAT
Quentin Vuillemin IPNO/Thales
Reidar Lunde Lillestøl University of Oslo
Richard Patrick TMD Technologies Limited
Risto Montonen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Robert Apsimon Cockcroft Institute
Robert CHEHAB IPNL/IN2P3/CNRS
Robert Kieffer CERN
Roberto Corsini CERN
Rogelio Tomas Garcia CERN
Roger Ruber Uppsala University
Rosa Simoniello CERN
Said Atieh CERN
Salime Boucher RadiaBeam Technologies, LLC
Sam Pitman Lancaster University
Sami Tantawi SLAC
Samir Arfaoui CERN
Sergio Calatroni CERN
Shahin Sanaye Hajari CERN
Shokrollah Karimian Lancaster University/CERN
Silvia Zorzetti CERN
Solomon William Kamugasa CERN
Sophie Redford CERN
Stefan Bender EMA GMBH
Stefan Parviainen Helsinki Institute of Physics
Stefania PAPADOPOULOU CERN
Stefano Alberti CRPP/EPFL
Stefano Benedetti EPFL & TERA Foundation
Stefano Mazzoni CERN
Steffen Hillenbrand KIT
Steinar Stapnes CERN
Stephane Bethuys THALES Electron Devices
Steven Green University of Cambridge
Steven Jamison STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Strahinja Lukić Vinča Institute of Nuclear Sciences
Sven Bossuyt Aalto University
Tasos Charitonidis NTUA
Tessa Charles Australian Synchrotron
Thibaut Lefevre CERN
Thomas Aumeyr RHUL
Tobias Persson CERN
Tobias Wistisen CERN
Tohru Takeshita Shinshu University
Tomas Lastovicka IoP Prague
Tomasz Wojtoń Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Tomoko Muranaka CERN
Tony Affolder University of Liverpool
Tord Ekelof Uppsala University
Vahur Zadin University of Tartu
Valentine Fedosseev CERN
Vasileios Vlachakis CERN
Victoria Hill Lancaster University
Victoria Jane Martin University of Edinburgh
Ville Jansson University of Helsinki
Vladimir Makarenko NC PHEP BSU
Volodymyr Baturin IAP NASU
Walter Wuensch CERN
Waqas Toor cern
Wei Gai Argonne
Wencheng Fang Shanghai Institute of Applied Physics
Wilfrid Farabolini CEA-IRFU/CERN
Wolfgang Klempt CERN
Yan benhammou Tel Aviv University
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Zafer Nergiz Nigde University
ZAIB UN NISA IHEP
Zhenxing Wang Xi'an Jiaotong Univ./HIP