Organisation

Organizing institutes

Saint Petersburg State University, Russia
NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia
Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia

 

Chairs

M. Kovalchuk (Chairman, President of NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia) 

V. Zherebchevsky (Co-Chairman, SPbU, Russia)
P. Forsh (Vice-Chairman, NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia)
Yu.  Dyakova (Vice-Chairman, NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia)
A. Vlasnikov (Vice-Chairman, SPbU, Russia)
S. Torilov (Scientific Secretary, SPbU, Russia)

 

Program Committee 

V. Zherebchevsky (Chairman of the PC, SPbU, Russia)

V. Andrianov (Vice-Chairman of the PC, SPbU, Russia)
V. Aksenov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia)
I. Alekseev (V. G. Khlopin Radium Institute, Russia)
A. Andrianov (SPbU, Russia)
V. Brudanin (JINR, Russia)
V. Bunakov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, PNPI, Russia)
V. Egorychev (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, ITEP, Russia)
G. Feofilov (SPbU, Russia)
V. Il'gisonis (Rosatom, Russia)
S. Ivanov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, IHEP, Russia)
A. Korsheninnikov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia)
V. Maksimov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, PNPI, Russia)
N. Marchenkov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia)
I. Mitropolsky (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, PNPI, Russia)
Yu. Penionzhkevich (JINR, Russia)
V. Rubchenya (V. G. Khlopin Radium Institute, Russia)
M. Skorokhvatov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia)
K. Stopani (MSU, Russia)
D. Tsypkin (SPbU, Russia)
N. Tyurin (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, IHEP, Russia)
V. Voronin(NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, PNPI, Russia)
V. Voronov(JINR, Russia)
S. Yakovlev (SPbU, Russia)
E. Yatsishina (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, Russia)
N. Zelenskaya (MSU, Russia)

International Advisory Committee 

V. Baryshevsky (Research Institute for Nuclear Problems of Belarusian State University, Belarus)
N. Burtebayev (The Institute of Nuclear Physics, Kazakhstan)
M. Gazdzicki (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
P. Giubellino (GSI, Germany)
V. Goldberg (Texas A&M University, USA)
R. Jolos (JINR, Russia)
K. Kuterbekov (L.N.Gumilyov Eurasian National University, Kazakhstan)
M. Lewitowicz (GANIL, France)
Yu. Litvinov (GSI, Germany)
E. Litvinova (Western Michigan University, USA)
V. Manzari (INFN, Italy)
V. Matveev (JINR, Russia)
L. Musa (CERN, Switzerland)
G. Rogachev (Texas A&M University, USA)
I. Selyuzhenkov (GSI, Germany)
W. Trzaska (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)
X. Viñas (University of Barcelona, Barcelona)

Local Organizing Committee

E. Andronov (chairman of the LOC, SPbU, Russia)

I. Altsybeev (SPbU, Russia)
S. Andrianov (SPbU, Russia)
G. Belozerskii (SPbU, Russia)
V. Kondratiev (SPbU, Russia)
V. Kovalenko (SPbU, Russia)
T. Lazareva (SPbU, Russia)
N. Maltsev (SPbU, Russia)
D. Nesterov (SPbU, Russia)
Yu. Novikov (NRC ”Kurchatov Institute”, PNPI, Russia)
R. Panin (SPbU, Russia)
D. Prokhorova (SPbU, Russia)
A. Rakhmatullina (SPbU, Russia)
A. Seryakov (SPbU, Russia)
I. Smirnov (SPbU, Russia)
V. Tselyaev (SPbU, Russia)
F. Valiev (SPbU, Russia)
V. Vechernin (SPbU, Russia)