The Status of Reactor Antineutrino Flux Modelling

Europe/Paris
SUBATECH / Mines Nantes

SUBATECH / Mines Nantes

La Chantrerie 4 rue Alfred Kastler 44307 Nantes (France)
Participants
  • Alejandro Algora
  • Alejandro Sonzogni
  • Amanda Porta
  • Anatael CABRERA
  • Andi S. Cucoanes
  • Anthony Onillon
  • Beatriz Jurado
  • Berta Rubio
  • Daniel Dwyer
  • David Lhuillier
  • DongLiang Fang
  • Frederic Yermia
  • GIOT Lydie
  • Guillaume Pronost
  • jean-christophe Sublet
  • Jose Antonio Briz Monago
  • Jose Luis Tain
  • Krzysztof Rykaczewski
  • Magali Estienne
  • Marco Martini
  • Muriel Fallot
  • Nicholas Scielzo
  • Oscar Cabellos
  • Seon-Hee Seo
  • Tomislav Marketin
  • Xavier Mougeot
    • 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
      Registration and Welcome 1h
      Speaker: SUBATECH
    • 2:00 PM 2:30 PM
      Introduction: outcomes from the 1st workshop in Seattle 30m
      Speaker: Alejandro Sonzogni
      Slides
    • 2:30 PM 3:05 PM
      NEA activities on fission yields and beta decay data 35m
      Speaker: Oscar Cabellos
      Slides
    • 3:05 PM 3:40 PM
      The GEF code 35m
      Speaker: Beatriz Jurado
      Slides
    • 3:40 PM 4:05 PM
      Coffee Break 25m
    • 4:05 PM 4:40 PM
      Fission Yield Measurements 35m
      Speaker: Grégoire Kessedjian
      Slides
    • 4:40 PM 5:15 PM
      Calculation of beta spectra : the most common assumptions and how to go beyond 35m
      Speaker: Xavier Mougeot
      Slides
    • 5:15 PM 5:50 PM
      Precursors and decay events with EASY-II 35m
      Speaker: Jean-Christophe Sublet
      Slides
    • 9:00 AM 9:35 AM
      Antineutrino Energy Spectra and the Summation Method 35m
      Speaker: Muriel Patricia Fallot (Laboratoire de Physique Subatomique et des Technologies Associe)
      Slides
    • 9:35 AM 10:10 AM
      Antineutrino Spectra and Nuclear Databases 35m
      Speaker: alejandro sonzogni
      Slides
    • 10:10 AM 10:45 AM
      Spectral Structure of Electron Antineutrinos from Nuclear Reactors 35m
      Speaker: Daniel Dwyer
      Slides
    • 10:45 AM 11:15 AM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:15 AM 11:30 AM
      Summary from the latest TAGS meeting at IAEA 15m
      Speaker: Paraskievi Dimitriou
      Slides
    • 11:30 AM 12:05 PM
      A look to Rudstam et al. data from the TAGS point of view 35m
      Speaker: Dr Jose Luis TAIN (CSIC (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas))
      Slides
    • 12:05 PM 12:40 PM
      New TAS Results for Antineutrino Spectra 35m
      Speakers: Alejandro Algora, Amanda Porta
      Slides
    • 12:40 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch Break 1h 20m
    • 2:00 PM 2:35 PM
      Beta-strength, decay heat and anti-neutrino energy spectra from total absorption spectroscopy at ORNL. 35m
      Speaker: Krzysztof Rykaczewski
      Slides
    • 2:35 PM 3:10 PM
      Experimental Activities related to Reactor Antineutrino Spectra 35m
      Speaker: Nicholas Scielzo
      Slides
    • 3:10 PM 3:45 PM
      Precision Beta Spectrum Measurement and Constraints on the Weak Magnetism 35m
      Speaker: Nathal Severijns (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven (BE))
      Slides
    • 3:45 PM 4:15 PM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 4:15 PM 4:50 PM
      Spectral Measurement of the Reno Experiment 35m
      Speaker: Seo Seon Hee
      Slides
    • 4:50 PM 5:25 PM
      Spectral Measurement of the Double Chooz Experiment 35m
      Speaker: Andi Cucoanes
      Slides
    • 5:25 PM 6:00 PM
      Spectral Measurement of the Daya Bay Experiment 35m
      Speaker: Daniel Dwyer
      Slides
    • 6:00 PM 6:35 PM
      Reactor spectrum needs for future neutrino experiments 35m
      Speaker: Anatael Cabrera
      Slides
    • 9:00 AM 9:35 AM
      Gamow-Teller strength and beta decay in deformed nuclei within the QRPA and the Gogny force 35m
      Speaker: Marco Martini (CEA)
      Slides
    • 9:35 AM 10:10 AM
      Theoretical Studies on Beta Decay and on the Reactor Antineutrino Spectra 35m
      Speaker: Fang Dong-Liang
      Slides
    • 10:10 AM 10:45 AM
      Theoretical studies on beta decay, first-forbidden transitions and antineutrino spectra 35m
      Speaker: Tomislav Marketin
      Slides
    • 10:45 AM 11:15 AM
      Coffee Break 30m
    • 11:15 AM 12:15 PM
      Visit of the SUBATECH laboratory 1h
      Speaker: Stéphane Bouvier
    • 12:15 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch Break 1h 45m
    • 2:00 PM 5:00 PM
      Discussions: definition of the work required for a report. Wrap-up 3h
      Slides