26-30 January 2015
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Session

Accelerator Session

26 Jan 2015, 14:00
Several rooms (CERN)

Several rooms

CERN

Conveners

Accelerator Session: Parameters and Design & Technical Studies

  • Daniel Schulte (CERN)

Accelerator Session: High-Gradient I

  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: High Efficiency Internatial Klystron Activity (HEIKA)

  • Igor Syratchev (CERN)

Accelerator Session: CTF3/Systems Tests and Parameters & Design

  • Roberto Corsini (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Structure Design and Production

  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Future tests beyond CTF3

  • Roberto Corsini (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Joined Session: X-Band/CTF3 and System tests

  • Roberto Corsini (CERN)
  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: ATF2

  • Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN)

Accelerator Session: High Gradient II

  • Walter Wuensch (CERN)

Accelerator Session: X-Band and FEL

  • There are no conveners in this block

Accelerator Session: Beam Delivery Systems

  • Rogelio Tomas Garcia (CERN)

Accelerator Session: Low Emittance Rings

  • Yannis Papaphilippou (CERN)

Presentation Materials

There are no materials yet.
Jakob Esberg (CERN)
26/01/2015, 14:00
Dr Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
26/01/2015, 14:00
Ben Woolley (Lancaster University (GB))
26/01/2015, 14:20
Dario Pellegrini (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
26/01/2015, 14:20
Jim Alexander Ogren (Uppsala University (SE))
26/01/2015, 14:40
Ana Teresa Perez Fontenla (CERN)
26/01/2015, 14:40
Yanliang Han (Shandong University (CN))
26/01/2015, 15:00
Jiaru Shi (Tsinghua University)
26/01/2015, 15:00
Prof. Sami Tantawi (SLAC)
26/01/2015, 15:20
Juergen Pfingstner (CERN)
26/01/2015, 15:20
Joseph Tagg
26/01/2015, 16:00
Fabien Plassard (I)
26/01/2015, 16:00
Dr Avni Aksoy (University of Ankara (TR))
26/01/2015, 16:20
Ben Woolley (Lancaster University (GB))
26/01/2015, 16:20
Mrs Iryna CHAIKOVSKA (INSTITUT DE PHYSIQUE NUCLEAIRE DE LYON-IN2P3/CNRS (France)), Dr Robert Chehab (INSTITUT DE PHYSIQUE NUCLEAIRE DE LYON-IN2P3/CNRS (France))
26/01/2015, 16:40
Jorge Giner Navarro (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))
26/01/2015, 16:40
Anders Jaakko Korsback (University of Helsinki (FI))
26/01/2015, 17:00
Adam Jeff (University of Liverpool (GB))
26/01/2015, 17:00
Antti Merilainen (Helsinki Insitute of Physics)
26/01/2015, 17:20
Silvia Zorzetti (CERN)
26/01/2015, 17:20
Shahin Sanaye Hajari (School of Particles and Accelerator Inst. for Res. in Fundam. S)
27/01/2015, 09:00
Purushottam Shrivastava
27/01/2015, 09:20
Mohsen Dayyani Kelisani (Institute for Studies in Theo. Phys. and Mathematics (IR))
27/01/2015, 09:40
Steffen Doebert (CERN)
27/01/2015, 10:00
Christoph Hessler (CERN)
27/01/2015, 10:20
Piotr Krzysztof Skowronski (CERN)
27/01/2015, 11:00
Jack Roberts (University of Oxford (GB))
27/01/2015, 11:20
Davide Gamba (University of Oxford (GB))
27/01/2015, 11:40
Jack Raymond Towler (University of London (GB))
27/01/2015, 12:00
Eduardo Nebot Del Busto (University of Liverpool (GB))
27/01/2015, 12:20
Steinar Stapnes (CERN)
27/01/2015, 14:00
Roberto Corsini (CERN)
27/01/2015, 14:10
Thibaut Lefevre (CERN)
27/01/2015, 14:30
Stefano Benedetti (TERA Foundation (IT))
27/01/2015, 14:30
Benoit Salvant (CERN)
27/01/2015, 14:50
Dr Nuria Catalan Lasheras (CERN)
27/01/2015, 14:50
Markus Brugger (CERN)
27/01/2015, 16:00
Erik Adli (University of Oslo (NO))
27/01/2015, 16:20
Anastasiya Solodko (CERN)
27/01/2015, 16:30
Dr Andrea Latina (CERN), Dr Gerardo D'Auria (Elettra Trieste)
27/01/2015, 16:40
Anastasia Xydou (University of Patras (GR))
27/01/2015, 16:50
Dr Mick Draper (CERN)
27/01/2015, 17:00
Hamed Shaker (School of Particles and Accelerator Inst. for Res. in Fundam. S)
27/01/2015, 17:10
27/01/2015, 17:20
Dr Kiyoshi Kubo (KEK)
28/01/2015, 09:00
Dr Wei Gai (Argonne National Laboratory)
28/01/2015, 09:00
Luis Navarro (CERN)
28/01/2015, 09:20
Wilfrid Farabolini (CEA/IRFU,Centre d'etude de Saclay Gif-sur-Yvette (FR))
28/01/2015, 09:40
Oscar Roberto Blanco Garcia (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))
28/01/2015, 09:40
Prof. Philip Burrows (Oxford University)
28/01/2015, 10:00
Hirofumi Yanagisawa (ETH Zurich)
28/01/2015, 10:20
Marcin Patecki (CERN, Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
28/01/2015, 10:20
Reidar Lunde Lillestol (CERN/Uni. Oslo)
28/01/2015, 10:20
Anders Jaakko Korsback (University of Helsinki (FI))
28/01/2015, 10:40
Vivien Rude (Ecole Superieure des Geometres et Topographes (FR))
28/01/2015, 10:40
Eleni Daskalaki (National Technical Univ. of Athens (GR))
28/01/2015, 11:00
Tomoko Muranaka (CERN)
28/01/2015, 11:00
Juergen Pfingstner (CERN)
28/01/2015, 11:00
Marcin Patecki (CERN, Warsaw University of Technology (PL))
28/01/2015, 11:15
Flyura Djurabekova (University of Helsinki), Flyura Djurabekova (Helsinki Institute of Physics (FI))
28/01/2015, 11:20
Dr Andrea Latina (CERN)
28/01/2015, 11:30
Dr Vahur Zadin (University of Tartu)
28/01/2015, 11:40
Thomas Aumeyr (Royal Holloway, University of London)
28/01/2015, 11:50
Guillaume Stern (CERN)
28/01/2015, 12:00
Ville Jansson (University of Helsinki)
28/01/2015, 12:00
Shan Liu (LAL)
28/01/2015, 12:10
Hugo Alistair Day (CERN)
28/01/2015, 12:20
Nuria Fuster (IFIC)
28/01/2015, 12:30
Jochem Snuverink (CERN, RHUL)
28/01/2015, 12:50
Carolina Belver Aguilar (Universidad de Valencia (ES))
29/01/2015, 14:00
Lau Gatignon (CERN)
29/01/2015, 14:00
qiang gu (sinap)
29/01/2015, 14:00
Dr Avni Aksoy (University of Ankara (TR))
29/01/2015, 14:20
Fatma Belgin Pilicer (Ankara University Institute of Accelerator Technologies (TR))
29/01/2015, 14:20
Tessa Charles (Australian Synchrotron)
29/01/2015, 14:40
Laurent BRUNETTI (LAPP IN2P3 CNRS Université de Savoie)
29/01/2015, 14:40
Steffen Hillenbrand (KIT)
29/01/2015, 14:50
Simone Di Mitri (E)
29/01/2015, 15:00
Douglas Robert Bett (CERN)
29/01/2015, 15:00
Laura Garcia Fajardo (CERN)
29/01/2015, 15:15
David Alan Walsh (U)
29/01/2015, 15:20
Graeme Burt (Lancaster University)
29/01/2015, 15:40
Guglielmo Giambelli (Politecnico di Milano (IT))
29/01/2015, 15:40
Juergen Pfingstner (University of Oslo (NO)), Jurgen Pfingstner (Technische Universitaet Graz-Unknown-Unknown)
29/01/2015, 16:00
Jochem Snuverink (CERN, RHUL)
29/01/2015, 16:00
Allan Gillespie (Unversity of Dundee, Scotland, UK)
29/01/2015, 16:10
Oscar Roberto Blanco Garcia (Laboratoire de l'Accelerateur Lineaire (FR))
29/01/2015, 16:20
Parthena Stefania Papadopoulou (University of Crete (GR))
29/01/2015, 16:35
Michele Modena (CERN)
29/01/2015, 16:40
Eirini Koukovini Platia (Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne (CH))
29/01/2015, 17:00
Dr Gerardo D'Auria (Elettra Trieste)
29/01/2015, 17:00
Javier Alabau Gonzalvo (CERN)
29/01/2015, 17:25
29/01/2015, 17:50
Building timetable...