3-8 July 2016
The University of Melbourne
Australia/Melbourne timezone

Session

Plenary

4 Jul 2016, 09:00
Carrillo Gantner Theatre (The University of Melbourne)

Carrillo Gantner Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Sidney Myer Asia Centre The University of Melbourne VIC 3010 Australia

Conveners

Plenary: Monday session 1

  • Tommaso Lari (University and INFN, Milano)

Plenary: Monday session 2

  • Thomas Rizzo ()

Plenary: Tuesday session 1

  • David Miller (University of Glasgow)

Plenary: Tuesday session 2

  • Mihoko Nojiri (KEK)

Plenary: Wednesday session 1

  • Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Santander, ES))

Plenary: Wednesday session 2

  • Elisabetta Barberio (University of Melbourne (AU))

Plenary: Thursday session 1

  • Maria Rozanska (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))

Plenary: Thursday session 2

  • Erich Poppitz ()

Plenary: Friday session 1

  • George Wei-Shu Hou (National Taiwan University (TW))

Plenary: Friday session 2

  • Jack Gunion (University of California Davis (US))

Plenary: SUSY 2017 Announcement

  • There are no conveners in this block

Plenary: SUSY 2016 Conclusion

  • There are no conveners in this block

Presentation Materials

Prof. Davide Costanzo
04/07/2016, 09:00
Talk
Andrew Warren Askew (Florida State University (US))
04/07/2016, 09:30
Talk
Marcela Carena
04/07/2016, 10:00
Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and ICREA/IFAE (Barcelona))
04/07/2016, 11:00
Michele De Gruttola (CERN)
04/07/2016, 11:30
Eliot Lipeles
04/07/2016, 12:00
Timothy Cohen (Princeton/IAS)
05/07/2016, 09:30
Georg Ralf Weiglein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
05/07/2016, 10:00
Antonio Boveia (CERN)
05/07/2016, 11:30
Yvonne Wong (The University of New South Wales)
05/07/2016, 12:00
Howard Haber (Santa Cruz Institute for Particle Physics (SCIPP)), Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))
06/07/2016, 09:00
Ulrich Ellwanger (University Paris 11)
06/07/2016, 09:30
Christopher Rogan (Harvard University (US))
06/07/2016, 10:00
Yuri Levin (Monash University)
06/07/2016, 11:00
John Ellis (CERN)
06/07/2016, 11:30
Jun'ichi Yokoyama (The University of Tokyo)
06/07/2016, 12:00
Frank Calaprice
06/07/2016, 12:30
Concezio Bozzi (CERN and INFN Ferrara)
07/07/2016, 09:00
Xiao-Gang He
07/07/2016, 09:30
Anselmo Cervera Villanueva (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))
07/07/2016, 10:00
JoAnne Hewett (SLAC)
07/07/2016, 11:00
Yu-tin Huang
08/07/2016, 09:00
Michael Ramsey-Musolf (U. Massachusetts Amherst)
08/07/2016, 09:30
Shahram Rahatlou (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
08/07/2016, 10:00
Tom Browder (University of Hawaii)
08/07/2016, 11:00
Alessandro Strumia (Nat. Inst. of Chem.Phys. & Biophys. (EE))
08/07/2016, 11:30
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US))
08/07/2016, 12:00
Building timetable...