25-31 August 2019
The Grand Hotel Daegu
Asia/Seoul timezone

Session

Plenary Session

26 Aug 2019, 11:00
Dynasty hall (2F) (The Grand Hotel Daegu)

Dynasty hall (2F)

The Grand Hotel Daegu

305 Dongdaegu-ro Suseong-gu, Daegu Republic of Korea

Conveners

Plenary Session: WG introduction

  • Intae Yu (Sungkyunkwan University (KR))

Plenary Session: Neutrino oscillation-1

  • Patrick Huber ()

Plenary Session: Neutrino oscillation-2

  • Alan Bross (Fermilab)

Plenary Session: Neutrino scattering

  • Marcos Dracos (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))

Plenary Session: Neutrino scattering and other experiments

  • Hélio da Motta (CBPF)

Plenary Session: Major Lab status

  • Chris Densham (Science and Technology Facilities Council STFC (GB))

Plenary Session: Muon physics

  • Takashi Kobayashi (KEK)

Plenary Session: Beyond PMNS and detectors

  • Edward Blucher (University of Chicago)

Plenary Session: Future experiments

  • Francesco Terranova (Universita & INFN, Milano-Bicocca (IT))

Plenary Session: WG summary-1

  • Yoshitaka Kuno (Osaka University)

Plenary Session: WG summary-2

  • Un Ki Yang (Seoul National University (KR))

Plenary Session: Closing

  • Un Ki Yang (Seoul National University (KR))

Plenary Session: Round table discussion

  • Un Ki Yang (Seoul National University (KR))

Presentation Materials

Jianming Bian (University of California Irvine (US))
26/08/2019, 11:00
Oral Presentation
Adi Ashkenazi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
26/08/2019, 11:18
Oral Presentation
Mohammad Eshraqi (ESS - European Spallation Source (SE))
26/08/2019, 11:36
Oral Presentation
MyeongJae Lee (Institute for Basic Science (Korea))
26/08/2019, 11:54
Oral Presentation
Carsten Rott (Sungkyunkwan University)
26/08/2019, 12:12
Oral Presentation
Sin Kyu Kang (Seoul-Tech)
26/08/2019, 14:00
Oral Presentation
Dr Wen Yin (Institute of High Energy Physics)
26/08/2019, 14:30
Oral Presentation
Mr Francis Bench (The University of Liverpool)
26/08/2019, 15:00
Oral Presentation
Dr Erica Smith (Indiana)
26/08/2019, 16:00
Oral Presentation
Joshua Spitz (University of Michigan)
26/08/2019, 16:30
Oral Presentation
Prof. Juan Pedro Ochoa-Ricoux (University of California at Irvine)
26/08/2019, 17:00
Oral Presentation
Or Hen (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
27/08/2019, 09:00
Oral Presentation
Joanna Sobczyk
27/08/2019, 09:30
Oral Presentation
Adrien Hourlier (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
27/08/2019, 10:00
Oral Presentation
Tejin Cai
27/08/2019, 11:00
Oral Presentation
Adam Jude Aurisano (University of Cincinnati (US)) , Mr Zhuojun Hu (Sun Yat-sen University)
27/08/2019, 11:30
Oral Presentation
Seon Hee Seo (Seoul National University (KR))
27/08/2019, 12:10
Oral Presentation
Kiyomi Seiya
28/08/2019, 09:30
Oral Presentation
Hwi Dong Yoo (Seoul National University (KR))
28/08/2019, 10:00
Oral Presentation
Ana M. Teixeira (LPC Clermont)
28/08/2019, 11:00
Oral Presentation
Yoshitaka Kuno (Osaka University)
28/08/2019, 11:30
Oral Presentation
Luke Pickering (Michigan State University)
29/08/2019, 09:00
Oral Presentation
Zhimin Wang (Institute of high energy physics, Beijing)
29/08/2019, 09:30
Oral Presentation
Yasuhiro NISHIMURA (Keio University)
29/08/2019, 10:00
Oral Presentation
Jae Yu (University of Texas at Arlington (US))
30/08/2019, 09:00
Oral Presentation
Takashi Kobayashi (KEK)
30/08/2019, 09:30
Oral Presentation
Dr Marcos Dracos (Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR))
30/08/2019, 10:00
Oral Presentation
Intae Yu (Sungkyunkwan University (KR))
30/08/2019, 10:30
Oral Presentation
Miao HE
31/08/2019, 09:00
Oral Presentation
adi ashkenazi (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
31/08/2019, 09:30
Oral Presentation
Tetsuro Sekiguchi (KEK)
31/08/2019, 10:00
Oral Presentation
Dr MyeongJae Lee (Institute for Basic Science (Korea))
31/08/2019, 11:00
Oral Presentation
Carsten Rott (Sungkyunkwan University)
31/08/2019, 11:30
Oral Presentation
Jose Valle
31/08/2019, 12:00
Oral Presentation
31/08/2019, 13:00
Oral Presentation
Takehiko Asaka (Niigata University)
Oral Presentation
Building timetable...