Amplitudes in the LHC era

from Monday, October 15, 2018 (8:00 AM) to Friday, November 23, 2018 (6:00 PM)
Other Institutes

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Oct 15, 2018
Oct 16, 2018
Oct 17, 2018
Oct 18, 2018
Oct 19, 2018
Oct 22, 2018
Oct 23, 2018
Oct 25, 2018
Oct 26, 2018
Oct 29, 2018
Oct 30, 2018
Oct 31, 2018
Nov 5, 2018
Nov 6, 2018
Nov 7, 2018
Nov 8, 2018
Nov 9, 2018
Nov 12, 2018
Nov 13, 2018
Nov 14, 2018
Nov 15, 2018
Nov 16, 2018
Nov 19, 2018
Nov 20, 2018
Nov 21, 2018
Nov 22, 2018
AM
10:00 AM Calabi-Yaus and Other Animals - Matt von Hippel   ()
9:30 AM Precision Predictions at N3LO for the Higgs Boson Rapidity Distribution - Bernhard Mistlberger (CERN)   ()
10:20 AM Higgs precision physics at the LHC - Lorenzo Tancredi (CERN)   ()
11:10 AM --- Coffee ---
11:40 AM The high-multiplicity frontier for two-loop QCD - Mao Zeng (Stony Brook University)   ()
9:30 AM The co-action principle and the hexagon function bootstrap for N=4 SYM - LANCE Dixon   ()
10:20 AM Adventures in Loop Integration - Jacob Bourjaily   ()
11:10 AM --- Coffee ---
11:40 AM Elliptic Polylogarithms - Brenda Correa De Andrade Penante (Humboldt University of Berlin)   ()
9:30 AM The Regge limit and the soft anomalous dimension - Simon Caron-Huot   ()
10:20 AM Scattering in the High Energy Limit and SVMPLs - Bram Verbeek   ()
11:10 AM --- Coffee ---
11:40 AM Singularities of Scattering Amplitudes from Geometry - Anastasia Volovich (Brown)   ()
10:30 AM Feynman at 100 - LANCE Dixon   ()
11:30 AM --- Visit of Villa Il Gioiello ---
PM
2:30 PM Welcome & Introduction - Vittorio Del Duca (ETH Zurich)   ()
2:30 PM The Higgs pT distribution - Chris Wever (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology)   ()
2:30 PM Associated bbH production - Nicolas Deutschmann   ()
2:30 PM Functional reconstruction of multi-loop QCD amplitudes - Tiziano Peraro   ()
2:30 PM Geometric subtraction for real radiation at NNLO - Franz Herzog (Nikhef)   ()
2:30 PM Welcome & Introduction - Falko Dulat (SLAC)   ()
2:30 PM Factorization and Subtraction beyond NLO - Lorenzo Magnea (Universita e INFN (IT))   ()
2:30 PM Reduction of hypergeometric integrals - Ruth Britto (Trinity College Dublin)   ()
2:30 PM IR structure of two-loop four-gluon amplitude in N=2 SQCD - Alexander Ochirov (CEA-Saclay)   ()
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
3:00 PM Systematic approximation of multi-scale Feynman integrals - Daniel Hulme   ()
3:50 PM Nested soft-collinear subtractions for NNLO color singlet production and decay - Raoul Roentsch   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee ---
5:10 PM Integration-by-parts reductions from algebraic geometry - Kasper Larsen   ()
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
3:00 PM Scattering amplitudes from (super)conformal symmetry - Johannes Henn   ()
3:50 PM TBA - Einan Gardi (The University of Edinburgh)   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee ---
5:10 PM Cluster Adjacency - Omer Gurdogan   ()
12:30 PM --- Lunch ---
3:00 PM N=8 Supergravity at Five Loops - Henrik Johansson (CERN)   ()
3:50 PM Loop integrands in N=4 sYM and N=8 supergravity - Enrico Herrmann   ()
4:40 PM --- Coffee ---
5:10 PM EFTs from soft limits of scattering amplitudes - Jaroslav Trnka   ()
7:30 PM --- Social Dinner ---
2:30 PM Welcome & Introduction - Claude Duhr (CERN)   ()
3:00 PM Maximal Cuts in Arbitrary Dimension in the Baikov Representation - Jorrit Bosma   ()
2:30 PM Positive Geometries for 1-loop Integrand - Giulio Salvatori   ()
2:30 PM Calabi-Yaus and Other Animals - Matt von Hippel   ()
2:00 PM Cluster Algebras, Steinmann Relations, and the Lie Cobracket in planar N=4 sYM - Andrew McLeod (Niels Bohr Institute)   ()
3:00 PM Feynman Integrals and Intersection Theory - Pierpaolo Mastrolia   ()
12:30 PM --- Lunch at Restaurant "Omero" ---
3:00 PM Welcome & Introduction - Claude Duhr (CERN)   ()
2:30 PM Higher loop integrand relationship in gauge theories at higher loops from string theory - Piotr Tourkine   ()
2:30 PM New results for Einstein-Matter amplitudes - Jan Plefka (Humboldt Uniersity Berlin)   ()
2:30 PM Scattering equations in Multi-Regge Kinematics - Zhengwen Liu (UCLouvain)   ()
2:30 PM Steps Toward a Two Loop Graphical Coproduct - James Matthew   ()
2:30 PM Welcome & Introduction - Claude Duhr (CERN)   ()
2:30 PM The wavefunction of the universe and the flat-space S-matrix - Paolo Benincasa (Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas (CSIC) (ES))   ()
2:00 PM Amplituhedron meets Jeffrey-Kirwan Residue - Livia Ferro (Unknown)   ()
3:00 PM Conformal Supergravity, 4D Scattering Equations and Monte Carlo Methods - Joe Farrow   ()
2:30 PM Modular graph functions, multiple zeta values and iterated Eichler integrals - Federico Zerbini   ()