2022  CTEQ Summer School

from Wednesday, July 6, 2022 (4:00 AM) to Saturday, July 16, 2022 (9:00 PM)
Pittsburgh PA

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
Jul 6, 2022
Jul 7, 2022
Jul 8, 2022
Jul 9, 2022
Jul 10, 2022
Jul 11, 2022
Jul 12, 2022
Jul 13, 2022
Jul 14, 2022
Jul 15, 2022
AM
9:00 AM QCD Intro 1 - Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM MC Intro 1 - Philip Ilten (University of Cincinnati (US))   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
9:00 AM QCD Intro 3 - Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM MC Intro 3 - Philip Ilten (University of Cincinnati (US))   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
9:00 AM Jets 1 - George Sterman (Stony Brook University)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM Higgs 1 - Bernhard Mistlberger (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
9:00 AM Jets 2 - George Sterman (Stony Brook University)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM Higgs 2 - Bernhard Mistlberger (SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory (US))   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
9:00 AM --- Free Day ---
9:00 AM PDFs 1 - Huey-Wen Lin   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM Vector Boson 1 - Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory)   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
9:00 AM Vector Boson 2 - Radja Boughezal (Argonne National Laboratory)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM PDFs 2 - C.-P. Yuan (Michigan State University)   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
9:00 AM EW & Higgs 1 - Bruce Mellado Garcia (University of Wisconsin)   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM QCD & Top 1 - Nello Bruscino (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
9:00 AM Effective Field Theories 2 - Sally Dawson (BNL) Sally Dawson   ()
10:00 AM --- Coffee ---
10:30 AM QCD & Top 2 - Nello Bruscino (Sapienza Universita e INFN, Roma I (IT))   ()
11:30 AM --- Lunch ---
PM
3:00 PM --- Check in: Building C ---
6:00 PM --- Check in Building J ---
1:00 PM QCD Intro 2 - Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM MC Intro 2 - Philip Ilten (University of Cincinnati (US))   ()
3:30 PM DIS 1 - Paul Reimer   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---
1:00 PM MC Tutorial Lecture 1 - Leif Gellersen   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM MC Tutorial 1 - Leif Gellersen   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---
1:00 PM QCD Intro 4 - Pavel Nadolsky (Southern Methodist University)   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM DIS 2 - Paul Reimer   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---
1:00 PM MC Tutorial Lecture 2 - Leif Gellersen   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM MC Tutorial 2 - Leif Gellersen   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---
1:00 PM Machine Learning 1 - Joshua Isaacson   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM ML Tutorial 1 - Joshua Isaacson   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---
1:00 PM Machine Learning 2 - Joshua Isaacson   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM ML Tutorial 2 - Joshua Isaacson   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---
1:00 PM Neutrinos 1 - TIMOTHY J HOBBS (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM Effective Field Theories 1 - Sally Dawson Sally Dawson (BNL)   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---
1:00 PM Neutrinos 2 - TIMOTHY J HOBBS (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory)   ()
2:00 PM --- Coffee ---
2:30 PM EW & Higgs 2 - Bruce Mellado Garcia (University of Wisconsin)   ()
7:30 PM --- Recitation ---