Participant List

86 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aamna Khan TU Darmstadt
Alwin Schempp uni Frankfurt
Andre Arnold HZDR
Andreas Jankowiak Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Andreas Lehrach FZ Jülich, RWTH Aachen
Andreas Maier Universität Hamburg
Andreas Penirschke Technische Hochschule Mittelhessen
Andreas Peters HIT
Andreas Streun PSI
Anke-Susanne Müller KIT
Antonio D'Alessio IKP TU Darmstadt
Benedikt Büsing DELTA, TU Dortmund
Bernhard Auchmann CERN
Christian Schömers Heidelberger Ionenstrahl-Therapiezentrum (HIT)
Danyal Winters GSI
Daria Astapovych TU Darmstadt
Erika Kazantseva TEMF TU Darmstadt
Eva Panofski Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Frank Tecker CERN
Gianluigi Arduini CERN
Hanna Mahlke PT-DESY
Harald Klingbeil TU Darmstadt
Heiko Ehrlichmann DESY
Heinrich Röcken Varian Medical Systems
Herbert De Gersem TU Darmstadt
Hermann Schmickler CERN
Holger Podlech IAP Frankfurt
Houjun Qian DESY Zeuthen
Ivan Strasik GSI Darmstadt
Jens Harzheim TU Darmstadt, Institut für Theorie Elektromagnetischer Felder
Jens Knobloch Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Jens Osterhoff DESY
Joachim Enders TU Darmstadt
Jochen Würges PT DESY
Johann Heller University of Rostock
Jonas Pforr TU Darmstadt
Jonny Birkhan
Juergen Gerl GSI/FAIR
Jörg Rossbach Universität Hamburg
Jürgen Henschel Technical Director FAIR
Katja Honkavaara DESY
Klaus Desch University of Bonn (DE)
Kurt Aulenbacher Institut für Kernphysik, Uni Mainz
Lars Groening GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung
Laura Grob CERN, TU Darmstadt
Luisa Riik
Lutz Hein Institut für Kernphysik, Uni Mainz
Manfred Wendt CERN
Manuel Steinhorst Institut für Kernphysik TU Darmstadt
Markus Roth TU Darmstadt
Martin Hardieck Universität Kassel
Martin Schmeißer Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Max-Wilhelm Bruker HIM
Maximilian Herbert TU Darmstadt
Michael Bousonville DESY
Michaela Arnold TU Darmstadt
Norbert Pietralla TU Darmstadt
Oksana Geithner
Oliver Boine-Frankenheim TU Darmstadt and GSI
Oliver Bruning CERN
Peter Forck GSI
Peter Spiller GSI
Peter Zipf Universität Kassel
Ralph Wolfgang Assmann DESY
Rudiger Schmidt CERN
Sabrina Appel GSI
Shaukat Khan DELTA, TU Dortmund
Simon Weih TU Darmstadt
Stefan Eisebitt Max-Born-Institute
Stefan Sorge GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung Darmstadt
Thomas Aumann TU Darmstadt
Thomas Brückel Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH, JCNS-2, Leo-Brandt-Straße 1, 52428 Jülich
Thomas Flisgen University of Rostock
Thomas Weiland TU Darmstadt
Thomas Weis TU Dortmund, Fakultät Physik, DELTA
Thorsten Kamps Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Timo Korhonen European Spallation Source ERIC
Udo Klein Advanced Accelerator Technologies
Uwe Niedermayer TU Darmstadt
Vera Chetvertkova GSI
Vladimir Kornilov GSI
Volker Werner TU Darmstadt
Wolfgang Ackermann TEMF, TU Darmstadt
Wolfgang Ehrenfeld PT-DESY
Wolfgang Hillert Universität Hamburg / DESY
Wolfgang F.O. Müller TEMF, TU Darmstadt