Apr 2 – 5, 2019
Europe/London timezone
Deadline for registration: 15 March 2019 - The agenda is on the UK Time zone

List of participants

95 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdenour LOUNIS Laboratoire de l'Accélérateur Linéaire, Université Paris Sud XI
Abhishek Sharma University of Oxford (GB) / CERN
Adrian Irles LAL -CNRS/IN2P3
Alessandro Lapertosa INFN Genoa
Alessio Volpe INFN
Andre Sailer CERN
Andreas Korn UCL
Anna Macchiolo Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Aurelie Pezous CERN
Biljana Mitreska University of Manchester (GB)
Blerina Gkotse Mines ParisTech (FR)
Celeste Fleta Instituto de Microelectrónica de Barcelona, IMB-CNM (CSIC)
Chiara Meroni INFN Milano
Christophe De La Taille OMEGA (FR)
Craig Anthony Sawyer Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
DAHOUMANE Mokrane IPNL
Daniela Antonio CERN
Daniela Bortoletto University of Oxford (GB)
David Cussans University of Bristol (GB)
David Smith Brunel University London
Davide Caiulo
Didier Lacour LPNHE-Paris CNRS/IN2P3
Dirk Zerwas Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Dominik Dannheim CERN
Fabian Huegging University of Bonn (DE)
Federico Ravotti CERN
Felix Sefkow Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Fergus Wilson Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB)
Fernando Arteche ITAINNOVA
filippo bosi Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare
Frank Simon Max-Planck-Institut fuer Physik
Frank-Dieter Gaede Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Gabriele Cosmo CERN
Georg Viehhasuer University of Oxford
Gerald Eigen University of Bergen (NO)
Gianluigi Casse FBK, Trento and University of Liverpool (GB)
Giovanni Calderini Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Giulio Pellegrini Centro Nacional de Microelectrónica (IMB-CNM-CSIC) (ES)
Graeme A Stewart CERN
Hadrien Benjamin Grasland Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Heiko Christian Augustin Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Hubert Kroha Max-Planck Institute for Physics
Imad Laktineh Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Isabelle Wingerter LAPP-CNRS
Isidre Mateu CERN
Ivan Vila Alvarez Instituto de Física de Cantabria (CSIC-UC)
Ivo Polak FZU, Institute of Physics CAS
Jan Dreyling-Eschweiler Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY)
Jim Strait Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
jimmy jeglot Laboratoire de l’accélérateur Lineaire
Joel Goldstein University of Bristol (GB)
Juozas Vaitkus Vilnius University
Katja Kruger Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Laura Gonella University of Birmingham (UK)
Leif Jönsson Phys. Inst., Lund Univ.
Livia Lapadatescu CERN
Luigi Gaioni Università di Bergamo and INFN (IT)
Luigi Vigani Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Magne Lauritzen University of Bergen
Marcel Demarteau Argonne National Laboratory
Marcel Vos IFIC (UVEG/CSIC)
Marco Meschini Universita e INFN, Firenze (IT)
Marek Idzik AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)
Marko Mikuz Jozef Stefan Institute (SI)
Markus Frank CERN
Mary-Cruz Fouz Iglesias CIEMAT
Mauro Menichelli Universita e INFN, Perugia (IT)
Mengqing Wu Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DE)
Michel Jouvin Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Norbert Wermes University of Bonn (DE)
Paolo Baesso University of Bristol
Paolo Giacomelli INFN - Sezione di Bologna
Paolo Petagna CERN
Paul Colas Irfu/CEA Université Paris Saclay
Paul Dervan University of Liverpool (GB)
Peter Hobson Brunel University (GB)
Peter Maettig Universitaet Bonn
Plamen Iaydjiev INRNE-Sofia
Raimon Casanova Mohr The Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology (BIST) (ES)
Remi Ete DESY
Riccardo Callegari Cern
Richard Brenner Uppsala University (SE)
Roman Poeschl Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Sabrina El Yacoubi CERN
Silvia Dalla Torre Universita e INFN Trieste (IT)
Steven Worm University of Birmingham
Stjepko Fazinic Rudjer Boskovic Institute
Svetlomir Stavrev CERN
Thomas Fritzsch Fraunhofer IZM
Thomas Theodor Rudzki
Tom Coates
Tomasz Hemperek University of Bonn (DE)
Valerio Re University of Bergamo and INFN Pavia
Vincent Boudry LLR - Ecole Polytechnique/CNRS-IN2P3
Witold Pokorski CERN