22-23 January 2020
CERN
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

140 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ahmad Hesam Delft University of Technology
Aimilios Tsouvelekakis Ministere des affaires etrangeres et europeennes (FR)
Alberto Aimar CERN
Alessandro Raimondo CERN
Alexey Fishkin SIEMENS AG
Amy Bilton CERN
Andrea Manzi CERN
Andreas Alexopoulos University of Thessaly (GR)
Andrew Robert Purcell CERN
Anna Zaborowska CERN
Anthony Hennessey CERN
Antonio Nappi CERN
Ben Segal CERN
Benedikt Würkner CERN
Benjamin Frisch CERN
BİRANT BARAN
Brice Copy CERN
Claudio Bellini INTEL
Concezio Bozzi CERN and INFN Ferrara
Cosimo Damiano Gianfreda E4 Computer Engineering S.p.A:
Cris Pedregal-Martin Oracle
Dan van der Ster CERN
Daniel Hugo Campora Perez CERN
Daniele Gregori E4 Computer
Danilo Cicalese CERN
Dario d'Andrea Universita e sezione INFN di Napoli (IT)
David Ebert Oracle
David Widegren CERN
David Sangcheol Lee CERN
Davide Costanzo University of Sheffield (GB)
Douglas Gibbs IBM
Edoardo Martelli CERN
Elena Graverini Universitaet Zuerich (CH)
Eleonora Villani
Emiliano Piselli CERN
Enrico Gamberini CERN
Eric Aquaronne IBM systems hw
Eric Grancher CERN
Eugenio Culurciello FWDNXT INC.
Eva Dafonte Perez CERN
Fabio Luchetti CERN
Federico Carminati CERN
Felice Pantaleo CERN
Filippo tilaro CERN
Fons Rademakers CERN
Francesco Fiori INFN Sezione di Pisa, Universita' e Scuola Normale Superiore, P
Francisco Perez
Frank Berghaus University of Victoria (CA)
Gabrielle Hugo CERN
Gancho Dimitrov CERN
Georgios Kaklamanos CERN
Germano Massullo
Graeme Stewart CERN
Gregor Molan Comtrade
Gurjeet Singh CERN
H. Peter Hofstee TU Delft, Netherlands
Helge Meinhard CERN
Hok Chuen Cheng Chinese University of Hong Kong
Ingo Thon
Jacopo Pazzini Universita e INFN, Padova (IT)
Jacopo Pinzino CERN
Jakob Blomer CERN
Jason Adlard Micron
Johannes Frank Siemens AG
Jose Carlos Luna Duran CERN
Josef Spillner Zurich University of Applied Sciences
Josep Soler Garrido Siemens AG
José Márquez SAP
Julien Collet CERN
Karim Massri CERN
Kristina Gunne CERN openlab
Kyle Poland BE-ABP
Lance Thompson IBM
Lionel Clavien InnoBoost SA
Lorenzo Moneta CERN
Luca Atzori CERN
Luca Canali CERN
Luca Mascetti CERN
Luis Rodriguez Fernandez CERN
Lukas Felsberger CERN, LMU Munich
Maite Barroso Lopez CERN
Manuel Rodriguez CERN
Marco Zanetti University of Padova
Maria Girone CERN
Marie-Christine Sawley Intel AG
Mario Lassnig CERN
Mark Gray Pawsey Supercomputing Centre
Mark Hur Micron Technology
Markus Schulz CERN
Martin Barisits CERN
Mathieu Saccani CERN
Matteo Lupi CERN
Matteo Migliorini Università e INFN, Padova (IT)
Mattia Fani' CERN, INFN Sezione di Genova and Universita Genova (IT)
Maurizio Pierini CERN
Michel Roethlisberger InnoBoost SA
Monika . Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad
Monika Grothe Accenture AG
Nikola Hardi CERN
Nikolaos Androulakis CERN
Nuri Twebti IBM
Olga Vladimirovna Datskova University of Houston (US)
Pablo Llopis Sanmillan CERN
Panagiotis Gkikopoulos ZHAW
Patrick Duverger
Peter Elmer Princeton University (US)
Peter Szegedi Oracle
Piero Altoe Nvidia
Pieter Van Trappen CERN
Piotr Golonka CERN
Remi Mommsen Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Ricardo Picatoste Ruilope CERN
Riccardo Castellotti CERN
Richard Hay Jr. Princeton University
Rosen Matev CERN
Ruben Domingo Gaspar Aparicio CERN
samuele altruda CERN
Sebastian Lopienski CERN
Servesh Muralidharan CERN
Simon Eitelbuss
Sonia BEN HAMIDA Davidson Consulting
Srdjan Atanasijevic Comtrade
Taghi Aliyev Universiteit Maastricht (NL)
Tatiana Mangels Siemens AG
Tibor Simko CERN
Tim Bell CERN
Tim Leonhardt Accenture Technology Solutions GmbH
Tobias Schuele Siemens
Tom Gibbs NVIDIA
Tristan Roberge-Mentec CERN
Ugo Gentile CERN
Ugo Varetto CSIRO
Utsav Siwakoti Tribhuwan University
Vaggelis Motesnitsalis CERN
Viktor Kovacevic Comtrade Digital Services
vincent leocorbo
Vincenzo Innocente CERN
Wainer Vandelli CERN
Wassef Karimeh Université Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth (LB)
Yunus Emre Alpu CERN