15-17 September 2015
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participants List

67 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Andrea Franchi ESRF
Andreas Doblhammer CERN
Andreas Jankowiak Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin / BESSY II
Androula Alekou University of Oxford
Bastian Haerer CERN
Bertus Kees Scheidt ESRF
Boaz Nash ESRF
Boris Podobedov Brookhaven National Lab
Carolina Belver Aguilar CERN
Christoph Steier Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
David Robin Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Dieter Einfeld ESRF
Drew Bertwistle Canadian Light Source
Eirini Koukovini Platia Diamond
Emanuel Karantzoulis Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Eric PLOUVIEZ ESRF
Francesco Sette ESRF
Francis Cullinan Synchrotron SOLEIL
Gael Le Bec ESRF
Gang XU IHEP Beijing
Giovanna Campogiani Sapienza University of Rome and INFN Roma1
Grigory Baranov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Haisheng Xu PSI
Hossein Ghasem School of Particles and Accelerator, IPM
Hung-Chun Chao Synchrotron SOLEIL
Ian Martin Diamond Light Source
Jean-Claude BIASCI ESRF
jean-luc revol ESRF
Jeremy Perrin Cornell University
Jinhui Chen Institute of High Energy Physics,CAS
Joachim Keil Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Joel Chavanne ESRF, The European Synchrotron
Joerg Feikes Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Jorn Jacob ESRF
Konstantin Zolotarev Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Laurent Farvacque E.S.R.F.
Laurent Hardy ESRF
Laurent Nadolski Synchrotron SOLEIL
Les Dallin Canadian Light Source
marco venturini LBNL
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN - Laboratori Nazionali di Frascati
Mark Jaski Argonne National Laboratory
Michael Ehrlichman Paul Scherrer Institut
Na Wang Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Nicola Carmignani ESRF
Nikolay Mezentsev Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Panos Zisopoulos CERN
Pantaleo Raimondi ESRF
Pascale Brunelle Synchrotron SOLEIL
Qing Qin Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Riccardo Bartolini JAI University of Oxford and DLS
Robert Hettel SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Ryutaro Nagaoka Synchrotron SOLEIL
Sandra Aumon CERN
Simon Leemann MAX IV Laboratory / Lund University
Simon White ESRF
Simone Maria Liuzzo ESRF
Stefania PAPADOPOULOU CERN/ University of Crete (GR)
Stefano De Santis LBNL
Susanna Guiducci INFN-LNF
Vadim Sajaev ANL
Victor Smalyuk NSLS-II, Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ward Wurtz Canadian Light Source Inc.
Weishi Wan Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Yannis Papaphilippou CERN
Yingshun Zhu Institute of High Energy Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences
Zeus Marti CELLS-ALBA