1-7 March 2020
Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & Spa
America/Mexico_City timezone

Participant List

73 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Gibson Valparaiso University
Adam Kisiel JINR/Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Adrian Fereydon Nassirpour Lund University (SE)
Alejandro Ayala Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Alexander Bazilevsky Brookhaven National Laboratory
Alexandre Lebedev Iowa State University
Annika Ewigleben Lehigh University
Anthony Frawley Florida State University
Anthony Timmins University of Houston
Antonio Carlos Oliveira Da Silva University of Tennessee - Knoxville
Arturo Alejandro Menchaca-Rocha Universidad Nacional Autonoma (MX)
Balazs Ujvari University of Debrecen
Boris Kopeliovich UTFSM Valparaiso
Christina Markert University of Texas at Austin (US)
Christine Nattrass University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Claudia Ratti University of Houston
Cristian Villavicencio Universidad del Bio-Bio
Cristina Terrevoli University of Houston (US)
Daniel Tapia Takaki University of Kansas
Elena Bratkovskaya GSI, Darmstadt & ITP, Uni. Frankfurt
Elisa Meninno Stefan-Meyer-Institut für subatomare Physik, Vienna
Ermal Rrapaj University of California at Berkeley & University of Minnesota
Esther Bartsch Goethe-University, Frankfurt
Fernando Antonio Flor University of Houston
Fuqiang Wang Purdue University (US)
Gabrielle Olinger University of Houston
Harald Appelshaeuser Johann-Wolfgang-Goethe Univ. (DE)
Igor Altsybeev St Petersburg State University (RU)
Irina Potashnikova UTFSM Valparaiso
Ivan Kisel FIAS, Uni-Frankfurt
Ivonne Maldonado Cervantes UAS/ICN
Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler University of Illinois Urbana Champaign
Jamal Jalilian-Marian Baruch College, CUNY
James (Daniel) Brandenburg Brookhaven National Laboratory & Shandong University
Jesus Guillermo Contreras Nuno Czech Technical University (CZ)
Jihye Song University of Houston (US)
Jin Huang Brookhaven National Lab
Joerg Aichelin Subatech/CNRS
John Lajoie Iowa State University
John William Harris Yale University (US)
Jonghan Park Inha University (KR)
Larry McLerran University of Washington
Lizardo Valencia Palomo Universidad de Sonora (MX)
Lucio Fidel Rebolledo Herrera Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM) - MexNICA
Luis Alberto Hernandez Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM
Maria Elena Tejeda-Yeomans Universidad de Colima
Mate Csanad Eotvos University, Budapest
Matthew Sievert University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Mesut Arslandok Ruprecht Karls Universitaet Heidelberg (DE)
Michael Strickland Kent State University
Mikhail Stephanov University of Illinois, Chicago
Miklos Gyulassy LBNL
Paolo Parotto Bergische Universität Wuppertal
Poonam Jain Amity University, Noida
Prithwish Tribedy Brookhaven National Lab
Ramona Lea Universita e INFN Trieste (IT)
Rene Bellwied University of Houston
Ron Belmont University of North Carolina at Greensboro
Saul Hernandez Ortiz Institute for Nuclear Theory
Scott Pratt Michigan State University
Shengli Huang Stony Brook University
SHOUGAIJAM SOMORENDRO SINGH University of Delhi, Delhi
Soumya Mohapatra Columbia University
Takashi Hachiya Nara Women's University and RIKEN BNL Research Center
Tapan Nayak CERN, Geneva and NISER, Bhubaneswar
Travis Dore University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Veronica Dexheimer Kent State University
Victor Gonzalez GSI - Helmholtzzentrum fur Schwerionenforschung GmbH (DE)
Vladimir Khachatryan Stony Brook University
Vladimir Skokov NCSU
Wolfgang Bauer Michigan State University
Yousen Zhang Rice University (US)
Yue Liang Kent State Univesrsity & Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory