12-18 January 2020
Centre Paul Langevin
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Amy Tee Lancaster University (GB)
An-Ping Chen Peking University
Benjamin Audurier Centre national de la recherche scientifique
Bertrand Ducloue The University of Edinburgh
Biswarup Paul Universita e INFN, Cagliari (IT)
Carlo Flore IPN Orsay, Paris-Saclay U. / IN2P3-CNRS
Charles-Joseph Naïm Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Charlotte Van Hulse University College Dublin (IE)
Chloé Léger lpsc
Chris Flett The University of Liverpool
Chun-Lu Huang Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Cédric Mezrag CEA Saclay
David d'Enterria CERN
Denys Yen Arrebato Villar IMT Atlatique
Florian Damas Subatech (CNRS) & Irfu (CEA)
Francesco Giovanni Celiberto University of pavia and INFN
Ignazio Scimemi Universidad Complutense (ES)
Ionut Cristian Arsene University of Oslo (NO)
Jaebeom Park Korea University (KR)
Jana Crkovska Los Alamos National Laboratory (US)
Jaroslav Adam Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Jean-Philippe Lansberg CNRS / Paris-Saclay U., Orsay
Jianwei Qiu Jefferson Lab
Jianxiong Wang Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Jibo He University of Chinese Academy of Sciences (CN)
Jonathan Richard Gaunt CERN
Laure Marie Massacrier Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (FR)
Li Xu Tsinghua University (CN)
Luca Maxia Cagliari
Luke McConnell University College Dublin (IE)
Marek Bohdan Walczak University of Warsaw (PL)
Maria Vittoria Garzelli Universita' degli Studi di Firenze
marie boer University of New Hampshire
Matt Durham Los Alamos National Laboratory
Matteo Rinaldi Perugia University and INFN, Perugia
Maxim Nefedov Uni. Hamburg; Uni.Samara
Melih Arslan Ozcelik Institut de Physique Nucleaire Orsay/Universite Paris-Sud/Unive
Michael Andreas Winn Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Miguel Echevarria Universidad de Alcalá
Nodoka Yamanaka University of Massachusetts Amherst
Oleg Teryaev Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (RU)
Olivier Mattelaer UCLouvain
Peng Zhang Peking University
Pieter Taels Ecole Polytechnique
Pol Gossiaux Subatech
Rabah Abdul Khalek Nikhef
Rajesh sangem INFN Cagliari & University of Cagliari
Renaud Boussarie Brookhaven National Lab
Riccardo Nagar University of Milan Bicocca – INFN
Robin Caron Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Ronan Mcnulty University College Dublin (IE)
Shinsuke Yoshida South China Normal University
Shohini Bhattacharya Temple University
Stephane Platchkov Université Paris-Saclay (FR)
Stéphane Delorme Subatech
Thomas Mehen Duke University
Tomas Kasemets JGU Mainz
Umberto D'Alesio University and INFN Cagliari
Valerio Bertone Università degli studi di Pavia
Volodymyr Kotlyar Institute for Theoretical Physics, National Science Center Kharkov Institute of Physics and Technology, Nat. Acad. of Sciences of Ukraine (UA)
Xiaojun Yao Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Yiannis Makris INFN PAVIA
Émilien Chapon CERN