Jul 3 – 8, 2016
The University of Melbourne
Australia/Melbourne timezone

Session

Plenary

01
Jul 4, 2016, 9:00 AM
Carrillo Gantner Theatre (The University of Melbourne)

Carrillo Gantner Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Sidney Myer Asia Centre The University of Melbourne VIC 3010 Australia

Conveners

Plenary: Monday session 1

  • Tommaso Lari (University and INFN, Milano)

Plenary: Monday session 2

  • Thomas Rizzo ()

Plenary: Tuesday session 1

  • David Miller (University of Glasgow)

Plenary: Tuesday session 2

  • Mihoko Nojiri (KEK)

Plenary: Wednesday session 1

  • Sven Heinemeyer (CSIC (Santander, ES))

Plenary: Wednesday session 2

  • Elisabetta Barberio (University of Melbourne (AU))

Plenary: Thursday session 1

  • Maria Rozanska (Polish Academy of Sciences (PL))

Plenary: Thursday session 2

  • Erich Poppitz ()

Plenary: Friday session 1

  • George Wei-Shu Hou (National Taiwan University (TW))

Plenary: Friday session 2

  • Jack Gunion (University of California Davis (US))

Plenary: SUSY 2017 Announcement

  • There are no conveners in this block

Plenary: SUSY 2016 Conclusion

  • There are no conveners in this block

Presentation materials

Prof. Davide Costanzo
7/4/16, 9:00 AM
Talk
Andrew Warren Askew (Florida State University (US))
7/4/16, 9:30 AM
Talk
Marcela Carena
7/4/16, 10:00 AM
Christophe Grojean (DESY (Hamburg) and ICREA/IFAE (Barcelona))
7/4/16, 11:00 AM
Michele De Gruttola (CERN)
7/4/16, 11:30 AM
Eliot Lipeles
7/4/16, 12:00 PM
Timothy Cohen (Princeton/IAS)
7/5/16, 9:30 AM
Georg Ralf Weiglein (Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE))
7/5/16, 10:00 AM
Antonio Boveia (CERN)
7/5/16, 11:30 AM
Yvonne Wong (The University of New South Wales)
7/5/16, 12:00 PM
Howard Haber (Santa Cruz Institute for Particle Physics (SCIPP)) , Howard Haber (University of California,Santa Cruz (US))
7/6/16, 9:00 AM
Ulrich Ellwanger (University Paris 11)
7/6/16, 9:30 AM
Christopher Rogan (Harvard University (US))
7/6/16, 10:00 AM
Yuri Levin (Monash University)
7/6/16, 11:00 AM
John Ellis (CERN)
7/6/16, 11:30 AM
Jun'ichi Yokoyama (The University of Tokyo)
7/6/16, 12:00 PM
Frank Calaprice
7/6/16, 12:30 PM
Concezio Bozzi (CERN and INFN Ferrara)
7/7/16, 9:00 AM
Xiao-Gang He
7/7/16, 9:30 AM
Anselmo Cervera Villanueva (Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular (ES))
7/7/16, 10:00 AM
JoAnne Hewett (SLAC)
7/7/16, 11:00 AM
Yu-tin Huang
7/8/16, 9:00 AM
Michael Ramsey-Musolf (U. Massachusetts Amherst)
7/8/16, 9:30 AM
Shahram Rahatlou (Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))
7/8/16, 10:00 AM
Tom Browder (University of Hawaii)
7/8/16, 11:00 AM
Alessandro Strumia (Nat. Inst. of Chem.Phys. & Biophys. (EE))
7/8/16, 11:30 AM
Hitoshi Murayama (University of California Berkeley (US))
7/8/16, 12:00 PM
Building timetable...