Jan 26 – 30, 2015
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Session

Accelerator Session

Jan 26, 2015, 2:00 PM
Several rooms (CERN)

Several rooms

CERN

Conveners

Accelerator Session: Parameters and Design & Technical Studies

  • Daniel Schulte (CERN)

Accelerator Session: High-Gradient I

  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: High Efficiency Internatial Klystron Activity (HEIKA)

  • Igor Syratchev (CERN)

Accelerator Session: CTF3/Systems Tests and Parameters & Design

  • Roberto Corsini (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Structure Design and Production

  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Future tests beyond CTF3

  • Roberto Corsini (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Joined Session: X-Band/CTF3 and System tests

  • Roberto Corsini (CERN)
  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: ATF2

  • Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN)

Accelerator Session: High Gradient II

  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: X-Band and FEL

  • There are no conveners in this block

Accelerator Session: Beam Delivery Systems

  • Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Low Emittance Rings

  • Yannis Papaphilippou (CERN)

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Jakob Esberg (CERN)
1/26/15, 2:00 PM
Dr Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
1/26/15, 2:00 PM
Ben Woolley (Lancaster University (GB))
1/26/15, 2:20 PM
Dario Pellegrini (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
1/26/15, 2:20 PM
Jim Alexander Ogren (Uppsala University (SE))
1/26/15, 2:40 PM
Ana Teresa Perez Fontenla (CERN)
1/26/15, 2:40 PM
Yanliang Han (Shandong University (CN))
1/26/15, 3:00 PM
Jiaru Shi (Tsinghua University)
1/26/15, 3:00 PM
Prof. Sami Tantawi (SLAC)
1/26/15, 3:20 PM
Juergen Pfingstner (CERN)
1/26/15, 3:20 PM
Fabien Plassard (I)
1/26/15, 4:00 PM
Dr Avni Aksoy (University of Ankara (TR))
1/26/15, 4:20 PM
Ben Woolley (Lancaster University (GB))
1/26/15, 4:20 PM
Mrs Iryna CHAIKOVSKA (INSTITUT DE PHYSIQUE NUCLEAIRE DE LYON-IN2P3/CNRS (France)) , Dr Robert Chehab (INSTITUT DE PHYSIQUE NUCLEAIRE DE LYON-IN2P3/CNRS (France))
1/26/15, 4:40 PM
Jorge Giner Navarro (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))
1/26/15, 4:40 PM
Anders Jaakko Korsback (University of Helsinki (FI))
1/26/15, 5:00 PM
Adam Jeff (University of Liverpool (GB))
1/26/15, 5:00 PM
Antti Merilainen (Helsinki Insitute of Physics)
1/26/15, 5:20 PM
Silvia Zorzetti (CERN)
1/26/15, 5:20 PM
Shahin Sanaye Hajari (School of Particles and Accelerator Inst. for Res. in Fundam. S)
1/27/15, 9:00 AM
Purushottam Shrivastava
1/27/15, 9:20 AM
Mohsen Dayyani Kelisani (Institute for Studies in Theo. Phys. and Mathematics (IR))
1/27/15, 9:40 AM
Steffen Doebert (CERN)
1/27/15, 10:00 AM
Christoph Hessler (CERN)
1/27/15, 10:20 AM
Piotr Krzysztof Skowronski (CERN)
1/27/15, 11:00 AM
Jack Roberts (University of Oxford (GB))
1/27/15, 11:20 AM
Davide Gamba (University of Oxford (GB))
1/27/15, 11:40 AM
Jack Raymond Towler (University of London (GB))
1/27/15, 12:00 PM
Eduardo Nebot Del Busto (University of Liverpool (GB))
1/27/15, 12:20 PM
Steinar Stapnes (CERN)
1/27/15, 2:00 PM
Roberto Corsini (CERN)
1/27/15, 2:10 PM
Thibaut Lefevre (CERN)
1/27/15, 2:30 PM
Stefano Benedetti (TERA Foundation (IT))
1/27/15, 2:30 PM
Benoit Salvant (CERN)
1/27/15, 2:50 PM
Dr Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
1/27/15, 2:50 PM
Markus Brugger (CERN)
1/27/15, 4:00 PM
Erik Adli (University of Oslo (NO))
1/27/15, 4:20 PM
Anastasiya Solodko (CERN)
1/27/15, 4:30 PM
Dr Andrea Latina (CERN) , Dr Gerardo D'Auria (Elettra Trieste)
1/27/15, 4:40 PM
Anastasia Xydou (University of Patras (GR))
1/27/15, 4:50 PM
Dr Mick Draper (CERN)
1/27/15, 5:00 PM
Hamed Shaker (School of Particles and Accelerator Inst. for Res. in Fundam. S)
1/27/15, 5:10 PM
1/27/15, 5:20 PM
Dr Kiyoshi Kubo (KEK)
1/28/15, 9:00 AM
Dr Wei Gai (Argonne National Laboratory)
1/28/15, 9:00 AM
Luis Navarro (CERN)
1/28/15, 9:20 AM
Wilfrid Farabolini (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
1/28/15, 9:40 AM
Oscar Roberto Blanco Garcia (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))
1/28/15, 9:40 AM
Prof. Philip Burrows (Oxford University)
1/28/15, 10:00 AM
Hirofumi Yanagisawa (ETH Zurich)
1/28/15, 10:20 AM
Marcin Patecki (CERN, Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
1/28/15, 10:20 AM
Reidar Lunde Lillestol (CERN/Uni. Oslo)
1/28/15, 10:20 AM
Anders Jaakko Korsback (University of Helsinki (FI))
1/28/15, 10:40 AM
Vivien Rude (Ecole Superieure des Geometres et Topographes (FR))
1/28/15, 10:40 AM
Eleni Daskalaki (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))
1/28/15, 11:00 AM
Tomoko Muranaka (CERN)
1/28/15, 11:00 AM
Juergen Pfingstner (CERN)
1/28/15, 11:00 AM
Marcin Patecki (CERN, Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
1/28/15, 11:15 AM
Flyura Djurabekova (University of Helsinki) , Flyura Djurabekova (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))
1/28/15, 11:20 AM
Dr Andrea Latina (CERN)
1/28/15, 11:30 AM
Dr Vahur Zadin (University of Tartu)
1/28/15, 11:40 AM
Thomas Aumeyr (Royal Holloway, University of London)
1/28/15, 11:50 AM
Guillaume Stern (CERN)
1/28/15, 12:00 PM
Ville Jansson (University of Helsinki)
1/28/15, 12:00 PM
Shan Liu (LAL)
1/28/15, 12:10 PM
Hugo Alistair Day (CERN)
1/28/15, 12:20 PM
Nuria Fuster (IFIC)
1/28/15, 12:30 PM
Jochem Snuverink (CERN, RHUL)
1/28/15, 12:50 PM
Carolina Belver Aguilar (Universidad de Valencia (ES))
1/29/15, 2:00 PM
Lau Gatignon (CERN)
1/29/15, 2:00 PM
qiang gu (sinap)
1/29/15, 2:00 PM
Dr Avni Aksoy (University of Ankara (TR))
1/29/15, 2:20 PM
Fatma Belgin Pilicer (Ankara University Institute of Accelerator Technologies (TR))
1/29/15, 2:20 PM
Tessa Charles (Australian Synchrotron)
1/29/15, 2:40 PM
Laurent BRUNETTI (LAPP IN2P3 CNRS Université de Savoie)
1/29/15, 2:40 PM
Steffen Hillenbrand (KIT)
1/29/15, 2:50 PM
Simone Di Mitri (E)
1/29/15, 3:00 PM
Douglas Robert Bett (CERN)
1/29/15, 3:00 PM
Laura Garcia Fajardo (CERN)
1/29/15, 3:15 PM
David Alan Walsh (U)
1/29/15, 3:20 PM
Graeme Burt (Lancaster University)
1/29/15, 3:40 PM
Guglielmo Giambelli (Politecnico di Milano (IT))
1/29/15, 3:40 PM
Juergen Pfingstner (University of Oslo (NO)) , Jurgen Pfingstner (Technische Universitaet Graz-Unknown-Unknown)
1/29/15, 4:00 PM
Jochem Snuverink (CERN, RHUL)
1/29/15, 4:00 PM
Allan Gillespie (Unversity of Dundee, Scotland, UK)
1/29/15, 4:10 PM
Oscar Roberto Blanco Garcia (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))
1/29/15, 4:20 PM
Parthena Stefania Papadopoulou (University of Crete (GR))
1/29/15, 4:35 PM
Michele Modena (CERN)
1/29/15, 4:40 PM
Eirini Koukovini Platia (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
1/29/15, 5:00 PM
Dr Gerardo D'Auria (Elettra Trieste)
1/29/15, 5:00 PM
Javier Alabau Gonzalvo (CERN)
1/29/15, 5:25 PM
1/29/15, 5:50 PM
Building timetable...